The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros
US Dollar checks

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Scott, Leader Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Leader Correggio (Bell's Miniature Series of Painters)
George Bell 1902 Fair 
1902 George Bell stiff leather? covered covers. The leather is worn to top.bottom of spine and corners; gilt lettering to spine and front board. Pages in good condition. Illustrated. Name/date to front endpaper. Endpapers foxed. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, G.A. Deterioration and Preservation of Timber in Building
Longmans 1968 1st Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Dust jacket unclipped; slightly rubbed to corners. Boards and pages in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anne Scott Dokos, Dhotis and Dal: A Journey to the Village of Gumlek in Nepal
WF and AC Scott 1997 0953169405 / 9780953169405 Paperback Fine Bill Scott 
1997 WF and AC Scott paperback in very good+ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott C Todd Fast Living: How the Church Will End Extreme Poverty
Compassion International 2011 1936899000 / 9781936899005 Paperback Fine 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 4.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Gail Heroine
Talon Books 1999 0889224153 / 9780889224155 Soft Cover As New 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 O'Dell, Scott Island of the Blue Dolphins
Constable Hardcover Fair Good 
1962 reprint of Constable 1961 hardcover. This book is in good, very little read condition but has college bookplate and usual small stamps. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 E. Fahy, F.S. McHugh, H. Scott Meath Parish Pumps: Reminiscences, Recipes and Remedies from the Royal County
Parish Pump Cookbook Paperback Very Good 
Undated paperback in very good condition. Very slight corner creasing to cover. All recipes are personal to the chefs from the various restaurants featured. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Amoret (Edited by) Parrots
WH Allen 1982 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1982 WH Allen hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Edgett, Scott J.; Cooper, Robert G. Product Development for the Service Sector : Lessons from Market Leaders
Perseus Books 1999 0738201057 / 9780738201054 Hard Cover As New As New 
Dust jacket intact. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 19.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Isobel Scent of Wild Thyme
Robert Hale 1982 0709194056 / 9780709194057 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Dust jacket is unclipped; very slightly rubbed to edges. Boards and pages in very good condition. A biro 'X' on first blank page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Henderson, John; Scott, Jonathan Securization
Woodhead Faulkner 1988 0859414167 / 9780859414166 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1988 Woodhead Faulkner hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket intact. Number written on endpaper otherwise pages as new. 
Price: 18.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, Sir Walter St. Ronan's Well
Collins Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Patterson, Malcolm 
Undated Collins hardcover. No dust jacket. Red boards with slightly faded spine and discolouration to board edges. Inscription on endpaper dated 1915. Front board slightly cracked away from block. Pages in very good condition. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scott, David & Doubleday, Tony The Elements of Zen
Barnes and Noble 1992 0760703094 / 9780760703090 Hard Cover Very Good 
1992 Barnes and Noble HARDCOVER in very good condition. Illustrated boards. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Captain H. Nugent Head & Captain J. Scott Cockburn (Editors) The Hoghunters' Annual
Allahabad The Pioneer Press 1928 Paperback Fair 
1928 1st Edition The Pioneer Press paperback. Damage to top and bottom two inches of spine (split paper) and corners of cover rubbed. Pages in good condition with rub to corners. Coloured frontis covered in tissue. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Cyril The Initiate in the Dark Cycle
Samuel Weiser 1991 0877283621 / 9780877283621 Paperback Fine 
1992 5th printing Samual Weiser paperback in fine condition. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott, Hugh The Shaman's Stone
Faber and Faber 0571141110 / 9780571141111 Soft Cover Good 
1989 Faber and Faber paperback in good condition. Pages appear little used but there is a college bookplate and usual small stamps. 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Arnold B Scott The Truth About Trout Fishing
Oliver and Boyd 1951 1st Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Dust jacket unclipped; very slight rub to top of spine. Boards and pages in very good condition with a few foxing spots to page edges. Many black/white photographs. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Clement Scott The Wheel of Life: A Few Memories and Recollections (" De omnibus rebus ")
Lawrence Greening and Co. 1898 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
1898 Lawrence Greening hardcover (A new edition). Maroon boards with slight rub to corners and a mark to front cover; gilt lettering. No dust jacket. Pages in good condition but endpapers and title page quite tanned. Page edges untrimmed; top edges smooth and gilt edged. Name to front endpaper. Black/white frontis with tissue covering. 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Scott, Leader on Abooklegacy.com
Scott, Leader on Allamericantextbooks.com
Scott, Leader on Alliedbookcompany.com
Scott, Leader on Alphabookworks.com
Scott, Leader on Arccbooks.com
Scott, Leader on Bookedfull.com
Scott, Leader on Booknest.com
Scott, Leader on Borgasorusbooks.com
Scott, Leader on Brownsbooks.ca
Scott, Leader on C-books.co.uk
Scott, Leader on Central-bookexchange.com
Scott, Leader on Christianbookbag.com
Scott, Leader on Coasbooks.com
Scott, Leader on Cranberrybooks.com
Scott, Leader on Crawfordsnautical.com
Scott, Leader on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scott, Leader on Gabookcompany.com
Scott, Leader on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott, Leader on Just-us-books.com
Scott, Leader on Kensvideo.net
Scott, Leader on Leurabooks.com.au
Scott, Leader on Magadhbookrus.com
Scott, Leader on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott, Leader on Midtownscholar.com
Scott, Leader on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Scott, Leader on Nomadestore.com
Scott, Leader on Odonoghuebooks.com
Scott, Leader on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Scott, Leader on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, Leader on Phatpocket.com
Scott, Leader on Pribooks.com
Scott, Leader on Riversedgebooks.com
Scott, Leader on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, Leader on Russellbooks.com
Scott, Leader on Sackofbooks.com
Scott, Leader on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Scott, Leader on Solomonsminebooks.com
Scott, Leader on Springystreasures.com
Scott, Leader on Superiortextsales.com
Scott, Leader on Sweepadeal.com
Scott, Leader on Thebestbooksforless.com
Scott, Leader on Used.orcabooks.com
Scott, Leader on Worldofrarebooks.com
Scott, Leader on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Scott, Leader on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com