The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Wilson, Derek Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Derek A Short History of Suffolk
Batsford 1977 0713405740 / 9780713405743 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1977 Batsford hardcover almost as new. Dust jacket has been price clipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wilfred G Wilson Change Ringing: The Art and Science of Change Ringing on Church and Hand Bells
Faber and Faber 1965 1st Edition Hard Cover Good Poor 
Dust jacket is poor; discoloured and torn.Boards and pages in good+ condition with slight tan to very edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Dorothy Wood Daughter of the Pioneers
1987 073161657x / 9780731616572 Soft Cover Very Good 
This paperback in is very good condition; the slightest of reading crease to spine otherwise like new. No publisher mentioned. 188 pages. A story of courage, success and love. This book by Dorothy Wood Wilson is a stimulating account of an eventful life. It recalls in lively description vital chapters of our recent history. My dear reader: This book is my birthday present to Australia for its 200th birthday. It is an expression of gratitude for the opportunity to work, learn and succeed in this blest country. - Dorothy Wilson. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wilson, Graham English Rugby, a Game of Two Halves
Millrace 2003 1902173139 / 9781902173139 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Dust jacket intact. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, F. A. Further Practical Electronic Calculations and Formulae
Bernard Babini 1986 0859341194 / 9780859341196 Paperback Fair 
1992 B. Babini paperback (reprint) in good condition but with lightly shaded pages. Withdrawn library stamps to inside page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wilson, Frank Gleda and the Sparkling
Frank Wilson 2005 1905217013 / 9781905217014 Paperback Good Inscribed by Author(s)
Frank Wilson paperback in very good condition but the edge of the cellophane covering the cover has started to peel. INSCRIBED to Angie, love Frank and also signed by the author. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, June Green Shadows: The Life of John Clare
Hodder and Stoughton 1951 1st Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
No dust jacket. Green boards in good condition; very minimal wear to corners. Pages in very good condition with slight foxing to edges. Name and date on front endpaper. Newspaper clipping attached to inside of front board. 
Price: 7.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, Philip Irish Fairy Tales
Parragon 2000 0752531131 / 9780752531137 Hard Cover As New 
Pictorial boards and pages as new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson. Managing Through Change (Smart Management Guides)
Gower Press 1996 0566078317 / 9780566078316 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very faint shade to page edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 4.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Wilson Meet Me in Raffles
Viquanta Publishing 1994 0952460807 / 9780952460800 1st Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Viquanta Publishing paperback in very good+ condition SIGNED on title page by Robert Wilson and INSCRIBED To Hermione from the author on half-title page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wilson, Reg Municipal Buses in Colour, 1959-1974
Ian Allan 1997 0711025444 / 9780711025448 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1997 Ian Allan hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket intact. Very slight crease to bottom edge of dust jacket. Pages in excellent condition. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ryley, Richard;Wilson, Ken My Days Are Swifter than a Weaver's Shuttle: [Richard Ryley's Diary, 1862
Clement 1982 0907027075 / 9780907027072 Paperback Very Good 
1982 Clement Publishers large sized paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilson, Robert Anton Sex and Drugs: A Journey Beyond Limits
Mayflower 1975 0583125050 / 9780583125055 Paperback Good 
1975 Mayflower paperback in good uncreased condition; slight shading to pages. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilson-Barnett, Jenifer Stress in Hospital: Patients' Psychological Reactions to Illness and Health Care
Churchill Livingstone 1979 0443018790 / 9780443018794 Paperback Very Good 
1983 Church Livingstone paperback (reprint) in very good condition. Small stamp/name plate to inside page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gibbons, Bob; Wilson, Peter The Illustrated Guide to Bird Photography
Blandford Press 1990 0713720808 / 9780713720808 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1990 Blandford Press hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped. All in very good condition. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Robert Wilson The Life and Times of Queen Victoria Volume 1
London Cassell and Co. 1887 1st Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1887 Cassell and Co. hardcover VOLUME 1 in good+ condition. Red cloth boards with light fading to spine and light shelf rub but overall in good+ condition. Pages in very good condition and illustrated with numerous portraits, views and historical pictures. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. A heavy book which will require additional postage outside of the UK. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wilson, Colin The Occult : History
Vintage 1973 0394718135 / 9780394718132 Paperback Fair 
1973 Vintage paperback in good condition but tanned/foxed to page edges. Slight wear to cover edges. 
Price: 12.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wilson, Gina The Whisper
Faber & Faber 1982 0571119301 / 9780571119301 Hardcover Good Very Good 
1982 Faber hardcover in very good condition (possibly unread) but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Dust jacket is unclipped and in protective sleeve. 
Price: 2.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Edmund Wilson To The Finland Station. A Study In The Writing And Acting Of History
Martin Secker and Warburg Hard Cover Poor No Jacket 
Martin Secker & Warburg hardcover (undated, copyright 1940). Brown boards lightly rubbed to extremities. Pages in good condition but book has cracked completely open half-way through. No pages missing. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Derek on Aedenstclair.com
Wilson, Derek on Agawa.com
Wilson, Derek on Alliedbookcompany.com
Wilson, Derek on Alphabookworks.com
Wilson, Derek on Argyleemporium.com.au
Wilson, Derek on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Bailgatebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Beaglebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Birkittsbooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Blinebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Bookbarnetc.com
Wilson, Derek on Bookedfull.com
Wilson, Derek on Booksliquidation.com
Wilson, Derek on Bookwormhbg.com
Wilson, Derek on C-books.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Central-bookexchange.com
Wilson, Derek on Eldersbookstore.com
Wilson, Derek on Frenchborobooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilson, Derek on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Jrbooks.biz
Wilson, Derek on Just-us-books.com
Wilson, Derek on Lakesidebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Literaturopolis.net
Wilson, Derek on Nomadestore.com
Wilson, Derek on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Penngrovebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Phatpocket.com
Wilson, Derek on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Sackofbooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Shop.abundatrade.com
Wilson, Derek on Springystreasures.com
Wilson, Derek on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wilson, Derek on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wilson, Derek on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wilson, Derek on Thebookannex.com
Wilson, Derek on Trillionbooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Used.orcabooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Worldofrarebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie