The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Peter H.M. Williams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter H.M. Williams 1. Using Odds and Ends (Make and Play Series)
Mills and Boon 1973 0263054667 / 9780263054668 Paperback Very Good 
1973 Mills and Boon paperback in very good condition. No. 1 in the series Make and Play. 48 pages. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Margaret Adventures of Wilberforce, The
Bishop Auckland, Durham, United Kingdom Pentland Books 2001 1858219310 / 9781858219318 Paperback Fine Shrimpton, Jacqui 
2001 Pentland Books paperback in fine condition. Feels unread. 
Price: 9.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Williams, Sue And Then the Darkness : The Disappearance of Peter Falconio and the Trials of Joanne Lees
Sydney, NSW, Australia ABC Books 2005 0733312969 / 9780733312960 Paperback Good 
Slight creasing to cover otherwise very good. Includes colour photographs. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 W. Ewart Williams Applications of Interferometry
Methuen 1954 4th Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
1954 reprint of 1950 4th Edition Methuen hardcover. Dust jacket is quite discoloured with a few rubs and nicks. Boards and pages in good+ condition with 43 diagrams. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, J.E. Hall Changing Prisons
London Peter Owen Ltd 1975 0720603730 / 9780720603736 Hardcover Fair Fair 
An ex-library copy with usual stamps and protective cover. Overall in good condition with a few pencil lines to paragraphs. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, Chuck Chuck Williams' Thanksgiving & Christmas
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education 1993 0783502583 / 9780783502588 Hardcover Fine Fine 
1996 Time Life hardcover (reprint) in fine condition. Dust jacket intact. Illustrated boards. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, David Copper, Gold and Treasure : A Mark Treasure Novel
St. Martins Press 1982 0312169671 / 9780312169671 Hard Cover Good Good 
1982 St. Martins Press hardcover. Dust jacket slightly rubbed to top/bottom of spine. Boards and pages very good but front endpaper removed. A Mark Treasure Novel. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barber, Chris; Williams, John Godfrey Cordell Country
Blorenge Books 1985 0951044400 / 9780951044407 Paperback Very Good 
Discovering the industrial heritage of an ironmaking community immortalized by Alexander Cordell's famous novel Rape of the Fair Country. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Williams, David L. Cruise Ships
Ian Allan 2001 071102801X / 9780711028012 Hard Cover As New 
Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Williams-Garcia, Rita Every Time a Rainbow Dies
HarperCollins 2001 0688162452 / 9780688162450 1st Edition Hardcover As New As New 
Dust jacket intact. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Williams, Pat How to Be Like Coach Wooden : Life Lessons from Basketball's Greatest Leader
Florida Health Communications 2006 0757303919 / 9780757303913 Paperback As New 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williams, Martin T. Jazz Changes
Oxford University Press 1993 0195083490 / 9780195083491 Paperback Very Good 
Oxford University press paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williams, John. Land of the Long,Long Name (North West Wales)
J.L. Williams 1999 0952526719 / 9780952526711 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1999 J.L. Williams paperback in very good condition - almost as new. 
Price: 4.31 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mike Williams-Thompson On the Record: An Interim Memoir
London Frederick Muller 1960 1st Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Inscribed by Author(s)
1960 1st Edition Frederick Muller hardcover. No dust jacket. INSCRIBED to Mr. A.W. Crowley with best wishes from the author and dated 1961. In very good condition with very light shade to page edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ann Williams and Don Gillate (compiled and Edited by) Ringwould and Kingsdown: A History and Guide
Channel Press 1989 2nd Edition Paperback Very Good 
Illustrated card covers. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Williams, Nick Sage the Seagull and Cygie The Cygnet
Nick Williams 1996 0952934108 / 9780952934103 1st Edition Soft Cover Very Good Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED on the inside of the cover by the author - Nick W. 1996. Stories and photographs by Nick Williams; illustrations by Steve Smallman. 
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Williams. Simple Italian Cooking (Chuck Williams Collection)
Williams Sonoma 1995 1875137130 / 9781875137138 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1995 Williams Sonoma hardcover. Dust jacket immaculate and intact. Boards slightly shelf marked. Pages like new. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Parry-Williams, Jean Sketching with Jean Parry-Williams
Collins 1988 000412328X / 9780004123288 Paperback Very Good 
1988 Collins paperback in very good condition. Slight crease to back cover; pages in fine condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Williams, Faldela The Cape Malay Cookbook
Cape Town Struik Publishers 1994 0869777270 / 9780869777275 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1994 8th Impression Struik Publishers hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket intact. Illustrated boards. A practical guide designed to enable anyone to produce authentic Malay food. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Williams, Norman; Williams, Sheila The Moral Development of Children
Macmillan 1970 0333100778 / 9780333100776 Hardcover Fair Very Good 
1972 Macmillan hardcover reprint in very good condition but with a few pencil notations. College bookplate and usual small stamps. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter H.M. Williams on Agsllc.us
Peter H.M. Williams on Aldensbooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Bookedfull.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Booksliquidation.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Booksnmorepa.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Bookyahoo.net
Peter H.M. Williams on Bubbasbookswap.com
Peter H.M. Williams on C-books.co.uk
Peter H.M. Williams on Carmsrarebooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Cornerbookstores.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Peter H.M. Williams on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Dunawaybooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter H.M. Williams on Fatcitybookstore.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Frenchborobooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Peter H.M. Williams on Guthriebooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Just-us-books.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Kjcactus.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Nomadestore.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Odonoghuebooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Ozzbooks.com.au
Peter H.M. Williams on Pandy-books.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Phatpocket.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Readitagain1.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Richardsonsbooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Russellbooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Sackofbooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Springystreasures.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Store.bookswithapast.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Textbooksinbulk.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Textbookstree.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Thebearbookcompany.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Trillionbooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Weirdbooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Worldofrarebooks.com
Peter H.M. Williams on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie