Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Blyton, Enid Brer Bear's Red Carrots and Other Stories Purnell 1987 Soft cover Very Good Used; Very Good. 1987 Purnell paperback in very good condition. Price: 3.90 GBP
Blyton, Enid Brer Fox Goes to Market and Other Stories Macdonald 1987 Hardcover Good Used; Good. 1987 Macdonald hardcover in very good condition but for slight rub to top/bottom of spine. Illustrated boards. Price: 5.75 GBP
Blyton, Enid Empty Doll's House (Little Owl Storytime S.) Egmont Books 1990 Hardcover As New Used; Like New. 1990 Egmont hardcover like new. Illustrated boards. Price: 1.45 GBP
Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Bedtime Stories Parragon 1994 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 1994 Parragon HARDCOVER in very good condition. Very faint crease to dust jacket which is intact. Price: 7.00 GBP
Blyton, Enid Mr. Plod and the Stolen Bicycle (Toy Town Stories) HarperCollins 1997 Soft cover Good Used; Good. 1997 HarperCollins paperback in good condition. The top edges are slightly creased. Price: 1.50 GBP
Blyton, Enid Noddy and Giraffes London, United Kingdom: BBC Book Publishing 1995 Soft Cover Good 1995 BBC paperback in good condition. Very minor wear to cover corners. Price: 2.00 GBP
Blyton, Enid Pig with Green Spots, The London, United Kingdom: Award Publications Ltd 1993 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 2000 8th Impression Award Publications hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Price: 1.20 GBP
Blyton, Enid The Careless Kitten Alligator Books 2004 Hardcover As New No Jacket Alligator Books hardcover as new and unread. Illustrated boards. Illustrated by Sylvia Ward. Price: 6.00 GBP
Blyton, Enid The Enid Blyton Story Time Egmont 2001 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Used; Good. 2001 Egmont hardcover. Dj very slightly rubbed to edges and small tear to top of spine. Illustrated boards and pages very good. Inscription on inside page Price: 3.75 GBP
Blyton, Enid The Rubadub Mystery Collins 1965 Hardcover Fair Poor 1965 Collins hardcover. The dust jacket is a little worn to edges especially top/bottom of spine but boards and pages in good condition with light shading to pages. Name/address on inside of board. Price: 1.75 GBP
Blyton, Enid The Secret Mountain Award Publications, London 1992 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 1992 Award Publications hardcover like new. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Price: 3.20 GBP
Blyton, Enid Wishing Jug and Other Stories (Popular Reward S.) Award Publications 2002 Hardcover As New Used; Like New. 2002 7th Impression Award Publications hardcover like new. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Price: 1.75 GBP
Blyton, Enid You're a Good Friend Noddy! HarperCollins 1999 Hardcover Good No Jacket 1999 HarperCollins hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. The very slightest rub to board corners. Price: 2.75 GBP