The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques payable to G. Robb
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros
US Dollar checks payable to G. Robb

IBAN available
Invoice



 

Solution Graphics

 

Click here to visit The Internet Bookseller
 
 
 

Wood, Esther G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wood, Esther G. A Ferfi, aki Tetszik Nekem (The Man I Like)
Gabo 2007 Paperback Very Good 
2007 Gabo paperback in very good condition but for slight reading crease near spine. HUNGARIAN text. Hungarian translation Varady Eszter 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wood, Susan A String of Beads: Stories of Africa Today
S. Wood 1995 Paperback Good 
S. Wood paperback. Very slight marks to cover but pages almost as new. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wood, Frank; Townsley, J Accounting: A Programmed Text
Polytech 1974 0855050004 / 9780855050009 Soft Cover Very Good 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. 1974 Polytech reprint in very good condition. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Porter, A.; Wood, T. Chemistry Tests for First Examinations
Thornes 1988 0859506665 / 9780859506663 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1988 Thornes paperback in very good condition. Name on inside page 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wood, Donald F, & Johnson, James C Contemporary Transportation (Third Edition)
Macmillan 1989 0029460778 / 9780029460771 Soft Cover Good 
1989 Macmillan paperback in good condition. Pages appear hardly used but the book has college bookplate and usual small stamps. Third Edition. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wood, Dorothy Creative Glass
London, United Kingdom: New Holland Publishers Ltd 2002 1843301458 / 9781843301455 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
2002 New Holland Publishers hardcover like new but for the very slightest rub to back edge of dj. Dust jacket is unclipped. 
Price: 5.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Dorothy Wood Daughter of the Pioneers
1987 073161657x / 9780731616572 Soft Cover Very Good 
This paperback in is very good condition; the slightest of reading crease to spine otherwise like new. No publisher mentioned. 188 pages. A story of courage, success and love. This book by Dorothy Wood Wilson is a stimulating account of an eventful life. It recalls in lively description vital chapters of our recent history. "My dear reader: This book is my birthday present to Australia for its 200th birthday. It is an expression of gratitude for the opportunity to work, learn and succeed in this blest country. - Dorothy Wilson" 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wood, Sara & Hamilton, Diana Escape to Italian Idylls
Silhouette 2006 0263850862 / 9780263850864 Paperback Very Good 
Silhouette paperback in very good condition. Contains: The Italian's Demand/The Italian's Trophy Mistress 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wood, Michael In the Footsteps of Alexander the Great
London, United Kingdom BBC Books 2001 0563537833 / 9780563537830 Paperback Fine 
2001 BBC paperback in fine condition. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wood, Lyn Intense Blue
United Kingdom: Virgin Pub 2000 0352334967 / 9780352334961 Soft Cover Good 
2000 Black Lace paperback in good condition. Reading creases to spine, which is leaning slightly. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Emma, Lady Wood Leaves from the Poets' Laurels (Moxon's Miniature Poets)
E. Moxon Son & Co. 1869 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
1869 E. Moxon hardcover. Faded red patterned boards with gilt lettering; rubbed to extremities. Endpaper, frontispiece and title page semi loose. Book cracked open half-way through. Pages are in good clean condition with slight darkening to edges. Short inscription to endpaper. 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wood, Ed; Flynt, Larry Man on the Moon: Screenplay
Bloomsbury 2000 0747546932 / 9780747546931 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 2000 Bloomsbury paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 1.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wood. Music for Mentally Handicapped People (Human Horizons S)
Souvenir Press 1983 028564968X / 9780285649682 Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
Used; Very Good. 1983 Souvenir Press hardcover. Dj unclipped and in vgc; boards and pages very good; name neatly written on inside page. 
Price: 7.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wood, A.J.; De Souza, M.; de. Our Boat (A Rainy Day Playbook)
Award Publications 1990 086163473X / 9780861634736 Hardcover Good 
Used; Good. 1990 Award Publications hardcover in very good condition but for light mark to illustrated boards. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wood, Benjamin S B Paediatric Vade-mecum
Lloyd-Luke 1974 0853241139 / 9780853241133 Soft Cover Good 
Used; Good. 1974 Lloyd-Luke paperback in good condition. There has possible been a first page removed as the first one in the book is the title page. Pages in very good condition. 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wood, Lorna Pangers Pup
JM Dent 1972 0460058428 / 9780460058421 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1972 1st Edition JM Dent hardcover in very good condition but for very slight rub to dust jacket edge. Pages excellent. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Wood, Susan Reflections in a Dusty Mirror
Kenya 1992 Paperback Good 
1992 Susan Wood paperback (printed in Kenya) in very good condition but for corner creasing to cover. From the collection of the late Madeleine Masson and inscribed to her by Susan (Wood) 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wood, Tim The Middle Ages
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ladybird Books, 1990 1990 1855430088 / 9781855430082 Soft Cover Good 
Ladybird paperback in good condition. Creasing to corner of cover and first few corners of pages but pages in very good clean condition. 
Price: 2.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wood, Anne (Editor) The Riding Handbook
Burlington Publishers 1991 1873057040 / 9781873057049 Paperback Good 
1991 Burlington Publishing paperback in very good condition but for slight rub to cover corners. Gives detailed guides to equipment suppliers, tack shops, retail outlets, stables, riding schools etc. Forms a companion to the Shooting and Fishing Handbooks. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wood, Patrick Viaduct Child
Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom: Scholastic 2003 0439978238 / 9780439978231 Soft Cover Very Good 
2003 Scholastic paperback in very good uncreased condition. The slightest of rub to cover edge. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wood, Esther G. on Amplebooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Aziomedia.com
Wood, Esther G. on Bachtobooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Beaglebooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Bestbargainbook.com
Wood, Esther G. on Bookedfull.com
Wood, Esther G. on Bookelope.com
Wood, Esther G. on Books213.net
Wood, Esther G. on Books4you.net
Wood, Esther G. on Booksliquidation.com
Wood, Esther G. on Booksr4u.net
Wood, Esther G. on Booktique.org
Wood, Esther G. on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wood, Esther G. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Derbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Desktopmusic.com
Wood, Esther G. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wood, Esther G. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Greenleavesbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Guthriebooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wood, Esther G. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wood, Esther G. on Heavytail.com
Wood, Esther G. on Heroicimage.com
Wood, Esther G. on Kjcactus.com
Wood, Esther G. on Magikaljourneys.com
Wood, Esther G. on Maplehillbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Midtownscholar.com
Wood, Esther G. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Pagemaster-books.com
Wood, Esther G. on Poormansbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Wood, Esther G. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Starrcatbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Stealthesebooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Susansbookshelf.com
Wood, Esther G. on Swordkillers.com
Wood, Esther G. on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Wood, Esther G. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Wood, Esther G. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wood, Esther G. on Vagabondbooks.com
Wood, Esther G. on Willyandredsusedbooksandmore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.