| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Art Collections in Palazzo Koch, Rome Electa 1982 Hard Cover Fine Fine 1982 Electa hardcover like new. Dust jacket intact. White boards unmarked; pages as new. Book contained in illustrated board case which is in very good condition. A very heavy book/slip case which will require additional postage outside of the UK.
Price:
55.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Hommage a Jacques Cordier 1977 Paperback Good Fair 1977 paperback. Stiff white card covers with mauve dust jacket. The dust jacket is torn to back flap. 66 pages in excellent condition. Text in Italian and French. No publishing details. Beautiful colour plates with comments.
Price:
125.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Icons of Importance (The Grecian Gallery) The Grecian Gallery 1971 Paperback Good 1971 Grecian Gallery catalogue for the exhibition held at the Grecian Gallery 1971/1972. Maroon cover with black lettering in good condition (a few tiny marks). Pages very good. Many black/white illustrations. 24 pages.
Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Italy: The Land of Art Ente Nazionale Industrie Turistiche 1980 Hardcover Fair 1980 Ente Nazionale Industrie Turistiche hardcover (English Edition). Board corners are rubbed. Pages in good condition - very slightly aged. Many black/white and colour plates.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Leonardo da Vinci: Handzeichnungen Zurich Im Verlag Der Arche 1949 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 1949 IM Verlag Der Arche, Zurich hardcover in almost very good condition. Patterned boards with slight bump to corners. Pages very good. Evidence of tape to inside of front board and back board. Commentary in Germany, English and French by Paula Ruf
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
The Push Pin Style Communication Arts Magazine 1970 Paperback Poor Cover very marked especially back cover. Pages in good readable condition but edges towards back stiffened and marked from wet. A readable copy. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Vitra 2002 Vitra Design Museum 2002 Paperback Very Good 2002 Vitra Design Museum paperback in very good condition. Pages like new. Tibor Kalman conceived a new overview catalogue for Vitra in 1999 in the form of 15 independent booklets of different sizes. In the present form the booklets are united into one volume. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Adolphe Stein Master Drawings H. Terry-Engell Gallery 1973 Paperback Very Good Catalogue of master drawings exhibited on the premises of H. Terry-Engell Gallery 3rd - 19th July 1973. In very good condition; very slight mark to cover where sticker removed. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Adolphe Stein and Lorna Lowe Old Master Drawings H. Terry-Engell Gallery 1972 Paperback Very Good Catalogue of drawings exhibited at the Gallery July 3rd - July 15th 1972 in very good condition; slight mark to front cover where sticker removed. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|