The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques payable to G. Robb
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros
US Dollar checks payable to G. Robb

IBAN available
Invoice



 

Solution Graphics

 

Click here to visit The Internet Bookseller
 
 
 

Wilson. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson. By Yon Bonnie Links!: (A Mixed Bag of 14 Auld Clubs)
Aedificamus Press 1990 0951170147 / 9780951170144 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
Used; Very Good. 1990 Aedificamus Press First Edition hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket has been price clipped. Inscription on inside page. 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Colin Colin Wilson's World Famous Crimes
Constable and Robinson 1995 1854873164 / 9781854873163 Soft Cover Good 
Used; Good. 1995 Constable & Robinson paperback. Creasing to spine and very light shade to edges of pages. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Dorothy Wood Daughter of the Pioneers
1987 073161657x / 9780731616572 Soft Cover Very Good 
This paperback in is very good condition; the slightest of reading crease to spine otherwise like new. No publisher mentioned. 188 pages. A story of courage, success and love. This book by Dorothy Wood Wilson is a stimulating account of an eventful life. It recalls in lively description vital chapters of our recent history. "My dear reader: This book is my birthday present to Australia for its 200th birthday. It is an expression of gratitude for the opportunity to work, learn and succeed in this blest country. - Dorothy Wilson" 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson; Hutt; Shenoy Economic Issues in Immigration
Institute of Economic Affairs 1970 0255359829 / 9780255359825 Paperback Fair 
1970 Institute of Economic Affairs paperback. Pages of this book appear hardly used but it has college bookplate and usual small stamps. Cover lightly rubbed from storage. 
Price: 6.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Margaret English Literature: A Guide for Further Study
National Extension College 1983 0860824187 / 9780860824183 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1983 National Extension College paperback in very good condition. Very small rub to cover corner. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, David E Essential Ideas in Inorganic Chemistry
Hodder and Stoughton 1981 0340208287 / 9780340208281 Soft Cover Very Good 
1981 Hodder reprint. Cover and pages in very good condition. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, D. E. Essential Ideas in Physical Chemistry
Hodder and Stoughton 1981 0340208309 / 9780340208304 Soft Cover Good 
Used; Good. 1981 Hodder paperback in very good condition. There is the very slightest of 'bend' to this book where stored not flat. Will probably flatten out. 
Price: 6.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, J. Feasting for Festivals
Lion Publishing 1990 0745915671 / 9780745915678 Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
Used; Very Good. 1990 Lion Publishing hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped. Illustrated boards and pages in very good condition; the slightest hint of a shade to outer edges. 
Price: 3.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Peter Forty Games for Frivolous People
Blackie and Son 1978 0713618981 / 9780713618983 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included 
Used; Good. 1978 Black hardcover in good condition. Dust jacket intact. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Stanley John Fuchsias : A Complete Guide to Their Propagation and Cultivation for House and Garden
Faber & Faber 1974 0571048161 / 9780571048168 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1974 New and Revised Faber hardcover in good condition. Dust jacket unclipped; very tiny tears to two places. Boards and pages in almost very good condition. Many illustrations. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilson, Charles Game Plan
St Martins Press 2000 0312253214 / 9780312253219 1st Edition Hardcover Fair 
Used; Acceptable. 2000 1st Edition St. Martins Press hardcover. Ex-library copy with 1st page removed/usual stamps/clear cover. In good condition (possibly unread) but front board cracked away from block of book. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, June Green Shadows: The Life of John Clare
Hodder and Stoughton 1951 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1951 Hodder and Stoughton 1st edition hardcover. No dust jacket. Green boards in good condition; very minimal wear to corners. Pages in very good condition with slight foxing to edges. Name and date on front endpaper. Newspaper clipping attached to inside of front board. 
Price: 7.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilson, John Guardians of Alexander
Big Engine 2002 1903468094 / 9781903468098 Soft Cover Fine 
2002 Big Engine paperback in fine condition 
Price: 5.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Wilson, Stanley Hiawatha (Piano Album)
Forsyth Bros Paperback Fair 
Forsyth Bros paperback. Slight creasing to cover but pages in very good condition but with a few light pencil marks.. Twelve scenes from Hiawatha for pianoforte by Stanley Wilson. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilson, Philip Irish Fairy Tales
Parragon 2000 0752531131 / 9780752531137 Soft Cover As New 
Paperback. Used; Like New. 2000 Parragon Hardcover. Pictorial boards (no dj) and pages as new. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilson. Managing Through Change (Smart Management Guides)
Gower Press 1996 0566078317 / 9780566078316 Soft Cover Very Good 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. 1996 Gower Press Publishing. Very good condition; faintly shaded to page edges. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thomson, Pat; Wilson, Bob One of Those Days (Lynx S.)
Lynx 1988 0575043377 / 9780575043374 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1988 Lynx paperback in very good condition. Very light crease to corner of cover 
Price: 3.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wilson, Colin Ritual in the Dark
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Academy Chicago Publishers, Limited 1976 0586043918 / 9780586043912 Paperback Fair 
1976 Panther paperback. Overall in good condition with reading creasing to spine and light foxing to page edges. 
Price: 3.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wilson, Robert Anton Sex & Drugs: A Journey Beyond Limits
Mayflower 1975 0583125050 / 9780583125055 Paperback Good 
1975 Mayflower paperback in good uncreased condition; slight shading to pages. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fox Wilson, G The enemies of the rose
National Rose Society 1954 Hardcover Good 
Used; Good. 1954 National Rose Society hardcover. Green boards with minor rub to spine (no dj). Pages in very good condition; slight darkening to outer edges. Dark 'fox' mark near spine on first few pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wilson. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilson. on Bestbargainbook.com
Wilson. on Blinebooks.com
Wilson. on Bookedfull.com
Wilson. on Booksets.com
Wilson. on Booksliquidation.com
Wilson. on Booksr4u.net
Wilson. on Booktastik.com
Wilson. on Boox.ca
Wilson. on Browniesbooksales.com
Wilson. on Celticfringes.com
Wilson. on Comoshops.com
Wilson. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Wilson. on Cornerbookstores.com
Wilson. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wilson. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wilson. on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Wilson. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wilson. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilson. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wilson. on Heroicimage.com
Wilson. on Jackdawbooks.com
Wilson. on Johnbalebooks.com
Wilson. on Kensvideo.net
Wilson. on Magicmarks.co.uk
Wilson. on Magikaljourneys.com
Wilson. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wilson. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson. on Pagemaster-books.com
Wilson. on Peakirkbooks.com
Wilson. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wilson. on Psychobabel.eu
Wilson. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wilson. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wilson. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wilson. on Stealthesebooks.com
Wilson. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilson. on Thebookforest.com
Wilson. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Wilson. on Vagabondbooks.com
Wilson. on Wafbooks.com
Wilson. on Wheenobooks.com
Wilson. on Whizbooks.com
Wilson. on Wighillparkbooks.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.