The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques payable to G. Robb
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros
US Dollar checks payable to G. Robb

IBAN available
Invoice



 

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Williams, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, Margaret Adventures of Wilberforce, The
Bishop Auckland, Durham, United Kingdom Pentland Books 2001 1858219310 / 9781858219318 Paperback Fine Shrimpton, Jacqui 
2001 Pentland Books paperback in fine condition. Feels unread. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, C. J. All about Cancer: A Practical Guide to Cancer Care
Wiley, 1983 1983 0471900370 / 9780471900375 Soft cover Very Good 
This book is like new and unused but the title page has been removed. NOT ex-library. A practical guide to cancer care. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, Barry; Knowelden, Martin Animals and Wildlife (Sketch & Paint Techniques)
London, United Kingdom Diamond Books 1995 0261665413 / 9780261665415 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1995 Diamond hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket intact.. Essential information on planning and composition. Advice on the equipment you will need. Basic techniques explained clearly and simply. Step-by-step exercises to guide you. Demonstration paintings. Hints and tips from the professionals. 
Price: 5.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Chuck (Editor), Jue, Joyce (Recipes) Asian Flavours
Time Life 1999 0705430634 / 9780705430630 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1999 Time Life hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards. 
Price: 2.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Claudette Williams; David Evans Building Things
Dorling Kindersley 1993 0751350745 / 9780751350746 Hardcover Good 
Used; Good. 1993 DK Edition hardcover in good condition. Slightly bumped to top/bottom spine. Illustrated boards; pages very good. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, J.E. Hall Changing Prisons
London Peter Owen Ltd 1975 0720603730 / 9780720603736 Hardcover Fair Fair 
1975 Peter Owen hardcover. An ex-library copy with usual stamps and protective cover. Overall in good condition with a few pencil lines to paragraphs. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, Chuck Chuck Williams' Thanksgiving & Christmas
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education 1993 0783502583 / 9780783502588 Hardcover Fine Fine 
1996 Time Life hardcover (reprint) in fine condition. Dust jacket intact. Illustrated boards. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williams, David Copper, Gold and Treasure : A Mark Treasure Novel
St. Martins Press 1982 0312169671 / 9780312169671 Hard Cover Good Good 
1982 St. Martins Press hardcover. Dust jacket slightly rubbed to top/bottom of spine. Boards and pages very good but front endpaper removed. A Mark Treasure Novel. 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Williams, Jay & Abrashkin, Raymond Danny Dunn and the Smallifying Machine
Macdonald 1970 0356032876 / 9780356032870 1st Edition Hardcover Good Very Good 
1970 Macdonald 1st edition hardcover. This book is in very good condition but has a college book plate, usual small stamps and protective cover. Slight darkening to top edges. Appears very little used. 
Price: 10.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ellis, Virginia Williams- Day by Day Stories About Abraham
Dean 1982 0603003192 / 9780603003196 Hardcover Very Good 
Board book. Used; Very Good. 1982 Dean and Son hardcover. Pictorial boards in very good condition 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ellis, Virginia Williams- Day by Day Stories About Jacob
Dean 1982 0603003206 / 9780603003202 Hardcover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1982 Dean and Son hardcover. Pictorial boards in very good condition. 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williams, Dee Ellie of Elmleigh Square
Headline 1996 0747216681 / 9780747216681 Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
Used; Very Good. 1996 Headline hardcover like new but for very slight shading to outer edges of pages. Dustjacket is unclipped and unmarked. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williams, Peter Encounters with God: Some Lesser Known Characters of the New Testament
Evangelical Press of Wales 1994 1850491216 / 9781850491217 Soft Cover Very Good 
1996 Evangelical Press of Wales paperback like new but for very tiny corner crease to back cover. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Williams-Garcia, Rita Every Time a Rainbow Dies
HarperCollins 2001 0688162452 / 9780688162450 1st Edition Hardcover As New Dust Jacket Included 
Hardcover. Used; Like New. 2001 Harper Collins First Edition. Like new. Dust jacket intact 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Williams, Bryan. Hard-core Rugby: Tough Men in a Tough Game
Blandford Press 1994 0713725001 / 9780713725001 Hardcover As New Dust Jacket Included 
Used; Like New. 1994 Blandford hardcover like new. Dust jacket is unclipped. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Williams, Brian; Clarke. History (Biggest and Best)
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 2001 1842360655 / 9781842360651 Paperback As New 
2002 Miles Kelly paperback like new. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Crwys-Williams, Jennifer (edited by) In the Words of Nelson Mandela : A Little Pocket Book
Michael Joseph 1998 071814306X / 9780718143060 1st Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
1998 Michael Joseph hardcover like new. Dust jacket unclipped. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Maraini, Dacia; Williams, Sin Isolina
Peter Owen 1993 072060897X / 9780720608977 1st Edition Hardcover As New Dust Jacket Included 
Hardcover. Used; Like New. 1993 Peter Owen First UK Edition. As new. Dust jacket unclipped. 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Young, Felicity; Williams, Michael King Arthur in the West
Launceston, Cornwall, United Kingdom Bossiney Books 1993 0948158832 / 9780948158834 Paperback Very Good 
1993 Bossiney Books paperback in near fine condition. 
Price: 2.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Williams, Dorian Kingdom for a Horse
Dent 1977 0460027468 / 9780460027465 Paperback Good 
1977 Dent paperback in very good uncreased condition but with light shading to pages. 
Price: 1.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Margaret on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Williams, Margaret on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Williams, Margaret on Amplebooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Bachtobooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Beaglebooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Bookedfull.com
Williams, Margaret on Bookembooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Booksr4u.net
Williams, Margaret on Booktique.org
Williams, Margaret on Carmsrarebooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Cavemanbooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Celticfringes.com
Williams, Margaret on Ceressnowbooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Chapter1.co.za
Williams, Margaret on Chippawabooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Williams, Margaret on Derbooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Williams, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com
Williams, Margaret on Frenchborobooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Funstons.com
Williams, Margaret on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Williams, Margaret on Heavytail.com
Williams, Margaret on Heroicimage.com
Williams, Margaret on Instockmedia.net
Williams, Margaret on Johnbalebooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Kayleighbug.com
Williams, Margaret on Kevabooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Magikaljourneys.com
Williams, Margaret on Maplehillbooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Ozzbooks.com.au
Williams, Margaret on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Pinaclebooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Pioneerbook.com
Williams, Margaret on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Williams, Margaret on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Solomonsminebooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Springystreasures.com
Williams, Margaret on Starrcatbooks.com
Williams, Margaret on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Williams, Margaret on Susansbookshelf.com
Williams, Margaret on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Williams, Margaret on Twiceisniceonline.com
Williams, Margaret on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Postage | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.