|
|
Walker, Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walker, David Digby Fontana 1955 Soft Cover Fair Used; Acceptable. 1955 First Fontana (Collins) PAPERBACK edition. Worn and slightly torn to spine;and tanned to page edges. No loose or torn pages. Still a readable copy. Price:
1.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Walker, Linda M Ikebana Bartholomew 1972 0851529003 / 9780851529004 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Used; Good. 1972 Bartholomew First Edition hardcover. Dust jacket very slightly rubbed to edges and price clipped. Pages in very good condition. Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Matthew-Walker, Robert Madonna: the Biography Sidgwick and Jackson 1989 0283998059 / 9780283998058 Hardcover Fair Dust Jacket Included Used; Acceptable. 1989 Sidgwick & Jackson hardcover in good condition. Ex-library copy with usual stamps. First blank page removed. Dj clipped. Used but still in good condition. Price:
2.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Walker, Nigel Sentencing in a Rational Society New York, New York, U.S.A. Allen Lane 1969 0713901071 / 9780713901078 Hard Cover Fair Fair 1969 A Lane hardcover. An ex-library copy with usual stamps and protective cover. A good reading/reference copy with slight shade to pages. Pages appear little used. Price:
5.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Straughan, B.P. & Walker, S. (Edited by) Spectroscopy Volume 2 Chapman and Hall 1976 0412133709 / 9780412133701 Soft Cover Good 1976 Chapman and Hall paperback. Cover lightly creased but pages in very good condition. College bookplate and usual small stamps. Molecular, microwave, infrared, far-infrared and Raman spectroscopy, force constants, group theory and thermodynamic functions. Price:
21.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Walker, Augusta The Goat Boy Michael Joseph 1954 Hardcover Good No Jacket 1954 Michael Joseph 1st edition hardcover. Blue boards slightly discoloured to edges and spine. Pages in very good condition for age with slight ageing to edges. One page towards back has been accidently creased. Price:
3.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walker, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Walker, Michael on Amplebooks.com Walker, Michael on Beaglebooks.com Walker, Michael on Booksliquidation.com Walker, Michael on Buybookstoday.net Walker, Michael on C-books.co.uk Walker, Michael on Chippawabooks.com Walker, Michael on Comoshops.com
| Walker, Michael on Crawfordsnautical.com Walker, Michael on Enthusiastbooks.com Walker, Michael on Hammondsbooks.net Walker, Michael on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Walker, Michael on Heroicimage.com Walker, Michael on Maplehillbooks.com Walker, Michael on Moorebooks.com.au Walker, Michael on Oldranchbooks.com
| Walker, Michael on Onceuponatimebooks.com Walker, Michael on Phatpocket.com Walker, Michael on Rodannchristianbooks.com Walker, Michael on Solomonsminebooks.com Walker, Michael on Springystreasures.com Walker, Michael on Starrcatbooks.com Walker, Michael on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk |
|
|