|
|
Glyn, Elinor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Glyn, Elinor Elizabeth Visits America Duckworth 1917 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 1917 Popular Edition Duckworth and Co. hardcover. Very faded red? boards especially to spine, but intact; grubby to edges. Pages very age shaded. Illustrated by the author. A reading copy only. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Glyn Elinor Halcyone Duckworth 1912 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Grey boards with gilt lettering; rubbed to top/bottom of spine which is curved inward. Pages in good condition with darkening to edges. Bookplate to inside of front board which has cracked away from block of book. Endpaper missing. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Glyn, Elinor Letters to Caroline Duckworth and Co. 1914 1st Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Orange boards which are rubbed to extremities and have shade marks. Pages are good with foxing to edges. Piece cut out of blank endpaper and pencil note written on blank back page. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Glyn Elinor Love's Blindness Duckworth 1926 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 2nd impression. Green boards rubbed to corners and top/bottom of spine; slightly grubby. Pages in good condition with slight darkening to edges. Name/address to blank endpaper. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Glyn Elinor Love: What I Think of It Readers Library Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Copyright Edition (undated) Readers Library hardcover. Red boards with gilt pattern and letters in reasonable conditionl slight fading and rub. Pages are quite brown with p. 13-18 loose. A good reading copy with no missing pages. Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Glyn, Elinor Man and Maid (Renaissance) London Duckworth 1922 1st Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket No dust jacket. Maroon boards with black lettering in reasonable condition (spine feels a little loose). Pages in good condition with foxing spots to edges and endpapers. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Glyn Elinor Reflections of Ambrosine Duckworth 1902 1st Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket No dust jacket. Blue boards quite faded and marked; rubbed to spine edges but intact. Pages in good condition with browning to edges. Coloured frontispiece with tissue sheet covering. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Glyn, Elinor Saint or Satyr? And Other Stories London Duckworth 1933 1st Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket No dust jacket. Red boards faded to spine and part of back board; rubbed to corners. Pages in good condition; slightly aged to edges. Name/date to inside board with something erased underneath. Price:
125.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Glyn Elinor Six Days Duckworth 1924 1st Edition Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Blue boards in poor bubbled condition with rub to extremities. Pages in good condition with foxing to edges. Front board cracked away from block of book. Library stamp to inside of front board and impressed address on endpaper. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Glyn, Elinor The Contrast, and Other Stories Duckworth and Co. 1913 1st Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Brown boards (no dust jacket) rubbed to top/bottom of spine which is slightly curved inwards. Small stain to front board. Pages in good condition with foxing to endpapers and edges. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Glyn Elinor The Damsel and the Sage: A Woman's Whimsies Duckworth 1903 1st Edition Hard Cover Poor No Jacket 1903 1st Edition Duckworth hardcover. Cream boards with gilt pattern around green writing; green cloth spine. Spine is detached (held on top only); cream boards grubby. Pages untrimmed; overall in good condition with ageing to edges. Foxing to endpapers. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Glyn, Elinor The Great Moment Duckworth 1st Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket No dust jacket. Orange boards bumped to corners and discoloured to spine; the spine feels stretched. Endpaper foxed and has address impressed on it. Pages in good condition with slight darkening to edges. Back board slightly cracked away from block. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Glyn Elinor The Man and the Moment Duckworth and Co. 1917 Hard Cover Poor No Jacket 1921 Duckworth reprint of Popular Edition in poor condition. Spine missing. Blue faded front and back board attached by webbing. Pages not loose, but age shaded. A readable copy only. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Glyn Elinor The Price of Things Duckworth Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Undated Duckworth hardcover. No dust jacket. Green boards with spine discoloured and slightly inward curved, Pages in good condition with foxing to endpapers and edges. Scribble on inside of front board. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Glyn, Elinor The Reason Why 1914 Duckworth Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 1925 7th Impression Duckworth hardcover. Blue patterned boards with slight rubbing to edges; a few marks to spine but overall good. Pages are good with foxing to edges. Short inscription on inside front board. Price:
8.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Glyn Elinor The Sequence 1905-1912 Duckworth andCo. 1913 1st Edition Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Mauve boards but spine detached from back board and rubbed to edge. Pages in good condition with foxing to endpapers and edges. Name on front endpaper. Frontis: Redwood Moat. Price:
19.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Glyn, Elinor The Third Eye London John Long 1940 1st Edition Hard Cover Fair Poor Dust jacket is unclipped but worn to edges with small pieces missing; the flaps are attached to the boards. Green boards appear in good condition. Endpaper removed. Pages are good with foxing to edges. Price:
250.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Glyn, Elinor The Visits of Elizabeth Duckworth 1900 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 1901 13th Impression Duckworth hardcover. Green boards with discoloured and creased spine. Pages in good condition with foxing to edges and endpapers. Front board slightly cracked away from block. Frontispiece of Elizabeth covered with tissue. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glyn, Elinor on Aedenstclair.com Glyn, Elinor on Agreatbookshop.com Glyn, Elinor on Arccbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Areadershaven.com Glyn, Elinor on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Glyn, Elinor on Bids4books.com Glyn, Elinor on Bluestockingbooks.net Glyn, Elinor on Boardsandwraps.com Glyn, Elinor on Bookhousestl.com Glyn, Elinor on Booksleftbehind.com Glyn, Elinor on Bornagainusedbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on C-books.co.uk Glyn, Elinor on Chapter1.co.za Glyn, Elinor on Diversitybooks.com.au Glyn, Elinor on Elsworthhob.com Glyn, Elinor on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Glyn, Elinor on Fleamarketbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Goldsworthbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Guthriebooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Hammondsbooks.net Glyn, Elinor on Hurleybooks.co.uk Glyn, Elinor on Jacksonst-books.com Glyn, Elinor on Joslu.com Glyn, Elinor on Loyaloakbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Martysbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Glyn, Elinor on Myperfectbook.com Glyn, Elinor on Nomadestore.com Glyn, Elinor on Onceuponatimebooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Page-turner-books.com Glyn, Elinor on Pellabooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Pilgrimbooks.net
| Glyn, Elinor on Ppetersonbookseller.com Glyn, Elinor on Psychobabel.eu Glyn, Elinor on Recycledreading.biz Glyn, Elinor on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Russellbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Sandyaco.com Glyn, Elinor on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Sunflowerbooksales.com Glyn, Elinor on Thegreatbookescape.com Glyn, Elinor on Trivillagebooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Villagebookmarket.com Glyn, Elinor on Worldofrarebooks.com Glyn, Elinor on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|