The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques payable to G. Robb
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros
US Dollar checks payable to G. Robb

IBAN available
Invoice



 

Solution Graphics

 

Click here to visit The Internet Bookseller
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William. Antony and Cleopatra (Acting Edition S)
French 1970 0573001219 / 9780573001215 Soft Cover Good 
Used; Good. 1970 French paperback in good condition. Slight creasing to cover. Pages in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William Five Great Comedies
Pocket Books 1942 Paperback Fair 
1942 5th Printing Pocket Books paperback. Cover is rubbed and worn to spine but pages good+ (red edged). Includes As You Like It; A Midsummer Night's Dream; The Merchant of Venice; Twelfth Night; The Tempest. Complete and unexpurgated. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William. Midsummer Night's Dream (New Shakes. S)
Nelson 1970 0174434561 / 9780174434566 Hardcover Fair 
Used; Acceptable. 1970 Nelson hardcover. Boards quite rubbed with part of spine cover loose. End papers missing. Pages in good clean condition - none loose. College stamp across outer page edges. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Othello
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1990 0198319533 / 9780198319535 Soft Cover Very Good 
1992 Oxford University Press paperback in very good condition. (reprint). Tiny piece of corner to title page removed. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Othello
Oxford University Press 1989 0198319533 / 9780198319535 Paperback Very Good 
1992 Oxford University Press paperback in very good condition. (reprint). Tiny piece of corner to title page removed. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Sonnets
The Richards Press Hard Cover Fair Poor 
Undated Richards press hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped at 2s. 6d. but has two tears to front. Red boards and pages in very good condition but front board and endpaper cracked to hinge. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare. Starlight & Moonshine: Poetry of the Supernatural
Franklin Watts 1987 0531083284 / 9780531083284 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
Used; Very Good. 1987 Franklin Watts First Edition HARDCOVER. Dj like new; Boards very good with the slightest shelf mark to bottom spine; pages like new. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William The Taming of the Shrew Qp
Cambridge University Press 1969 0521094992 / 9780521094993 Soft Cover Good 
Used; Acceptable. 1969 reprint of 1968 First paperback edition. Edited by Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch & John D. Wilson. Cover slightly worn but still in good condition. Pages clean & tight 
Price: 1.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare The Tragedy of King Lear (New Century Classics)
New York Appleton-Century Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Appleton Century hardcover in very good condition. Edited by R.C. Bald. Illustrated boards. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare The Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet (New Century Classics)
New York Appleton-Century Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Appleton Century hardcover in very good condition. Edited by H.R. Hoppe. Illustrated boards. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare Tragedy of Pericles
J M Dent and Sons 1896 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
MDCCCXCVI (1896) JM Dent hardcover. No Dust jacket. Maroon boards with impression on front and gilt lettering to spine. Slightly rubbed to extremities. Pen writing on inside of front board with shield; pencil notes on title page. Tissue covering frontispiece half-loose. Pages are in good condition with a few pencil notes. They are rough-cut. Preface and glossary by Israel Gollancz. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William; Unwin, Stephen Twelfth Night : Or, What You Will
Absolute Classics 2004 1840024771 / 9781840024777 Paperback As New 
Absolute Classics paperback as new and unread. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William. on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, William. on Argosybooks.ca
Shakespeare, William. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Books4you.net
Shakespeare, William. on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Shakespeare, William. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Shakespeare, William. on Bookspaceglobal.com
Shakespeare, William. on Centralbooksource.net
Shakespeare, William. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Deliciousbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Gibsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Guthriebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Shakespeare, William. on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Heavytail.com
Shakespeare, William. on Ianreillybooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Lincbook.com
Shakespeare, William. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Magikaljourneys.com
Shakespeare, William. on Malibueveningsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Midtownscholar.com
Shakespeare, William. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Novelshoppe.com
Shakespeare, William. on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Prendibooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Prseitzstore.com
Shakespeare, William. on Psychobabel.eu
Shakespeare, William. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William. on Readitagainhouston.com
Shakespeare, William. on Schoonerbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Stealthesebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William. on Thebookpixie.com
Shakespeare, William. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Shakespeare, William. on Treasuredoldies.com
Shakespeare, William. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Shakespeare, William. on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Shakespeare, William. on Wafbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. on Wighillparkbooks.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.