The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques payable to G. Robb
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros
US Dollar checks payable to G. Robb

IBAN available
Invoice



 

Solution Graphics

 

 

Click here to visit The Internet Bookseller


 
 
 

Walker, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walker, Michael Agricultural Location Concepts and Techniques
Blackwell 1977 0631936602 / 9780631936602 Soft Cover Good 
1977 Blackwell paperback in very good, little used condition but with college bookplate and small stamps. 
Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walker, Murray; Jensen, John Bedside Wheels (Willow Books)
Collins 1986 Hardcover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1986 Collins hardcover. Illustrated boards (no dust jacket).Almost like new. 
Price: 3.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brown, Ellen Hodgson; Walker, Lynne P. Breezing Through the Change : Managing Menopause Naturally
Frog Limited 1994 1883319129 / 9781883319120 Paperback Very Good 
1994 Frog paperback in very good+ condition 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Morris, Alton C., Walker, Biron, Bradshaw, Philip College English: The First Year (6th Edition)
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1973 0155081993 / 9780155081994 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1973 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich hardcover in very good condition. 6th Edition. Pages appear hardly used. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walker, Peter Famine Early Warning Systems: Victims and Destitution
United Kingdom: Earthscan Pubns Ltd 1989 185383047X / 9781853830471 Soft Cover Good 
1989 Earthscan paperback in good condition. College book plate and small stamps inside. Appears little used. 
Price: 2.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walker, Jane Fascinating Facts about the Solar System
Brookfield, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 1995 1995 1562948997 / 9781562948993 Soft Cover Fine 
Used - Like New Condition comments: 1995 Millbrook Press paperback as new and unread. Includes practical projects and a solar system quiz. 
Price: 4.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walker, Linda M Ikebana
Bartholomew 1972 0851529003 / 9780851529004 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Used; Good. 1972 Bartholomew First Edition hardcover. Dust jacket very slightly rubbed to edges and price clipped. Pages in very good condition. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lee Walker Shepherd My Mama Made That: Virginia Favorites
Virginia Junior League of Hampton Roads 2009 0961360046 / 9780961360047 Hard Cover As New 
. Illustrated boards. The recipes in this book are full of love and memories from our league members, sustainers, and friends. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 1085g unwrapped. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walker, Nigel Sentencing in a Rational Society
New York, New York, U.S.A. Allen Lane 1969 0713901071 / 9780713901078 Hard Cover Fair Fair 
1969 A Lane hardcover. An ex-library copy with usual stamps and protective cover. A good reading/reference copy with slight shade to pages. Pages appear little used. 
Price: 5.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walker, Kenneth Sexual behaviour: Creative and Destructive
London Kimber 1966 1st Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair 
1966 Kimber hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers but pages clean and in good condition. Slight darkening to outer page edges. Dust jacket unclipped. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Straughan, B.P. & Walker, S. (Edited by) Spectroscopy Volume 2
Chapman and Hall 1976 0412133709 / 9780412133701 Soft Cover Good 
1976 Chapman and Hall paperback. Cover lightly creased but pages in very good condition. College bookplate and usual small stamps. Molecular, microwave, infrared, far-infrared and Raman spectroscopy, force constants, group theory and thermodynamic functions. 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gray, B. A.; Walker, H. B. Steel Framed Multi-Storey Buildings, the Economics of Construction in the UK
Constrado 1985 0862000297 / 9780862000295 2nd Edition Paperback Good 
An ex-CIOB library copy (paperback) with usual stamps and markings but in good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walker, G.P. The asthmatic child: The prevention of asthma by simple home methods
John Wright and Sons 1954 3rd Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
1954 3rd edition John Wright and Sons hardcover. Ex-college copy with usual stamps. Cover is protected by clear film, in good condition. Pages in good condition. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Walker The Cambridgeshire Guide to Historic Buildings Law
Cambridgeshire County Council 1988 1870724208 / 9781870724203 Paperback Good 
1988 Cambridgeshire County Council paperback in good+ condition but an ex-CIOB library reference copy with usual stamps/stickers. Pages very good. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey,England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, R. Bodley & Walker R. Milnes (editors) The Medical Annual: A Year Book of Treatment and practitioners' Index - Seventy-Seventh Year 1959
John Wright and Sons 1959 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1959 John Wright hardcover. Green boards with gilt lettering in good+ condition. Pages have hardly been used but with light foxing to edges. Cord bookmark attached. 620 pages plus advertisements. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walker, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Walker, Michael on Amplebooks.com
Walker, Michael on Beaglebooks.com
Walker, Michael on Booksliquidation.com
Walker, Michael on Buybookstoday.net
Walker, Michael on C-books.co.uk
Walker, Michael on Chippawabooks.com
Walker, Michael on Comoshops.com
Walker, Michael on Crawfordsnautical.com
Walker, Michael on Enthusiastbooks.com
Walker, Michael on Hammondsbooks.net
Walker, Michael on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Walker, Michael on Heroicimage.com
Walker, Michael on Maplehillbooks.com
Walker, Michael on Moorebooks.com.au
Walker, Michael on Oldranchbooks.com
Walker, Michael on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walker, Michael on Phatpocket.com
Walker, Michael on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Walker, Michael on Solomonsminebooks.com
Walker, Michael on Springystreasures.com
Walker, Michael on Starrcatbooks.com
Walker, Michael on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com