The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Hebrew

Foreign Language Books:Hebrew

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Davidson, A. B. A Key to the Exercises in the Introductory Hebrew Grammar
T and T Clark 1960 0567010066 / 9780567010063 Third Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Dust jacket is slightly rubbed top/bottom of spine. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dr. M. Sachs (Deutsch Ubersetzt von) Gebete der Israeliten (Hebrew/German)
Israel Sinai Publishing 1988 Hard Cover Very Good 
1988 Sinai Publishing hardcover in very good condition. Blue boards with gilt patterning. HEBREW/GERMAN text. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kershul, Kristine K. HEBREW in 10 minutes a Day
Seattle Bilingual Books 1998 0944502253 / 9780944502259 Paperback Fine 
2004 2nd printing paperback like new. Includes 150 sticky labels for everyday items and flash cards to help review the vocabulary introduced in this book. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Oded Achiasaf (editor in chief) Pocket Bilingual Dictionary English-Hebrew Hebrew-English
Israel Prolog Publishing 2003 Paperback Very Good 
Prolog Publishing paperback in very good condition. Completely transliterated. Over 45000 entries including idiomatic expressions and slang. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rozovsky, Miri Almost (Hebrew Language)
Israel Kinneret, Zmora-Bitan, Dvir Publishing House 2005 Paperback Very Good 
2005 Kinneret, Zmora-Bitan, Dvir Publishing House, Israel paperback in very good condition. HEBREW text. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shahar, David The Adventures of Riki Maoz (Hebrew Edition)
Israel 1961 Hard Cover Fair Fair Edden, Beni 
Possibly an ex-library copy as evidence of sticker removed to inside board but no stamps. Dust jacket in protective sleeve (in good condition). Boards and pages in good condition. HEBREW text. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie