The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros
US Dollar checks

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Hardy, Thomas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardy, Thomas. A Laodicean: A Story of To-day - Volume 2 (EasyRead Large Edition)
Rh16 2Qg, United Kingdom Readhowyouwant 2009 1427047251 / 9781427047250 Paperback As New 
2008 Easyread edition as new. Volume 2. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Harford A Picture of Poverty
Oxfam 1979 0855980400 / 9780855980405 Soft Cover Very Good 
1979 Oxfam paperback in very good, possibly unused condition, but has college bookplate and usual small stamps. Pages appear unread. 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thomas, Dave,Heinemeier Hansson, David Agile Webentwicklung mit Rails: Pragmatisch Programmieren
Germany Hanser 2006 3446404864 / 9783446404861 Paperback Good 
2006 Hanser paperback in very good condition but for very slight rub to bottom corner. GERMAN text. 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McKeown, Thomas and Lowe, C.R. An Introduction to Social Medicine
Blackwell 1966 0632027207 / 9780632027200 2nd Edition Hardcover Good Very Good 
1968 2nd printing Blackwell hardcover in very good condition (possibly unread) but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lawrence Thomas Andre Gide: The Ethic of the Artist
Secker and Warburg 1950 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
No dust jacket. Blue boards lightly marked (mottled); writing to spine faded. Pages in good+ condition. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stern, Thomas N. Clinical Examination: A Textbook of Physical Diagnosis
Chicago Year Book Medical Publishers 1964 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Gilt lettering (no dust jacket) on brown boards which are in very good condition. Pages in very good condition but with light foxing to edges. Montana Medical library stamp to title page. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Oliver, Thomas Coke, The Real Story
Pan Macmillan 1987 0330299247 / 9780330299244 Soft Cover Good 
Pan paperback in very good uncreased condition but with shading to pages. 
Price: 2.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peacock, Thomas Love Crotchet Castle
The Folio Society 1964 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1964 The Folio Society hardcover. Patterned boards with brown spine; gilt lettering. The very slightest of rub to board edges and very slight foxing to endpapers, otherwise in very good condition. Introduction by Kenneth Hopkins; wood-engravings by Peter Reddick. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Thomas, Hugh Cuba or the Pursuit of Freedom
Da Capo Press 1998 0306808277 / 9780306808272 Paperback Very Good 
Updated Edition Faint corner crease to cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 1395g unwrapped - may require additional postage outside of the UK. 
Price: 62.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 H. Kerr Thomas Definitions and Formulae for Students: Automobile Engineering
Pitman 1953 2nd Edition Paperback Good 
1959 Pitman paperback (reprint) in good condition. 2nd Edition. Corner creasing to a couple of pages. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 H. Randolph Thomas & Karl A. Raynar Effects of Scheduled Overtime on Labor Productivity: a Quantitative Analysis
The Pennsylvania State University 1994 Paperback Good 
An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas, Dave Future Voices from Berkshire
Young Writers 2000 0754319059 / 9780754319054 Soft Cover New 
2000 Young Writers paperback new and unread. 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Thomas, Gordon Gideon's Spies: The Secret History of the Mossad
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thomas Dunne Books 2009 0312539010 / 9780312539016 Paperback Good 
Thomas Dunne Books paperback updated for 2009. In good+ condition; the slightest of creasing to cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thomas, Audrey Graven Images
Toronto, ON, Canada Viking 1993 0670847690 / 9780670847693 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Dust jacket unclipped; slight crease to inside flap of dust jacket. Pages very good+. 
Price: 12.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Szasz, Thomas Hérésies
Paris Petite Bibliotheque Payot 1978 222833460X / 9782228334600 Paperback Good 
1978 Petite Bibliotheque Payot paperback in good uncreased condition but with light shading to pages. Traduit de l'americain par Florence Verne. FRENCH text. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Woodrow Barfield & Thomas A Dingus (Edited by) Human Factors in Intelligent Transportation Systems
Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 1998 0805814345 / 9780805814347 Paperback Good 
An unused paperback but with library stamps and stickers. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Boles, John B. & Nolen, Evelyn Thomas (Edited by) Interpreting Southern History: Historiographical Essays in Honour of Sanford W.Higginbotham
Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State University Press 1987 0807113611 / 9780807113615 Paperback Very Good 
Very slight crease to cover corner; spine uncreased. Book appears hardly read. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Szasz, Thomas La théologie de la médecine
Petite Bibliotheque Payot 1979 2228336807 / 9782228336802 Paperback Good 
Petite Bibliotheque Payot paperback in good condition. Cover is protected by clear film. Pages good but lightly shaded. Fondements politiques et philosophiques de l'ethique medicale. Traduit de l'americain par Florence Verne. FRENCH text. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Szasz Thomas S. Le Peche Second
Paris Petite Bibliotheque Payot 1976 Paperback Good 
1976 Petite Bibliotheque Payot paperback in good condition. Cover uncreased; slight shading to pages. FRENCH text. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Quincey, Thomas De Les Confessions d'un Mangeur d'Opium Anglais
Gallimard 1990 2070718883 / 9782070718887 Paperback Good 
1990 Gallimard paperback in good condition. Creasing to cover but pages in good condition. FRENCH text. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Hardy, Thomas. on Abookstop.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Agorabooks.net
Hardy, Thomas. on Alphabookworks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Anovelideabooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Bookcastle.us
Hardy, Thomas. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Booknest.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Booksrmagic.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Bookyahoo.net
Hardy, Thomas. on C-books.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Central-bookexchange.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Chapter1.co.za
Hardy, Thomas. on Christianbookbag.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Ebooksweb.net
Hardy, Thomas. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Guthriebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Hammondsbooks.net
Hardy, Thomas. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Just-us-books.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Kjcactus.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Literaturopolis.net
Hardy, Thomas. on Magadhbookrus.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Mygenealogybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Nomadestore.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Pandy-books.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Phatpocket.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Salsusbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Springystreasures.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Textbookstree.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Trillionbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas. on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com