The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques payable to G. Robb
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros
US Dollar checks payable to G. Robb

IBAN available
Invoice



 

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Royal Commission on Local Government in England, 1966-1969 Volume II Memorandum of Dissent
HMSO 1969 Soft cover Fair  
1969 HMSO paperback. Cover surface damaged where sticker removed. Pages in very good condition. College bookplate and usual small stamps. Volume 2 Memorandum of Dissent by Mr. D. Senior.  
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Maharishi Vedic University: Introduction
Maharishi Vedic University Press 1994 Soft Cover Fine  
1994 Maharishi Vedic University Press paperback in very good+ condition. 362 pages, gilt edged.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Royal Commission on Local Government in England, 1966-1969 Volume III Research Appendices
HMSO 1969 Soft cover Fair  
1969 HMSO paperback. Volume III Research Appendices. Cover surface damaged where sticker removed. Pages in very good condition. College bookplate and usual small stamp  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Royal Commission on the Police 1962 Final Report
HMSO 1962 Soft cover Fair  
HMSO paperback (Cmnd.1728) in fair condition. Slight discolouration to the edge of the blue cover and spine. Pages in very good condition, very little used. College bookplate and usual small stamps. Includes fold-out map of Police districts.  
Price: 8.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 National Trust ABC, The
National Trust 0707802598 Hardcover Good  Very Good 
National Trust hardcover. In very good condition but for knock to bottom boards near spine with slight damage. Stamped 'damaged etc' on inside page. Pages like new. Dust jacket unclipped.  
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Special Wife, A (Little Book of Quotations)
Rotherham, United Kingdom History and Heraldry 1999 1903059313 Hardcover As New As New 
1999 History and Heraldry hardcover like new. Dust jacket intact. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 All New Cook Book for Diabetics and Their Families
Oxmoor House,U.S. 1995 0848707508 Paperback As New  
1995 Oxmoor House spiral-bound paperback as new. Diet control made easy with new exchange lists, calorie counts, and cholesterol counts.  
Price: 4.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Treatment and Care in Mental Illness
Consumer's Association 1973 0852020627 Paperback Very Good  
1973 Consumer's Assn revised paperback in very good condition.  
Price: 1.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 The Consultant Handbook
British Medical Association 1990 Paperback Fine  
1990 BMA paperback in fine condition.  
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Operative Procedure
Slough, Bucks Johnson and Johnson 1944 Hardcover Good  No Jacket 
1944 Johnson and Johnson hardcover. Red boards lightly worn to extremities. Pages themselves in very good condition. This book was first published in the United States of America, where it has proved of great service to surgeons and medical students alike. The few copies which reached this country were so warmly welcomed that the publishers decided to print a British edition of the book. Text and illustrations remain identical with those in the original American edition.  
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 B.D.H. Sex Hormones: A Clinical Review for General Practitioners
London British Drug Houses Paperback Good  
British Drug Houses booklet (undated) in good condition. Cover is very slightly shaded to edges. Pages in very good condition. Dosage Chart and Packings slip included in back cover. Pre-decimal prices.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Prescribers' Journal: Vol 37 No 4 1997 (Prescribers' Journal)
HMSO 1997 0117815284 Paperback As New  
1997 Stationery Office paperback like new. Feels unopened.  
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Familiar Cradle Songs (My Happy Book)
Japan? Doeisha, Board book Poor 
Card book. The cover is poor with spine split. The pages are in good condition. Songs include Bye, Baby Bunting; All Through the Night; Winkum. Winkum; Now the Day is Over and Lullaby from Jocelyn. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Action for Mental Health: Final Report of the Joint Commission on Mental Illness and Health
Basic Books 1961 Paperback Good  
1961 Basics Books paperback (thick card covers) in very good condition but for very slight rub to bottom of spine. The pages are very good with very slight ageing to edges. The headline-making report of the Joint Commission on Mental Illness and Health.  
Price: 9.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Sexual Symbolism: A History of Phallic Worship (includes Two Complete Volumes with Original plates)
Agora Press 1966 Paperback Good  
Agora Press paperback in good condition. Cover is uncreased but slightly marked from storage. Pages themselves in very good hardly used condition. Book feels hardly opened. Includes two complete volumes with original plates: A discourse on the Worship of Priapus & The Worship of the Generative Powers by Richard Payne Knight and Thomas Wright. The practice of sexual superstition in Ancient Times and during the Middle Ages. Introduction by Ashley Montagu.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Evaluation in Mental Health
Washington Us Department of Health, Education and Welfare 1955 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
US Department of Health, Education and Welfare, Public Health Service hardcover in very good condition. Green boards with gilt lettering. Pages like new with the faintest of foxing to edges. Note written on inside of front board. A review of the problem of Evaluating Mental Health Activities. Report of the Subcommittee on Evaluation of Mental Health Activities, Community Services Committee National Advisory Mental Health Council.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Pathophysiology of the Emotions: A Consideration of Functional, Anatomical and Pharmacological Aspects, Together with Therapeutic Implications; with Special Reference to Librium
London Roche Products Paperback Good  
Undated Roche Products paperback. The cover is a little marked with fading to spine. The pages are in good condition with very slight shading. A very tight book still.  
Price: 10.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 The Anatomy of Sleep
Roche Laboratories (Hoffmann-LaRoche) 1966 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
Roche Laboratories hardcover in fine condition. Blue patterned boards, black cloth spine unmarked. Pages in an as new condition with the faintest of foxing spots to outer edges. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Approaches to the Care of Long-Term Mental Patients
Washington Joint Information Service of American Psychiatric Assoc. And Nat. Assn for Mental Health 1968 Paperback Good 
1968 Joint Information Service paperback. The cover has a crease to the front and very slight rub to spine. The pages are in very good condition. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 The Growth of London AD 43-1964
Victoria & Albert Museum 1964 Paperback Good 
1964 Catalogue of an exhibition at The Victoria and Albert Museum 17th July - 30th August - 20th International Georgraphical Congress, London. 102 pages in very good condition. Many black/white plates and colour frontispiece. Slight rub to cover edge. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 The Benedictines in Britain
The British Library 1980 0904654435 Paperback Good 
1980 2nd Impression British Library paperback in very good condition but for very slight crease to cover. 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 catalogue of colour reproductions of paintings 1860-1959
Paris Unesco 1959 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
1959 5th Edition Unesco hardcover. Overall this book is in good condition but with library bookplate and usual small stamps. Illustrated boards slightly rubbed to corners. Pages very clean. Text in English, French and Spanish. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Erotic Preference, Gender Identity and Aggression in Men: New Research Studies
Mahwah, NJ Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc,US 1985 0898594456 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
1985 Lawrence Eribaum 1st edition hardcover. This book is in very good, hardly used condition, but has small Wormwood Scrubs stamps to outer page edges, and to endpaper/title page. Faint foxing to top outer edges.  
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Proceedings of an International Symposium on NEUROLEPTICS and SCHIZOPHRENIA held in Cambridge March 29th 1978
Lundbeck 1979 Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
Proceedings of an International Symposium on NEUROLEPTICS and SCHIZOPHRENIA held in Cambridge March 29th 1978. Lundbeck hardcover like new. Green boards, gilt lettering.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Collected Works of Pierre Louys
New York Shakespeare House 1951 Hardcover Good  No Jacket 
1951 Shakespeare House hardcover. Light edge wear to blue boards. Pages in very good condition; top edges gilt-edged. This edition contains the complete and unabridged text. 628 pages.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 An Introduction to Endocrinology
London Organon Laboratories 1957 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
1957 2nd Edition Organon Laboratories hardcover. Pale grey boards are marked and a little grubby, but the pages themselves in very good+ condition, possibly unused. This 'Introduction to Endocrinology' has been written by medical and scientific members of the Staff of Organon Laboratories for use primarily by their overseas agents and staff who lack the advantage of consulting the company's scientific advisers or its large endocrinological library in London. Others who have read it, however, have been attracted by both its simplicity and authenticity.  
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Screwed and Socketed Steel Tubes and Fittings: Pocket Catalogue Section 1
Stewarts and Lloyds 1959 Hard Cover Very Good 
1959 S & L hardcover in very good condition. Pocket catalogue Section 1. Green boards with gilt lettering. Pages almost as new. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 The Steroid Hormones: A Survey of Their Biological Properties and Clinical Applications
Horsham, Sussex Ciba Laboratories 1st Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
Red boards which are very slightly marked. The pages appear in fine condition with very faint foxing spots to outer edges. Department of Endocrinology stamp to inside of front board.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Good Psychiatric Practice: Confidentiality (CR85)
Royal College of Psychiatrists 2000 1901242595 Paperback Fine  
2000 Royal College of Psychiatrists paperback in fine condition.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Vitamins in Medical Practice: A Survey of Present-Day Knowledge
Roche Products 1953 Paperback Good  
1953 Roche paperback in good condition but with light ageing to edges and cover.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Alzheimer's Disease - Current Approaches
Duphar Medical Relations 1987 1870678036 Paperback As New  
1987 Duphar paperback as new and unopened.  
Price: 3.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 The Biological Clock - Current Approaches
Duphar Medical Relations 1988 1870678087 Paperback As New  
1988 Duphar paperback as new and unopened.  
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Affective Disorders in the Elderly - Current Approaches
Duphar Medical Relations 1988 1870678095 Paperback As New  
1988 Duphar paperback as new and unopened.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Dictionary of Quotations 2nd Edition
Oxford University Press/Chancellor Press 1985 0907486959 Hard Cover Good  Very Good 
1985 Chancellor Press 2nd edition hardcover in very good condition. Slight dust markings to top outer page edges.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Grandmothers of the Revolution
London, United Kingdom Hera Trust 2000 0952352915 Paperback Fine  
2000 Hera Trust paperback almost as new.  
Price: 4.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 The Psalms A New Translation - Singing Version
Fontana 1977 0006213324 Paperback Good  
Fontana paperback in very good unused condition but with light shading to pages. A new translation from the Hebrew arranged for singing to the psalmody of Joseph Gelineau.  
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Dictionary of New English, 1963-1972
Longman 1973 0582555043 Hard Cover Good  Good 
A very little used withdrawn library copy. Pages very clean. Dust jacket in protective sleeve.  
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 The earth & you: A geographic picture of the world we live in
Rand McNally 1962 Hard Cover Good  Poor Pounds, Norman J G 
1962 Rand McNally hardcover. Boards and pages in very good condition. Dust jacket is quite rubbed to edges with piece missing from bottom back edge. Inside of dust jacket opens out to a map.  
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Togetherness (Life, Love and Family Health) The Encyclopedia of Man, Woman and Child
Hamlyn 1970 Hardcover Very Good  No Jacket 
1970 Hamlyn hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 New American Review Number One
New American Library 1967 Paperback Good  
1967 New American Library paperback in good condition. Slight creasing to spine and slight shade to outer edges of pages. A good tight copy still.  
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Love and Marriage
1965 The Peter Pauper Press 1st Edition Hard Cover Good  Good Guthrie, Vee 
1965 Peter Pauper Press hardcover (1st edition). Dust jacket is unclipped; small tear to top edge and slightly discoloured spine. Illustrated boards and pages in very good condition with slight foxing to top edges. Short inscription on inside of front board.  
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 The Handbook of Birth Control
Cambridge Harvard Medical Research Associates 1967 Paperback Good  
1967 paperback in very good condition but with very slight shading to pages which are green-edged. Medical information for the layman.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Favourite Film Themes (arranged for Saxophone)
Wise Publications 1986 0711908621 Paperback Very Good  
1986 Wise Publications paperback (same ISBN) in very good condition. (arranged for saxophone) Light crease to cover but pages like new. Including Against All Odds, A Man and a Woman, Gandhi, The Power of Love, The Sound of Music, What I did for Love....  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 What Men Really Think About: Men's Most Frequent Thoughts Ranked 1 to 100
London, United Kingdom Mad Moose Press 2002 1904139116 Paperback Fine  
Mad Moose Press paperback in fine condition. Men's most frequent thoughts ranked 1 to 100.  
Price: 2.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Crystals (A Guide to)
Bath, United Kingdom Parragon Book Service Ltd 2002 0752577786 Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
2002 Parragon hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket intact.  
Price: 4.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Augustus John: Early Drawings and Etchings
London P and D Colnaghi 1974 Paperback Very Good  
1974 Colnaghi's paperback catalogue for 17th September - 18th October 1974 exhibition.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Serial Killers
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1992 0783500009 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
Time Life hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards. Includes Ted Bundy: Lady Killer; John Wayne Gacy: Deadly Clown; Dennis Nilsen: British Butcher; David Berkowitz: Son of Sam 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 The History of the Family: A Record Book
Alan Hutchinson 01852728183 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
Alan Hutchinson hardcover. Pages as new; illustrated boards just faintly marked from storage. A beautiful illustrated record book for your family. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Our Family History
London, United Kingdom Ebury Press 1995 0091790972 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Ebury Press hardcover in very good unused condition. One very tiny mark to bottom edge of back board makes this book not 'as new'. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 International Automobile Parade Volume II
Arthur Logoz Hard Cover Fair 
C.1958 Arthur Logoz hardcover. Blue boards a little grubby and rubbed to top/bottom of spine. Front board cracked away from block but still attached. Pages overall in good+ condition. Last page loose. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Waged Work: A Reader
Virago 1986 0860688011 Paperback Good 
Virago Press paperback in very good uncreased condition. Very slight marks to cover, 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Collins Shorter School Dictionary
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1992 0001964798 Hardcover As New No Jacket 
New - recommended for children of eleven years and over. ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Cooking with Colman's
Colour Library Books 1990 0862837650 Hard Cover As New  No Jacket 
1990 Colour Library Books hardcover as new. Illustrated boards. Wonderful recipies using the Colman's range of condiments.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 New World Translation of the Holy Scriptures (Revised)
New York Watchtower Bible and Tract Society 1970 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
1970 7th printing Watch Tower hardcover in almost as new condition. Green boards with gilt lettering.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Nasty Nature: The Awful Truth (Foul Facts)
Bath, United Kingdom Parragon Book Service Ltd 2001 0752553054 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
2001 Parragon hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket intact. 
Price: 6.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Choix: Les Ecrits du Mois a Travers le Monde No. 10 Tome 2
Choix, Fleet Street Press 1945 Paperback Fair 
Choix paperback in good condition but cover is aged. Good reading copy with no torn or loose pages. French text. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Grand Union Canal: South: ("Waterways World" Cruising Guides)
Waterways World 1991 Paperback Very Good  
1991 Waterway paperback (spiral bound) in very good condition. Stoke Bruerne to Brentford & Paddington and the Regent's Canal.  
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Creative Accessories for the Home: 76 Projects & Ideas
Time Life Creative Pub Intl 1993 0865733597 Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
Time Life hardcover in very good condition, almost as new. Illustrated boards.  
Price: 3.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Visitor's Guide to North Wales and Snowdonia
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hunter Publishing, Incorporated 1990 1556501188 Paperback Very Good 
Hunter paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Sussex, The Visitor's Guide to
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hunter Pub Inc 1990 1556502907 Paperback Very Good 
1990 Hunter paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 2.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Kenya
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom Automobile Association 1995 0749506938 Paperback Very Good 
1995 (REPRINT) paperback in very good condition. Very slight crease to cover. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Out in the Country: Where You Can Go and What You Can Do
The Countryside Agency 2000 0861706099 Paperback Good  
Countryside Agency paperback in very good condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Appears hardly used.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Quick and Easy Cooking (Good Housekeeping Step-by-Step)
Ebury Press 1992 Paperback Very Good 
1992 Ebury Press paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 4.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 The Role of the Commission
HMSO 1988 0115146431 Paperback Good  
1988 HMSO paperback in very good condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps.  
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 The Collins French Pocket Dictionary : French-English, English-French
Collins 1990 0004332474 Paperback Fine No Jacket 
1993 Collins (reprint) plastic covered paperback almost as new. Colour edition. 
Price: 3.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Larousse English-French, French-English Dictionary
London, United Kingdom Hamlyn 1983 0600388638 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
1983 Hamlyn hardcover in very good condition but for very small split to outer paper on spine. Pages as new. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Perceptual-motor Foundations A Multidisciplinary Concern
Washington American Assoc. For Health, Physical Education and Recreation 1968 Paperback Fair 
Proceedings of the Perceptual-motor Symposium sponsored by the Physical Education Division May 8-10 1968 paperback. Cover discoloured and slightly damaged to spine and edges. Pages in good condition with a few pencil lines to paragraphs. College bookplate and usual small stamps. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 An Exhibition of Icons of Importance (The Grecian Gallery)
The Grecian Gallery 1971 Paperback Good 
1971 Grecian Gallery catalogue for the exhibition held at the Grecian Gallery 1971/1972. Maroon cover with black lettering in good condition (a few tiny marks). Pages very good. Many black/white illustrations. 24 pages. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Grimm's Fairy Tales (A Selection)
Purnell 1976 0361035462 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket 
1976 Purnell hardcover. Illustrated boards with slight damage to edge at top and side. Pages are shaded throughout but a good reading copy. Although shaded, appears little used.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 biochemical aspects of mental Disorders
Roche Products Paperback Good 
Undated Roche Products paperback in very good condition but for the slightest of ageing to edges. 61 pages. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 The International Handbook of Medical Science: A Concise Guide to Current Practice and Recent Advances
Medical and Technical Publishing 1970 0852000030 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
MTP hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped. 
Price: 31.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Lettres d'Alain-Fournier a sa Famille (1905-1914)
Paris Emile Paul Freres 1942 Paperback Poor 
1942 Emile Paul Freres paperback (Justification du Tirage No. 1391). Cover very discoloured with two inch damage to bottom of spine. Pages untrimmed; very tanned to edges but in good reading condition. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Path into the unknown: The best Soviet SF
The Science Fiction Club 1968 Hard Cover Good Good 
1968 Science Fiction Club HARDCOVER by arrangement with Macgibbon and Kee. Boards and pages in very good condition; dust jacket slightly rubbed to edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Toilet Humour
Silvey-Jex Publications Ltd 1980 0907280013 Paperback Very Good 
1980 Silvey Jex Bad Taste paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Stoneage (Bad Taste Books)
Silvey-Jex 1985 090728017X Paperback Very Good 
1985 Silvey-Jex Bad Taste paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Natural History Activity Book
Natural History Museum Publications 0565008579 Paperback Very Good  
Unused British Museum paperback with slight rub to cover corners from storage. Still includes a sheet (loose) to make a coral reef mobile.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 The Police Released
Big O Publishing 1980 0905664272 Paperback Good  
1980 Big O Publishing paperback in very good condition but for slight rub to cover corners  
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Transactions of the Oriental Ceramic Society 1985-1986
1986 Oriental Ceramic Society/Sothebys 0856673447 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Volume 50 1985-1986 Oriental Ceramic Society hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket intact 
Price: 3.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Tales of Jesus
Treasure Press 1986 1850511071 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1986 Treasure Press hardco ver in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Short inscription. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart