|
|
Shakespeare, William. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William Five Great Comedies Pocket Books 1942 Paperback Fair 1942 5th Printing Pocket Books paperback. Cover is rubbed and worn to spine but pages good+ (red edged). Includes As You Like It; A Midsummer Night's Dream; The Merchant of Venice; Twelfth Night; The Tempest. Complete and unexpurgated. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shakespeare, William Othello New York, New York, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1990 0198319533 / 9780198319535 Soft Cover Very Good 1992 Oxford University Press paperback in very good condition. (reprint). Tiny piece of corner to title page removed. Price:
11.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William Othello Oxford University Press 1989 0198319533 / 9780198319535 Paperback Very Good 1992 Oxford University Press paperback in very good condition. (reprint). Tiny piece of corner to title page removed. Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Sonnets The Richards Press Hard Cover Fair Poor Undated Richards press hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped at 2s. 6d. but has two tears to front. Red boards and pages in very good condition but front board and endpaper cracked to hinge. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shakespeare, William The Taming of the Shrew Qp Cambridge University Press 1969 0521094992 / 9780521094993 Soft Cover Good Used; Acceptable. 1969 reprint of 1968 First paperback edition. Edited by Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch & John D. Wilson. Cover slightly worn but still in good condition. Pages clean & tight Price:
1.85 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Shakespeare Tragedy of Pericles J M Dent and Sons 1896 Hardcover Fair No Jacket MDCCCXCVI (1896) JM Dent hardcover. No Dust jacket. Maroon boards with impression on front and gilt lettering to spine. Slightly rubbed to extremities. Pen writing on inside of front board with shield; pencil notes on title page. Tissue covering frontispiece half-loose. Pages are in good condition with a few pencil notes. They are rough-cut. Preface and glossary by Israel Gollancz. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William. on Abookstop.com Shakespeare, William. on Argosybooks.ca Shakespeare, William. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Books4you.net Shakespeare, William. on Booksnmorepa.com Shakespeare, William. on Booksonlinebrighton.com Shakespeare, William. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Shakespeare, William. on Bookspaceglobal.com Shakespeare, William. on Centralbooksource.net Shakespeare, William. on Dauntlessbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Deliciousbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Gibsonbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Guthriebooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Half-pricebooksinc.com Shakespeare, William. on Hammondsbooks.net Shakespeare, William. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| Shakespeare, William. on Heavytail.com Shakespeare, William. on Ianreillybooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Johnemmettbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Lincbook.com Shakespeare, William. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Magikaljourneys.com Shakespeare, William. on Malibueveningsbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Midtownscholar.com Shakespeare, William. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Novelshoppe.com Shakespeare, William. on Oddballbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Oldkidsbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Prendibooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Prseitzstore.com Shakespeare, William. on Psychobabel.eu
| Shakespeare, William. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Shakespeare, William. on Readitagainhouston.com Shakespeare, William. on Schoonerbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Stealthesebooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William. on Thebookpixie.com Shakespeare, William. on Thepaperbackexchange.com Shakespeare, William. on Treasuredoldies.com Shakespeare, William. on Used-and-rare-books.com Shakespeare, William. on Valariesvolumesonline.com Shakespeare, William. on Wafbooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Shakespeare, William. on Wighillparkbooks.com |
|
|