|
|
Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Parker, Geoffrey (Collected by) A Book of English Verse Wimbish Village Geoffrey Parker Hard Cover Good Undated Miniature Geoffrey Parker hardcover in good condition. Illustrated boards. with slight rub to bottom of spine. Inscription on front endpaper. Pages in very good condition with gilt edging. Collected from the works of Donne, Milton, Blake and Swinburne Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
K. Langloh Parker Australian Legendary Tales Angus and Robertson 1959 Hard Cover Good Fair 1959 reprint of 1953 Angus and Robertson hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped but with tears to all corners. Boards and pages in near very good condition. Illustrated by Elizabeth Durack. Selected and edited by H. Drake-Brockman. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Parker, Steve Polluted Planet (Green Files) Heinemann 2004 0431182981 / 9780431182988 Paperback Very Good An as new and unused paperback in protective cover but with barcode to inside page and evidence of removed library sticker. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Parker, W.S. Public and Community Health Staples Press 1st Edition Hardcover Fair Good Pages of this book in very good clean condition (little used) but the book has college bookplate and usual stamps. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve; the tape of which has marked the endpaper. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mary Louise Parker Suzette Wins Her Way Sampson Low Marston and Co. 1st Edition Hard Cover Good Good Undated Sampson Low Marston hardcover (possibly 1st Edition). Dust jacket unclipped. Rubbed to corners and top/bottom of spine but overall good. Red cloth boards in good+ condition. Name/address to front endpaper. Pages in good condition with foxing to edges. Black/white frontis. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Aboundbookcompany.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Alphabookworks.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Booksliquidation.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Booksr4u.net Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Chippawabooks.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Coasbooks.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Covertocoverbooks.ca Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Crawfordsnautical.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Goodwillbooks.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Hurleybooks.co.uk Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Johnbalebooks.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Just-us-books.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Magadhbookrus.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Mahlerbooks.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Net-treasure.co.uk Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Nomadestore.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
| Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Oldprintbooks.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Richardsonsbooks.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Royaloakbookshop.net Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Shelflives.ca Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Used.orcabooks.com Parker, Geoffrey (Collected By) on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|