The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Featured Items

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 How Many Pieces and How to Cut
Cotswold Press 1990 Spiral-bound Very Good 
1990 Cotswold Press spiral-bound paperback in very good condition. Small mark to cover where sticker removed. A comprehensive handbook with detailed diagrams, showing just how easy it is to cut, different shaped rich fruit, sponge and madeira cakes, without waste. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Itchenor Sailing Club 1927-2002: 75th Anniversary Album
ITchenor Sailing Club 2002 Paperback Fine 
A superb pictorial history. 80 pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 TAG Heuer Celebrates British Formula 1 Drivers
Show Media 2008 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
TAG Heuer unveils an exciting exhibition of British Formula One drivers who have been thrilling millions of racing fans around the world for more than half a century. Behind the scenes photographs and in-depth conversations with Sir Stirling Moss OBE, Damon Hill OBE and Lewis Hamilton show just what it takes to be a success in Formula One. 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Altea Rosemary La forza che è in te
Sperling & Kupfer 1999 8882742903 / 9788882742904 Paperback Good 
1999 Sperling paperback in good+ condition. Bookshop stamp to inside page and small piece of edge of page missing on title page. Very slight rub to cover edge. La medium piu famosa di tutti i tempi ci guida alla scoperta dei nostri poteri. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Briscoe, Stuart A Peace of My Mind
Life Books/Dunham Books 2010 Paperback Very Good 
Foreword by Peter Kerridge. In this personal and powerful book by internationally known pastor and author, Stuart Briscoe, you will discover how to find the 'perfect peace' that God's Word promises. In a world filled with daily anxieties and sometimes epic problems, Dr. Briscoe will point you to the true source of peace through an incredibly moving narrative that weaves together Scripture, history and life stories. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 C, Graham Botha 300 Years - Van Riebeeck Festival
The Swan Press 1952 Paperback Poor 
1952 Van Riebeeck Festival paperback. Front cover is torn to bottom edge and almost detached from book. Spine creased and cracked but pages in good+ condition. Many pictures and photographs. Text in Afrikaans, French, Nederlands. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Chapman, S.K. Kart Champion on a Shoestring
Lodgemark Press 1989 0850770955 / 9780850770957 Paperback Fine 
The inside story on how we won the RAC Championship. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Collins, Peter Concrete: The vision of a new architecture; a study of Auguste Perret and his Precursors
Faber 1959 1st Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
Dust jacket is rubbed/split to corners but unclipped. Boards and pages in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps to inside board and endpaper. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dennis Stone A Life at the Airport: A Heathrow Photographer
BAA Airports 2010 0903460408 / 9780903460408 Paperback Very Good 
2010 BAA Airports paperback in very good++ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dust Dust in Motion: A Tour of San Francisco
Fernwell and Associates 1986 Paperback Good 
1991 Third printing Fernwell paperback INSCRIBED by the author on the inside page. In good+ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Emily Grace Harding A Brave Surrender, or Honour's Reward
. Walter Scott Limited Hard Cover Fair T. Eyre Macklin 
Undated, possibly 1st Edition Walter Scott hardcover. Presentation plate to inside of front board dated 1896. Illustrated boards discoloured to spine and wear to top/bottom of spine. Light foxing spots to first few pages. Six illustrations by T. Eyre Macklin. All edges gilt. Pages in good+ condition. A nice tight copy. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Harriett Warner Ellis Our Eastern sisters and their Missionary Helpers
Religious Tract Society Hard Cover Good 
Undated (possibly first edition) Religious Tract hardcover. Blue boards with gilt lettering; slightly rubbed to extremities. Inscription to front endpaper dated 1939. Pages in good clean condition. Lightly cracked between pages 64/65. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 J. A. Steuart Cupid V.C.
J.M. Dent and Sons Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Undated J M Dent (The Wayfarer's Library) hardcover. No dust jacket. Red boards faded to spine and lightly rubbed to edges. Pages in good+ condition with light foxing to endpapers. Illustrated with plates. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Johnston, J.P. Grafters I Have Met
Chicago Thompson and Thomas 1906 1st Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Howard Heath 
1906 Thompson and Thomas First Edition hardcover. Blue cloth boards with lightly discoloured spine and very slight edge rub. Pages in good+ condition with light tanning to edges. Number crossed-out on front endpaper. The author's personal experiences with Sharpers, Gamblers, Agents, etc and their many schemes devised to fleece the unsuspecting. The stories are based on actual happenings and expose the ways and methods employed by the various Grafters met during thirty-five years of hustling. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lawrence-Onn, Aidan; Alexander, Gary Cabaret Mechanical Movement : Mechanisms and How to Make Automata and Mechanical Sculpture
London Cabaret Mechanical Theatre 1998 0952872900 / 9780952872900 Spiral-bound As New 
2000 CMT spiral-bound paperback (reprint) like new. 124 pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 195.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Les Barker The Mrs Ackroyd Occasional Table Book
Les Barker 2004 Paperback Very Good 
2004 Les Barker large-sized paperback in very good condition. Stunning photographs and verse. The author dedicates the book to all those English teachers who told me to stop writing funny poems. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. P5 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Mackay, Donald The Malayan Emergency 1948-60 : The Domino That Stood Still
Brasseys 1997 1857531183 / 9781857531183 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1997 1st English Edition Brasseys hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket intact. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 175.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Malallah Bin Ali Bin Habib Allawati Outline of the History of Oman
Mazoon Printing 1993 Fifth Edition Paperback Fine 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Maria J. M'Intosh Grace and Isabel: Or To Seem and To Be
George Routledge & Sons 1866 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1866 Routledge hardcover. No dust jacket. Red boards in good condition with gilt pattern and lettering; slight rub to extremities. Boards slightly cracked away from book block. Name/date to front endpaper. Pages in good+ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Matthew Haughton Bee-Coursing Box: Poems (Winged Series)
Lexington Accents Publishing 2011 1st Edition Paperback New 
Matthew Haughton's debut collection honors and extends Kentucky's great literary heritage, which stretches from Greenup to Bowling Green, the 18th century to now. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie