|
|
Wilson, Derek ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wilson, Derek A Short History of Suffolk Batsford 1977 0713405740 / 9780713405743 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 1977 Batsford hardcover almost as new. Dust jacket has been price clipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wilson, Dorothy Wood Daughter of the Pioneers 1987 073161657x / 9780731616572 Soft Cover Very Good This paperback in is very good condition; the slightest of reading crease to spine otherwise like new. No publisher mentioned. 188 pages. A story of courage, success and love. This book by Dorothy Wood Wilson is a stimulating account of an eventful life. It recalls in lively description vital chapters of our recent history. My dear reader: This book is my birthday present to Australia for its 200th birthday. It is an expression of gratitude for the opportunity to work, learn and succeed in this blest country. - Dorothy Wilson. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wilson, Frank Gleda and the Sparkling Frank Wilson 2005 1905217013 / 9781905217014 Paperback Good Inscribed by Author(s) Frank Wilson paperback in very good condition but the edge of the cellophane covering the cover has started to peel. INSCRIBED to Angie, love Frank and also signed by the author. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wilson, June Green Shadows: The Life of John Clare Hodder and Stoughton 1951 1st Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket No dust jacket. Green boards in good condition; very minimal wear to corners. Pages in very good condition with slight foxing to edges. Name and date on front endpaper. Newspaper clipping attached to inside of front board. Price:
7.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robert Wilson Meet Me in Raffles Viquanta Publishing 1994 0952460807 / 9780952460800 1st Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Author Viquanta Publishing paperback in very good+ condition SIGNED on title page by Robert Wilson and INSCRIBED To Hermione from the author on half-title page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Robert Wilson The Life and Times of Queen Victoria Volume 1 London Cassell and Co. 1887 1st Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 1887 Cassell and Co. hardcover VOLUME 1 in good+ condition. Red cloth boards with light fading to spine and light shelf rub but overall in good+ condition. Pages in very good condition and illustrated with numerous portraits, views and historical pictures. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. A heavy book which will require additional postage outside of the UK. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wilson, Gina The Whisper Faber & Faber 1982 0571119301 / 9780571119301 Hardcover Good Very Good 1982 Faber hardcover in very good condition (possibly unread) but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Dust jacket is unclipped and in protective sleeve. Price:
2.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Derek on Aedenstclair.com Wilson, Derek on Agawa.com Wilson, Derek on Alliedbookcompany.com Wilson, Derek on Alphabookworks.com Wilson, Derek on Argyleemporium.com.au Wilson, Derek on Atlantavintagebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Bailgatebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Beaglebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Birkittsbooks.com Wilson, Derek on Blinebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Bookbarnetc.com Wilson, Derek on Bookedfull.com Wilson, Derek on Booksliquidation.com Wilson, Derek on Bookwormhbg.com Wilson, Derek on C-books.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Central-bookexchange.com
| Wilson, Derek on Eldersbookstore.com Wilson, Derek on Frenchborobooks.com Wilson, Derek on Goddingsltd.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Hammondsbooks.net Wilson, Derek on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Jrbooks.biz Wilson, Derek on Just-us-books.com Wilson, Derek on Lakesidebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Literaturopolis.net Wilson, Derek on Nomadestore.com Wilson, Derek on Odonoghuebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Penngrovebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Phatpocket.com Wilson, Derek on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Wilson, Derek on Richardsonsbooks.com
| Wilson, Derek on Sackofbooks.com Wilson, Derek on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Shop.abundatrade.com Wilson, Derek on Springystreasures.com Wilson, Derek on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Store.bookswithapast.com Wilson, Derek on Sunflowerbooksales.com Wilson, Derek on Thebearbookcompany.com Wilson, Derek on Thebookannex.com Wilson, Derek on Trillionbooks.com Wilson, Derek on Used.orcabooks.com Wilson, Derek on Worldofrarebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|