The Robb Inn Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Fletcher, John & Shakespeare, William  The Two Noble Kinsmen (The Temple Dramatists)
J M Dent 1909 1st Edition Hardcover Good Fair
1909 Dent hardcover. The boards and pages are in very good condition; the faintest of shading only. Dust jacket appears corner clipped at bottom but shows price of 4/- at top of flap. Slightly darkened spine to dust jacket and tiny tear to top corner.
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Shakespeare, William  Cymbeline
Methuen, London 1969 1969 Soft cover Very Good
1972 Methuen paperback (reprint) in very good condition.
Price: 2.24 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Shakespeare, William  Histories and Poems
Dent 1906 Hardcover Good No Jacket
1947 Dent reprint hardcover in good condition. Green boards with gilt lettering to spine; slightly marked to edges. Pages are very good with only very light shading but the contents page has been 'ticked'. I can see no other writing in the book except for a name written on the endpaper.
Price: 2.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Shakespeare, William  Midsummer Night's Dream, A
London, United Kingdom: Everyman Ltd 1993 Soft cover Good
JM Dent paperback like new but for slight shade to page edges.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Shakespeare, William  Othello
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1990 Soft cover Very Good
1992 Oxford University Press paperback in very good condition. (reprint). Tiny piece of corner to title page removed.
Price: 2.99 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Shakespeare, William  The Merchant of Venice
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1987 Soft cover Very Good
1992 Oxford University Press paperback in very good condition (reprint). Corner of title page removed (tiny piece).
Price: 1.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Shakespeare, William  The Taming of the Shrew Qp
Cambridge University Press 1969 Soft cover Fair
Used; Acceptable. 1969 reprint of 1968 First paperback edition. Edited by Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch & John D. Wilson. Cover slightly worn but still in good condition. Pages clean & tight
Price: 5.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Shakespeare, William.  Antony and Cleopatra (Acting Edition S)
French 1970 Soft cover Good
Used; Good. 1970 French paperback in good condition. Slight creasing to cover. Pages in very good condition.
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Shakespeare, William.  Midsummer Night's Dream (New Shakes. S)
Nelson 1970 Hardcover Fair
Used; Acceptable. 1970 Nelson hardcover. Boards quite rubbed with part of spine cover loose. End papers missing. Pages in good clean condition - none loose. College stamp across outer page edges.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< William GoldingWilliam Thackeray >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Madelinewest.biz
Thelittlebookshop.net
Schoonerbooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Nealfinebooks.com
Joyce-royce.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Piedmont-books.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Baxterfinebooks.com
Bookwellacademic.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Mcteer.biz
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Frenchborobooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions