|
|
|
|
1 |
Inquiry Into British Housing: The Evidence National Federation of Housing Associations 1985 0862970806 Paperback Good 1985 National Federation of Housing Assoc. paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual markings. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Chosen Poets of 1969 Golden Eagle Press, Leicester 1969 1st Edition Hardcover Good Fair 1969 Golden Eagle Press hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped but discoloured and ragged to edges. Boards and pages in good condition with only very slight shade to outer page edges. Inscription written on front endpaper. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Defining Sponsorship Red Mandarin 2009 0956178405 Hard Cover As New As New Dust jacket unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
16.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Robbins Frankie Vaughan Album Robbins Music Corporation Paperback Good Undated (c. 1957) Robbins Music Corporation paperback in very good condition but for light aging to pages. Frankie Vaughan's own story, many full-size photos and some of his songs. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Establishing a Profitable Workshop Profile Nissan Motor Corporation 1975 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Boards and pages in very good condition. Very slight rub to edge of dust jacket. This is a thorough discussion of the ten most common problems in dealership Service Departments today. Packed securely and posted promptly from our workshop in Surrey, England. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Australian Wedding Toasts and Speeches Worsthorn Pedersen Publishing 2000 0646274481 Soft Cover Very Good 2000 revised edition paperback in very good condition. Everything you need to write, practice, and execute the perfect wedding speech. Includes order of speeches, preparing your speech, on the day, opening lines, quotation, wedding jokes, the speeches, father of the bride, groom, best man, bride. Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Muscular Dystrophy Handbook Muscular Dystrophy Group 1976 Paperback Very Good Very faint crease near spine but pages in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Net Art Guide Fraunhofer 2000 3816755909 Hardcover As New Net Art Guide from Electronic Business Innovation Centre printed in German and English. As new. Illustrated boards.. The endless, living space of internet offers scientists, the business world, and artists a common platform which is unique in that everybody who has access to a pc can play a part in shaping it. Whilst artists constantly react in their work to the phenomena and mechanisms of the business world, and comment on them, generally speaking even people in the offices and directors suites of companies that are active on the internet know little about what the artists are doing. The Net Art Guide of the E-Business Innovation Centre (EBIC) has therefore taken on the task of creating a link and facilitating access to art in the internet. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Fundamentals of Electricity - Navy Training Courses Navpers 10311 US Government Printing Office 1944 Soft Cover Good 1950 reprint with minor corrections US Government Printing paperback in good condition. Light wear to cover edges; pages in good condition with only light ageing. Name and date written on title page. Prepared under the supervision of The Bureau of Naval Personnel. 269 pages. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Homes Fit for People (Discussion paper) Family Service Unit 1983 0905175158 Spiral-bound Good 1983 Family Service Units spiral-bound paperback in good+ condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Bryan Adams Wise Publications, 1996 1996 0711907935 Soft Cover Good 1996 Wise Publications paperback. Cover is slightly rubbed to edges but pages in excellent clean condition. A selection of songs: Cuts Like a Knife, (Everything I do) I Do It For You; Heaven; The Only One; Run to You; Somebody; Straight from the Heart; Summer of '69; This Time. All titles arranged for piano/vocal with guitar boxes. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The Poetical Works of Thomas Hood (The Lansdowne Poets) Frederick Warne Hard Cover Fair Undated (c.1890's) F. Warne hardcover - The Lansdowne Poets. Reprinted from The Chandos Poets. With Memoir, Explanatory Notes, etc. Ornate blue, black and gilt cover in good condition with two inch split to cloth on spine; slight rub to corners. Pages in very good condition; all edges gilt. Portrait and original illustrations. Title page is slightly loose to bottom two inches. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Tower Pressure Cooker Recipes Wolverhampton Ti Tower Housewares Limited Paperback Very Good Undated TI Tower paperback in very good condition. The guarantee slip has been removed from the flap of the back cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Langenscheidt Self Guided European Cities Langenscheidt Publishers 1990 0747102260 Soft Cover Fair Used; Acceptable. 1990 Langenscheidt Publishers, New York paperback. In good condition with light tanning to outer page edges. Very faint water mark on corner of a few pages. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Henry Fanshawe School, Dronfield, Derbyshire Department of Education and Science Architects and Building Group 1969 0855220279 Paperback Good 1969 Design Note 2 paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Isle of Wight Birds 1991 Isle of Wight Natural History and Archaeological Society 1992 Paperback Fine Jessica Holm Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Making the Grade Together 1 0711958661 Soft Cover Fair Paperback. Used; Acceptable. This book is in very good condition. Cover uncreased. Pages clean; there are a few faint pencil notations inside. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Mr Mouse Goes Skiing Chancellor Press 1999 0753702258 Hardcover Good 1999 Bounty Books hardcover like new but the corners of the back board are very slightly bumped. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Croatia and the Croatians Northern Tribune 1991 091981722X Soft Cover Very Good 1991 Northern Tribune Publishing paperback in very good condition - almost as new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Encyclopedia of Equestrian Sports Burlington Publishers 1989 0890095221 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Fully illustrated. Dj lightly rubbed to corners. Pages very good. 208 pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Orange County Randy Collings 0933692099 Soft Cover Very Good Randy Collings paperback in good condition. Featuring the photography of Craig Aurness and Chuck O'Rear with James Blank and Roy Murphy. Slight crease to spine and corner of cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
St. Michaels and Elsewhere: A Miscellany of Memories Swanmore St. Michaels and All Angels Church 2000 Spiral-bound Very Good Spiral bound paperback in very good condition. Memories and wonderful photographs of St. Michaels and All Angels Church, Swanmore. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
The Voracious Ventnorian: A Community Cookbook Ventnor Community Projects Paperback As New As new paperback beautifully illustrated with photographs and black/white illustrations. This is a cookery book which has sprung from goodwill and volunteering. It has sprung from a group of people who work together to maintain the Community Project scheme which functions on the corner of Albert Street in Ventnor, Isle of Wight. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Rolls Royce Colour Library Books 1984 0862831636 Hardcover Fine Fine 1984 Colour Lib. hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket is price clipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
WEIGHT TRAINING FOR ALL SPORTS by Pelham 1979 1853361941 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Dj unclipped. Illustrated boards and pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
9.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
The Royal Dockyards: A Unique Survival Ancient Monuments Board for England 1981 Spiral-bound Good 1981 Ancient Monuments Board spiral bound paperback in very good condition but for three spirals missing from spine. Pages and covers in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
The Construction Market in Poland Chichester MDIS 1991 Paperback Good 1991 MDIS spiral-bound paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|