The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Inquiry Into British Housing: The Evidence
National Federation of Housing Associations 1985 0862970806 Paperback Good 
1985 National Federation of Housing Assoc. paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual markings. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Land Tenure and Resource Access in West Africa: Issues and Opportunities for the Next Twenty Five Years
IIED 1999 1899825312 Soft Cover Good 
1999 IIED paperback in very good, pages look unused, condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Helpful Home: the Facts, Fiction and Future of Home Electronic Systems
National Economic Development Council Electronic Applications Sector 072920989X Paperback Good 
NEDC paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Community service and the curriculum (Working papers, no.17)
HMSO 1968 Hardcover Good 
The pages of this book are in very good, little used condition but the book has a college bookplate and usual small stamps. 
Price: 4.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A Picture of Flemings: A Selection of Scottish Paintings from the Collection of Robert Fleming Holdings Limited
Robert Fleming Holdings 3rd Edition Paperback Fine 
Undated large sized paperback illustrating 101 paintings from the Flemings collection. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 French Cooking - A Gastronomic Journey
Succes du Livre 2002 2743442379 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Succes du Livre paperback as new. A gastronomic journey through the extraordinary variety of French cuisine. The great traditional recipes. 127 pages. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chosen Poets of 1969
Golden Eagle Press, Leicester 1969 1st Edition Hardcover Good Fair 
1969 Golden Eagle Press hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped but discoloured and ragged to edges. Boards and pages in good condition with only very slight shade to outer page edges. Inscription written on front endpaper. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Select Committee on Race Relations and Immigration Session 1976-7 The West Indian Community Volume 1
Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1977 0102794774 Soft Cover Good 
Reprint. Pages appear hardly read. College bookplate and usual small stamps. House of Commons papers. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Repetitive House Building : A Study of Design, Communications and Building Management
The National Building Agency 1971 0901502197 Paperback Good 
An ex-CIOB paperback in good+ condition but with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Let it Be: Prayers, Poems and Scriptures for Those Under Pressure
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom: Kevin Mayhew Ltd 1994 0862094690 Hardcover Fine 
1994 Kevin Mayhew HARDCOVER like new. Illustrated boards. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 First Report from the Select Committee on Race Relations and Immigration Session 1977-78 - Immigration Volume 1
London, United Kingdom: Stationery Office Books 1978 0102817782 Soft Cover Good 
Pages appear hardly read. College bookplate and usual small stamps. Report with annexes and minutes of proceedings ordered by the House of Commons. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Defining Sponsorship
Red Mandarin 2009 0956178405 Hard Cover As New As New 
Dust jacket unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 16.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Robbins Frankie Vaughan Album
Robbins Music Corporation Paperback Good 
Undated (c. 1957) Robbins Music Corporation paperback in very good condition but for light aging to pages. Frankie Vaughan's own story, many full-size photos and some of his songs. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Establishing a Profitable Workshop Profile
Nissan Motor Corporation 1975 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Boards and pages in very good condition. Very slight rub to edge of dust jacket. This is a thorough discussion of the ten most common problems in dealership Service Departments today. Packed securely and posted promptly from our workshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Australian Wedding Toasts and Speeches
Worsthorn Pedersen Publishing 2000 0646274481 Soft Cover Very Good 
2000 revised edition paperback in very good condition. Everything you need to write, practice, and execute the perfect wedding speech. Includes order of speeches, preparing your speech, on the day, opening lines, quotation, wedding jokes, the speeches, father of the bride, groom, best man, bride. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Muscular Dystrophy Handbook
Muscular Dystrophy Group 1976 Paperback Very Good 
Very faint crease near spine but pages in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Net Art Guide
Fraunhofer 2000 3816755909 Hardcover As New 
Net Art Guide from Electronic Business Innovation Centre printed in German and English. As new. Illustrated boards.. The endless, living space of internet offers scientists, the business world, and artists a common platform which is unique in that everybody who has access to a pc can play a part in shaping it. Whilst artists constantly react in their work to the phenomena and mechanisms of the business world, and comment on them, generally speaking even people in the offices and directors suites of companies that are active on the internet know little about what the artists are doing. The Net Art Guide of the E-Business Innovation Centre (EBIC) has therefore taken on the task of creating a link and facilitating access to art in the internet. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 South South Divide: An Exposition of the SEEDS Project
Harlow,Essex, United Kingdom: SEEDS 1987 1872393004 Soft Cover Very Good 
Pages appear very good and hardly used but there is a college bookplate and usual small stamps. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Debt Crisis and the World Economy: Report by Commonwealth Group of Experts
London, United Kingdom: Commonwealth Secretariat Library 1984 0850922607 Soft Cover Fair 
1984 Commonwealth Secretariat paperback in very good condition but with very few pencil underlinings to text. College bookplate and usual small stamps. 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fundamentals of Electricity - Navy Training Courses Navpers 10311
US Government Printing Office 1944 Soft Cover Good 
1950 reprint with minor corrections US Government Printing paperback in good condition. Light wear to cover edges; pages in good condition with only light ageing. Name and date written on title page. Prepared under the supervision of The Bureau of Naval Personnel. 269 pages. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Psychology of Adolescence - Nine Lectures
Faculty of Education University College of Swansea 1966 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
1966 hardcover in very good condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps and a few pencil marks. No dust jacket. 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Homes Fit for People (Discussion paper)
Family Service Unit 1983 0905175158 Spiral-bound Good 
1983 Family Service Units spiral-bound paperback in good+ condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Bryan Adams
Wise Publications, 1996 1996 0711907935 Soft Cover Good 
1996 Wise Publications paperback. Cover is slightly rubbed to edges but pages in excellent clean condition. A selection of songs: Cuts Like a Knife, (Everything I do) I Do It For You; Heaven; The Only One; Run to You; Somebody; Straight from the Heart; Summer of '69; This Time. All titles arranged for piano/vocal with guitar boxes. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Damage to Buildings in Scotland in the Gale of January 14/15th 1968 (BRS Scottish Laboratory Report)
Building Research Station 1968 Paperback Good 
1968 5 page BRS report in good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Rehabilitation or New Building? (Policies for the Eighties)
Chartered Institution of Chartered Surveyors 1981 Paperback Fair 
Light wear to cover edges. An ex-Ciob copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Generic Plans : Two and Three Storey Houses
The National Building Agency 1970 Paperback Good 
The pages of this book (paperback) are in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Slum Clearance and Improvements (New Scottish Housing Handbook)
HMSO 1969 0114903255 Paperback Good 
1969 HMSO paperback in good+ condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Guide to Your Yamaha Electone B-4B Series
Japan Nippon Gakki Co. 1970 Paperback Fair 
1970 Nippon Gakki paperback. Cover has been cellotaped to spine. Pages in good clean condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 The Poetical Works of Thomas Hood (The Lansdowne Poets)
Frederick Warne Hard Cover Fair 
Undated (c.1890's) F. Warne hardcover - The Lansdowne Poets. Reprinted from The Chandos Poets. With Memoir, Explanatory Notes, etc. Ornate blue, black and gilt cover in good condition with two inch split to cloth on spine; slight rub to corners. Pages in very good condition; all edges gilt. Portrait and original illustrations. Title page is slightly loose to bottom two inches. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Guidelines for Environmental Design and Fuel Conservation in Educational Buildings (Design Notes 17)
Department of Education and Science Architects and Building Group 1979 Paperback Good 
1970 Design Note 17 paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Deck Essentials (Black and Decker Portable Workshop) by
Cowles Creative Publishing 0865736464 Soft Cover New 
Cowles Creative Publishing paperback - new and unused. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Insects in Armor: A Beetle Book (Stepping-Stone Book) [Library
Parent's Magazine 1972 0819304875 Hardcover Good 
1972 Parent's Magazine Press HARDCOVER in good condition. Slight mark to front board; pages very good. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Tower Pressure Cooker Recipes
Wolverhampton Ti Tower Housewares Limited Paperback Very Good 
Undated TI Tower paperback in very good condition. The guarantee slip has been removed from the flap of the back cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Langenscheidt Self Guided European Cities
Langenscheidt Publishers 1990 0747102260 Soft Cover Fair 
Used; Acceptable. 1990 Langenscheidt Publishers, New York paperback. In good condition with light tanning to outer page edges. Very faint water mark on corner of a few pages. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Poetes Contemporains: Anthologie (Collection Des Amities Francaises)
France Firmin-Didot 1938 Hard Cover Fair 
1938 Firmin-Didot hardcover with leather spine. Boards rubbed to spine and corners. Pages in good condition with tanning to edges. An ex-library copy with usual stickers to inside of boards and endpaper. Library impression on front board. No. 111 of a numbered edition. French text. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Fly-by-nights. For women's or children's voices with harp or piano. Vocal Score
Boosey and Hawkes Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. Boosey and Hawkes paperback in very good condition. Very minor rub to corners from storage. Appears unused. 'Complimentary New Publication' stamped on inside page. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Henry Fanshawe School, Dronfield, Derbyshire
Department of Education and Science Architects and Building Group 1969 0855220279 Paperback Good 
1969 Design Note 2 paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 The Isle of Wight Bird Report 2008
Isle of Wight Natural History and Archaeological Society 2009 Paperback As New 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 American Historical Documents 1000-1904: Vol. 43 Harvard Classics (1910...
Harvard Classics 0766181960 Hardcover Good 
HarvardClassics Registered Deluxe Edition hardcover P.F. Collier & Son New York with intro and notes. Green leatherette boards, gilt patterning. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 That's the Way: A Guide to Officialdom and How to Cope with it by
ITV 1982 0900727985 Soft Cover Very Good 
A guide to officialdom.....and how to cope with it. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Homes and Gardens Finishing Touches
Conran Octopus 1994 1850299811 Soft Cover As New 
Used; Like New. 1994 Conran Octopus paperback like new. 
Price: 7.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The National Federation of Demolition Contractors Yearbook 1990
Contract Journal 1990 Paperback Good 
1990 NFDC Yearbook in good+ condition but an ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and slight shade to page edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Isle of Wight Birds 1991
Isle of Wight Natural History and Archaeological Society 1992 Paperback Fine Jessica Holm 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Planned Open Offices: Cost Benefit Analysis
Whitehall Development Group 1971 Paperback Good 
1971 Whitehall Development Group paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Myopia and the Control of Eye Growth: Symposium Proceedings (CIBA Foundation...
John Wiley 1990 0471926922 1st Edition Hardcover As New 
Excellent condition. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Making the Grade Together 1
0711958661 Soft Cover Fair 
Paperback. Used; Acceptable. This book is in very good condition. Cover uncreased. Pages clean; there are a few faint pencil notations inside. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Mr Mouse Goes Skiing
Chancellor Press 1999 0753702258 Hardcover Good 
1999 Bounty Books hardcover like new but the corners of the back board are very slightly bumped. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Building Materials from Britain for Reconstruction in the Gulf
Whitehall Overseas Publishing 1991 Paperback Good 
In very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Croatia and the Croatians
Northern Tribune 1991 091981722X Soft Cover Very Good 
1991 Northern Tribune Publishing paperback in very good condition - almost as new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Ladies only. Five songs for SSA (unaccompanied). (1970.) [Unknown...
Novello 1974 Soft Cover As New 
Used; Like New. 1974 Novello paperback like new and unused. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Barbour Report 1994: Contractors' Influence on Product Decisions - Summary
Barbour Index 1994 Paperback Good 
In very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Living the Eucharist: A Preparation for First Communion: Child / Parent...
Chapman (Cassell) 1985 0225664380 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very slight crease to cover corner. A child and parent book. Preparation for First Communion. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Encyclopedia of Equestrian Sports
Burlington Publishers 1989 0890095221 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included 
Fully illustrated. Dj lightly rubbed to corners. Pages very good. 208 pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Miners' Association: A Trade Union in the Age of the Chartists By
Lawrence and W. 1968 0853151806 1st Edition Soft Cover Fair Dust Jacket Included 
Unclipped dj over blank cover, worn to edges. Pages in good condition with very slight browning (top outer edges darker). Spine darker. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 10.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Blackwood's Magazine No.1595: September 1948
Edinburgh William Blackwood and Sons Ltd 1948 Paperback Good 
September 1948, Number 1595 paperback. Slight aging to cover but pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 The Books Called Apocrypha According To the Authorized Version
Oxford University Press Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Boards and pages in very good+ condition. Name/date to front endpaper. Light rubbing to dust jacket. Printed in large black face type (Brevier Clarendon). Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Orange County
Randy Collings 0933692099 Soft Cover Very Good 
Randy Collings paperback in good condition. Featuring the photography of Craig Aurness and Chuck O'Rear with James Blank and Roy Murphy. Slight crease to spine and corner of cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Thermal Insulation : Avoiding Risks
BRE/HMSO 1989 0117014605 Paperback Good 
1989 BRE paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 In the Dark Days of 1941: Fifty Years of the Polish School of Medicine 1941-1991 The University of Edinburgh Jubilee Publication
W. Tomaszewski 1992 0950017337 Hardcover Fine 
Illustrated boards covered in protective jacket. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Great Cruising Cookbook: An International Galley Guide (Sheridan House S...
Sheridan House 1996 0713646675 Hardcover As New 
1996 Sheridan House hardcover like new. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 17.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Vauxhall Series FB Service Training Manual for Electrical Equipment, Ignition, Instruments
Vauxhall Motors 1962 Paperback Good 
1962 Vauxhall stiff card covers book in very good condition but for slight rub to cover corners. Pages very good. Covers electrical equipment, ignition, instruments. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Shakespeare's King Lear (Modernised and Slightly Abridged)
2000 0620266910 Soft Cover Good 
Used; Good. 2000 Shakespeare paperback in very good condition but for light rub to cover corners. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Order of Christian Funerals: Funeral Mass & Vigil Service (People's Book)
McCrimmons/Gracewing Fowler Wright Books 1990 Paperback As New 
1990 paperback like new. Approved for use in the Dioceses of England, Wales and Scotland. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Pedestrian/Vehicle Separation on Private Housing Estates
CIRIA 1972 Paperback Good 
1972 paperback in good+ condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Dwr o Ffynnon Felin Bach: Cyfrol Dathlu Canmlwyddiant Geni Cynan [Paperback...
Gwasg Gee 1995 0707402670 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1995 Gwasg Gee paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Developing World Health (Developing World) By
Grosvenor Press 1986 0946027943 Hardcover Very Good Good 
Tiny quarter inch tear to top dust jacket. Illustrated boards. Name on inside page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Voices of time: A cantata for baritone, chorus and orchestra
Oxford University Press 1981 0193387352 Soft Cover As New 
Used; Like New. 1981 Oxford University Press paperback like new. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Hungry Golfer: A Collection of Favourite Recipes contributed by Lady Golfers of Bearwood Lakes and their Friends
Bearwood Lakes Golf Paperback Very Good 
Undated paperback in very good+ condition. Menus under chapters entitled: Tee Shots (starters), Long Irons (Main Courses), Tap-Ins (Desserts and Cakes) and Caddies (Miscellaneous). Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 A-Z of Vegetable Variety/Soups Snacks Hot Dishes and Salads by...
Marshall Pickering 1985 0668063378 Hardcover Good Fair 
1985 Marshall Cavendish hardcover in good condition. Dust jacket intact. Illustrated boards. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Collier quick and easy guide to playing the guitar: A self instruction...
Collier-Macmillan 1970 Soft Cover Fair 
1970 12th printing Collier-Macmillan paperback. Cover is creased to spine, rubbed to edges and aged but intact. Pages aged to edges but in good condition. Still a good tight copy. Learn to play folk songs, blues, calypso, ballads, chanteys, plus a wide selection of Flamenco rasgueado patterns. c 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 St. Michaels and Elsewhere: A Miscellany of Memories
Swanmore St. Michaels and All Angels Church 2000 Spiral-bound Very Good 
Spiral bound paperback in very good condition. Memories and wonderful photographs of St. Michaels and All Angels Church, Swanmore. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 The Voracious Ventnorian: A Community Cookbook
Ventnor Community Projects Paperback As New 
As new paperback beautifully illustrated with photographs and black/white illustrations. This is a cookery book which has sprung from goodwill and volunteering. It has sprung from a group of people who work together to maintain the Community Project scheme which functions on the corner of Albert Street in Ventnor, Isle of Wight. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 I Pledge Allegiance: The True Story of the Walkers : An American Spy Family...
Simon and Schuster 1987 0671626140 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1987 Simon & Schuster First Edition hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped; very slight rubbing to bottom edge. Boards & pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Institute of Concrete Technology Yearbook: 1996-1997
Institute of Concrete Technology 1996 Paperback Good 
1996-1997 Yearbook Institute of Concrete Technology paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Tales of Tikkun New Jewish Stories to Heal (S/C: New Jewish Stories to Heal the
Jason Aronson 1996 1568219911 Soft Cover Very Good 
Very slight rub to corner of pages. Feels unopened. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Dodo Book for Cooks: Save Your Recipes from Extinction
Dodo Pad 1903001099 Spiral-bound As New 
An unused book. Pages and pockets to save your recipes from extinction. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Son of Assisi. A musical based on incidents from the life of St. Francis of...
British and Continental Music 1972 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1972 British and Continental Music paperback in very good condition. School stamp on inside page. Scored for singing chorus/speaking chorus. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Summer Music. For tenor solo, SATB, string orchestra, piano duet and percussion
Novello Soft Cover Fine 
Used; Like New. Novello paperback in fine condition. This book appears unused. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Socratic Discourses: Plato and Xenophon (Everyman's library series;457)
Dent 1947 Hardcover Good 
1947 Dent (Everyman's Library 457) hardcover in very good condition for age. No dj. Green boards very good; pages very good with tiny mark to bottom corner edges. Inscription. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 As I crossed a Bridge of Dreams. For unaccompanied chorus (12 or more singers...
Faber Music Soft Cover As New 
Used; Like New. Faber Music paperback as new and unused. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Room in the inn: (opus 152) : for mixed chorus, audience, flute, piano, bass...
Oxford University Press 1985 0193362422 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1984 Oxford University Press paperback in very good condition. The slightest of yellowing to white of cover; pages like new. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Rolls Royce
Colour Library Books 1984 0862831636 Hardcover Fine Fine 
1984 Colour Lib. hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket is price clipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Jonson's Volpone and The Alchemist
Coles 1980 0774030364 Soft Cover Good 
Used; Good. 1980 Coles paperback in very good condition but for very slight shade to page edges. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Guidelines for the Management of Major Projects in the Process Industries
Engineering Construction EDC 1982 072920524X Paperback Good 
1982 EDC paperback in good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Cantata Op. 20 on German Folksong Texts. For mezzo- soprano solo, chorus and Chamber Orchestra CHORUS SCORE
Boosey and Hawkes 1975 Soft Cover As New 
Used; Like New. Boosey and Hawkes paperback like new. Appears unused. Chorus score. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Outcry. A cycle of nature poems for contralto solo, SATB and orchestra. Vocal...
Novello Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. Novello paperback in very good condition. Appears unused. 'Music Teacher' stamp on cover. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Bush Pilot With a Briefcase: The Happy-Go-Lucky Story of Grant McConachie...
Doubleday 1972 0404193269 1st Edition Hardcover Good Fair 
Dj clipped, rubbed/creased to edges. Brown boards, black cloth spine in good condition; pages in good condition (some age tanned to edges). Illustrated. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 19.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Technical reference book on valves for the control of fluids [Unknown Binding...
British Valve Manufacturer's Assoc 1964 Hardcover As New 
1964 British Valve Manufacturer's Assoc hardcover like new. Blue leatherette boards, gilt lettering like new but with signature on inside page 
Price: 7.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 The Construction Maintenance and Retrofitting Sector Report '89
Singapore Strategic Projects Unit, Construction Industry Developments Board 1989 Paperback Good 
In very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Triumph 2000 Saloons and Estate Cars from 1963 (Olyslager Motor Manuals...
Nelson 1971 0171601092 Soft Cover Very Good 
1971 Nelson paperback in very good condition. Pages like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Ordnance Survey North Essex Street Atlas
2001 0540072893 Second Impression Hardcover As New 
Includes Bishop's Stortford, Felixtowe, Ipswich. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 WEIGHT TRAINING FOR ALL SPORTS by
Pelham 1979 1853361941 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included 
Dj unclipped. Illustrated boards and pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Full Fathom five. For SAB chorus, soprano and tenor soloists, and
Thames Publishing Soft Cover Very Good 
Six songs. Used; Very Good. Thames Publishing paperback. Cover has a two inch rub to spine and inked-out mark on corner. Pages like new. Music written in composer's own hand. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Interviewing in Twenty-six Steps (British Association for Commercial...
BACIE 1981 0851710123 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1981 11th Impression BACIE paperback in very good condition 
Price: 3.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 The Best of Britain guide: Heritage, culture and fine hotels [Unknown Binding...
AM (Redwood) Soft Cover Fine 
AM in assoc with Redwood paperback in fine condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 A Practice Manual on the Use of Sfb: the Classification System for Project and General Information in the Building Industry (CIB report)
An Foras Forbartha on Behalf of CIB 1986 Paperback Good 
1986 An Foras Forbartha paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The Royal Dockyards: A Unique Survival
Ancient Monuments Board for England 1981 Spiral-bound Good 
1981 Ancient Monuments Board spiral bound paperback in very good condition but for three spirals missing from spine. Pages and covers in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Seven contrasted S. A. T. B. Songs. For senior schools and colleges. Arranged...
Feldman 1970 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1970 Feldman paperback. Cover is slightly rubbed from storage but pages as new and unused. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Construction Market in Poland
Chichester MDIS 1991 Paperback Good 
1991 MDIS spiral-bound paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The History of the Port of London Up to the Advent of the Port of London Authority
Port of London Authority 1974 Paperback Very Good 
1974 (reprint) paperback booklet in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie