The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Austria: Osterreich - Land Der Berge, Land Der Dome
Orbis Verlag 1992 Hard Cover Very Good 
Illustrated boards. Text in German, English and Italian. Short inscription to inside page. 115 photographs. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Various Choix: Les Ecrits du Mois a Travers le Monde No. 10 Tome 2
Choix, Fleet Street Press 1945 Paperback Fair 
Choix paperback in good condition but cover is aged. Good reading copy with no torn or loose pages. French text. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Easy Play Speed Music: Country Moods
USA Sight and Sound Systems 1976 Paperback Fair 
Speed Music is for everyone ...both the beginner and 'pro' can read and play speed music because it's an easy-play system based on traditional notation. Cover is quite aged but pages in very good condition. For all organs, pianos, guitars. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Letter to a Friend (Puffin Books)
Puffin 1989 014034229X / 9780140342291 1st Edition Soft Cover Good 
Used; Good. 1989 Puffin First Edition paperback in very good condition but for light shading to page edges. Inscription on inside front cover. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Playways Annual
Playways Office Hard Cover Fair 
Undated Playways Office hardcover. Boards are a little rubbed to extremities but pages in good condition; dot-to-dot, puzzle etc has been completed. Includes some very politically incorrect stories and pictures. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Various Solo Today for All Organs: Top Requests
Hal Leonard Publishing 1978 Paperback Very Good 
1978 Hal Leonard paperback in very good condition. Includes Playing Tips, 20 songs, Chord Speller. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Various Songs to Remember (100 of the World's Greatest Songs to Sing and Play Forever!)
Campbell Connelly and Co. 0861751663 / 9780861751662 Paperback Very Good 
The slightest of crease to spine. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 22.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Springs of Greek Wisdom
New York Herder Book Center Spiral-bound Good 
Undated (copyright 1968 by Leobuchhandlung). In very good condition but for the slightest of rub to card spine. Spiral bound within hardcover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Homer, Plato, Epicurus, Socrates, Sophocles. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Various on Beaglebooks.com
Various on Beasleybooks.com
Various on Bibliodisia.com
Various on Booksrmagic.com
Various on Borgasorusbooks.com
Various on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Various on Buybookstoday.net
Various on Central-ave-books-and-merc.com
Various on Dauntlessbooks.com
Various on Dustwrappers.com
Various on Fleamarketbooks.com
Various on Gloversbookery.com
Various on Go-bookworld.com
Various on Goldsworthbooks.com
Various on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Various on Idahojims.com
Various on Kbookscanada.com
Various on Kjcactus.com
Various on Lairdbooks.com
Various on Literarycatbooks.com
Various on Llfbooks.com
Various on Maplehillbooks.com
Various on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various on Oldkidsbooks.com
Various on Ozzbooks.com.au
Various on Pbkpalace.com
Various on Pellabooks.com
Various on Pilgrimbooks.net
Various on Polyester.com.au
Various on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Various on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Various on Razzpizazz.com
Various on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Various on Royaloakbookshop.net
Various on Sandyaco.com
Various on Secondstorybooks.ca
Various on Sleepysidebooks.com
Various on Thatusedbookstore.com
Various on Thebookscene.com
Various on Thegreatbookescape.com
Various on Trivillagebooks.com
Various on Turnthepagebooks.com
Various on Wellfleetbooks.com
Various on Yourdiscountbookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie