The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros
US Dollar checks

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Anderson, J.R, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, J.R, A Geography of Agriculture in the United States' Southeast
Akademiai Kiado, Budapest 1973 Hardcover Good Very Good 
1973 Akademiai Kiado hardcover in very good condition (possibly unused) but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Pages lightly shaded. Dust jacket in protective sleeve. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anderson, C.W. (Collected and Illustrated by) C.W. Anderson's Favorite Horse Stories
New York E.P. Dutton 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1969 4th Printing EP Dutton hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Pages in very good condition with faint foxing spots to outer edges. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Elizabeth Anderson Come Cooking Once More
Chichester West Sussex Federation of Women's Institutes 1983 4th Edition Spiral-bound Good 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walter E. Anderson Das Schone Deutschland Zweiter Teil
George G Harrap 1960 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
No dust jacket. Slight fade/discolouration to spine but pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Dawn Futon Fever: A Comedy of Mating-game Errors
Black Ace 1998 1872988911 / 9781872988917 Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
Used; Very Good. 1998 Black Ace hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped but very tiny piece missing from top corner. Boards and pages like new. 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anderson, Paul; Anderson, Gail Java Studio Creator Field Guide
Prentice Hall 2004 0131491687 / 9780131491687 Paperback As New 
2004 Prentice Hall paperback as new and unused. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Renick Jr., Anderson M. Nature Photography and Other Images
Author House 2004 141840148X / 9781418401481 Paperback Very Good 
2004 Author House paperback like new but for Sample Copy and withdrawn stamped to inside page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, James A. Neurocomputing: Foundations of Research
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bradford Books 1989 0262510480 / 9780262510486 Paperback Good 
1989 4th printing MIT Press paperback in very good condition but for light creasing to cover. Pages very good. An extremely heavy book which will require additional postage. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Peggy Nurse: Story of Mary Benjamin, RN
WH Allen 1978 0491021364 / 9780491021364 1st Edition Hardcover Fair 
1978 1st British Edition WH Allen hardcover in good condition but for slight age shading. No dust jacket. Spine and edge of boards faded. Pages good. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, R. G. W. The British Museum Souvenir Guide Book : Chinese Edition
British Museum Press 2006 0714150053 / 9780714150055 Paperback Very Good 
2006 7th Impression British Museum Press paperback as new but for slight scratch to front cover. CHINESE TEXT. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anderson, Rachel The Poacher's Son
Barn Owl Books 2006 1903015510 / 9781903015513 Paperback Good 
An unused library copy withdrawn from stock, in excellent condition but with usual stamps and markings. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anderson, W.E.K. The Written Word
Oxford University Press 1963 0198331460 / 9780198331469 Paperback Good 
1975 Oxford University press paperback (reprint). This book is in very good condition but has had protective paper put on cover and cellotape between cover and endpapers. Pages appear hardly used. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Anderson, Janice Van Gogh's Flowers and Landscapes: Celebrated Subjects of the Great Artists...
Smithmark 1997 0765197642 / 9780765197641 Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
Dust jacket is intact but slightly creased to back bottom edge. Illustrated boards and pages like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Anderson, J.R, on Abookstop.com
Anderson, J.R, on Allamericantextbooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Alliedbookcompany.com
Anderson, J.R, on Alphabookworks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Anovelideabooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Bestmediadeal.com
Anderson, J.R, on Bookbarnetc.com
Anderson, J.R, on Booknetwork.org
Anderson, J.R, on Booksliquidation.com
Anderson, J.R, on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Anderson, J.R, on Dinahsondstreet.com
Anderson, J.R, on Dunawaybooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Everybookintheworld.com
Anderson, J.R, on Gabookcompany.com
Anderson, J.R, on Go-bookworld.com
Anderson, J.R, on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Anderson, J.R, on Jrbooks.biz
Anderson, J.R, on Kjcactus.com
Anderson, J.R, on Magadhbookrus.com
Anderson, J.R, on Nationwidetext.com
Anderson, J.R, on Nomadestore.com
Anderson, J.R, on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Anderson, J.R, on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Pandy-books.com
Anderson, J.R, on Petescheapbooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Phatpocket.com
Anderson, J.R, on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Rainydaybooks.ca
Anderson, J.R, on Readitagain1.com
Anderson, J.R, on Richardsonsbooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Russellbooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Sackofbooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Springystreasures.com
Anderson, J.R, on Store.bookswithapast.com
Anderson, J.R, on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Anderson, J.R, on Superiortextsales.com
Anderson, J.R, on Svenandolesbooks.net
Anderson, J.R, on Teachereditions4less.com
Anderson, J.R, on Thebookbank.net
Anderson, J.R, on Thriftybooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Trillionbooks.com
Anderson, J.R, on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com