The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Arts

Arts

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Picture of Flemings: A Selection of Scottish Paintings from the Collection of Robert Fleming Holdings Limited
Robert Fleming Holdings 3rd Edition Paperback Fine 
Undated large sized paperback illustrating 101 paintings from the Flemings collection. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Art Collections in Palazzo Koch, Rome
Electa 1982 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1982 Electa hardcover like new. Dust jacket intact. White boards unmarked; pages as new. Book contained in illustrated board case which is in very good condition. A very heavy book/slip case which will require additional postage outside of the UK. 
Price: 55.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Catalogue of Colour Reproductions of Paintings 1860-1959
Paris Unesco 1959 Fifth Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Overall this book is in good condition but with library bookplate and usual small stamps. Illustrated boards slightly rubbed to corners. Pages very clean. Text in English, French and Spanish. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Catalogue of The Highly Important Collection of French Impressionist Paintings Formed by the Late William A. Cargill
Sotheybs 1963 Hard Cover Good Fair 
1963 Sotheby hardcover. Dust jacket is discoloured to the white but intact; boards and pages in good+ condition. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Catalogue of the Highly Important Collection of French Impressionist Paintings Formed by the Late William A. Cargill of Carruth, Bridge of Weir, Scotland
Sotheby and Co. 1963 Hardcover Good Fair 
1963 Sotheby hardcover. Dust jacket is discoloured to the white but intact; boards and pages in good+ condition. Neat price written against item. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hommage a Jacques Cordier
1977 Paperback Good Fair 
1977 paperback. Stiff white card covers with mauve dust jacket. The dust jacket is torn to back flap. 66 pages in excellent condition. Text in Italian and French. No publishing details. Beautiful colour plates with comments. 
Price: 125.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Icons of Importance (The Grecian Gallery)
The Grecian Gallery 1971 Paperback Good 
1971 Grecian Gallery catalogue for the exhibition held at the Grecian Gallery 1971/1972. Maroon cover with black lettering in good condition (a few tiny marks). Pages very good. Many black/white illustrations. 24 pages. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Italy: The Land of Art
Ente Nazionale Industrie Turistiche 1980 Hardcover Fair 
1980 Ente Nazionale Industrie Turistiche hardcover (English Edition). Board corners are rubbed. Pages in good condition - very slightly aged. Many black/white and colour plates. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leonardo da Vinci: Handzeichnungen
Zurich Im Verlag Der Arche 1949 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1949 IM Verlag Der Arche, Zurich hardcover in almost very good condition. Patterned boards with slight bump to corners. Pages very good. Evidence of tape to inside of front board and back board. Commentary in Germany, English and French by Paula Ruf 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Master Drawings December 2nd - December 22nd 1975 Exhibited on the Premises of H. Terry-Engell Gallery
Adolphe Stein 1975 Paperback Very Good 
1975 Catalogue of master drawings exhibited at H. Terry-Engell Gallery in very good condition; small mark to cover where sticker removed. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Master Drawings March 9th - April 6th 1977 Exhibited on the Premises of William Drummond, Covent Garden Gallery
Adolphe Stein 1977 Paperback Very Good 
Catalogue of 1977 exhibition in very good condition. Small mark to cover where sticker removed; pages very good. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mostra Mercato Internazionale dell'Antiquariato: Tesori d'Arte a Venezia: Palazzo Grassi - 30 settembre 22 ottobre 1978
Edizione a Cura Di Marco Semenzato 1978 Paperback Good 
1978 paperback in very good condition but for slight rub to spine. 328 pages filled with black/white and colour art treasures displayed. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Paris in the Nineties: Exhibition 12 May - 23 June 1954
Wildenstein 1954 Paperback Fair 
The cover is quite discoloured around edges and rubbed to spine. Pages in good condition. Includes loose appendix. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Antique Dealers Fair & Exhibition: Grosvenor House: Silver Jubilee Fair June 9-24 Catalogue
British Antique Dealers Assn 1965 Paperback Good 
1965 British Antique Dealers Assn paperback catalogue for the Silver Jubilee Fair (June 9-24). In good condition with slight rub to cover edges. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Push Pin Style
Communication Arts Magazine 1970 Paperback Poor 
Cover very marked especially back cover. Pages in good readable condition but edges towards back stiffened and marked from wet. A readable copy. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Vitra 2002
Vitra Design Museum 2002 Paperback Very Good 
2002 Vitra Design Museum paperback in very good condition. Pages like new. Tibor Kalman conceived a new overview catalogue for Vitra in 1999 in the form of 15 independent booklets of different sizes. In the present form the booklets are united into one volume. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A. Philippe-Lucet Rubens (Hyperion Miniatures)
The Hyperion Press Hard Cover Very Good 
Undated Hyperion hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adolphe Stein Master Drawings
H. Terry-Engell Gallery 1973 Paperback Very Good 
Catalogue of master drawings exhibited on the premises of H. Terry-Engell Gallery 3rd - 19th July 1973. In very good condition; very slight mark to cover where sticker removed. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Adolphe Stein and Lorna Lowe Old Master Drawings
H. Terry-Engell Gallery 1972 Paperback Very Good 
Catalogue of drawings exhibited at the Gallery July 3rd - July 15th 1972 in very good condition; slight mark to front cover where sticker removed. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alden, Carella Royal Persia; Tales and Art of Iran
Parents' Magazine Press 1972 0819306118 / 9780819306111 Hard Cover Very Good 
1972 Parents Magazine Press hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from Surrey, England. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie