The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

French

Foreign Language Books:French

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Au Pays d'Alain-Fournier
Association Des Amis De Jacques Riviere et Alain-Fournier 1978 2901091024 / 9782901091028 Paperback Good 
1979 Association des Amis de Jacques Riviere et Alain-Fournier paperback in very good condition but for very slight crease to corner of cover. Pages like new. Many black/white pictures. Text in French. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Contes Erotiques D'Hiver
La Musardine 1998 Paperback Very Good 
1998 La Musardine paperback in very good condition. FRENCH text. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Des Images et Des Mots
Nathan 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Monique Favart 
Illustrated boards. Name to inside page. Pages appear hardly used. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hommage a Jacques Cordier
1977 Paperback Good Fair 
1977 paperback. Stiff white card covers with mauve dust jacket. The dust jacket is torn to back flap. 66 pages in excellent condition. Text in Italian and French. No publishing details. Beautiful colour plates with comments. 
Price: 125.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lettres d'Alain-Fournier a sa Famille (1905-1914)
Paris Emile Paul Freres 1942 Paperback Poor 
1942 Emile Paul Freres paperback (Justification du Tirage No. 1391). Cover very discoloured with two inch damage to bottom of spine. Pages untrimmed; very tanned to edges but in good reading condition. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Livres Historiques et Documentaires No. 262 - No. 5 de 1957
Librairie Historique R. Clavreuil 1957 Paperback Poor 
1957 Librairie Historique R. Clavreuil paperback booklet. Very aged and brown but in a readable condition.48 pages. French text. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nouvelle Histoire d'Aubusson Deuxieme Partie
Imprimerie Lecante 1975 Paperback Good 
1975 Imprimerie Lecante paperback in good condition. Slight marking to cover; pages very good. Includes many illustrations; fold-out map; and seperate stapled page re Maurice Dayras. French text. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Oeuvres de Arthur Rimbaud - Vers et Proses
Paris Mercvre De France 1938 Paperback Poor 
1938 Mercvre de France paperback. Spine is very torn and loose. Pages very tanned to edges (untrimmed) but in a reading condition. Revues sur les manuscrits originaux et les premieres editions mises en ordre et annotees par paterne berrichon. French Text. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Poetes Contemporains: Anthologie (Collection Des Amities Francaises)
France Firmin-Didot 1938 Hard Cover Fair 
1938 Firmin-Didot hardcover with leather spine. Boards rubbed to spine and corners. Pages in good condition with tanning to edges. An ex-library copy with usual stickers to inside of boards and endpaper. Library impression on front board. No. 111 of a numbered edition. French text. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Prime Dictionnaire: Francais-Coreen
Korea Doosan Dong-A 1998 Paperback Very Good 
1998 Doosan Dong-A paperback enclosed in protective sleeve. In very good condition. French/Korean text. A heavy book which will require additional postage outside of the UK. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tablettes Pour Les Negocians et Les Banquiers 1890
Paris R. Chamonal 2000 Paperback Very Good 
2000 Chamonal paperback in very good+ condition. Economie politique Maison fondee en 1890. French text. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Vente: Livres Anciens et Modernes - Architecture - Provenant de Diverses Collections Privees (Pierre Berge & Associes) 29 Novembre 2006
Paris Pierre Berge & Associes 2006 Paperback Very Good 
2006 Pierre Berge catalogue (Drouot Richelieu, Paris - Mercredi 29 novembre 2006) in very good condition. Includes many pictures. 396 lots. FRENCH text. 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 ... Les Desserts (Femme Actuelle Fiches Cuisine)
Femme Actuelle 1990 Paperback Very Good Abu 
1990 Femme Actuelle paperback in very good condition. FRENCH text. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A. Sabatier De Castres (Translated by) Contes De Boccace (Tome Second)
Paris Librairie Garnier Freres, Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Undated hardcover. Nouvelle edition revue et corrigee. Leather or leatherette spine with gilt lettering. Pink patterned boards rubbed thro to corners. Pages in good condition but are shaded. 284 pages. Gilt top edge. Attached bookmark. French text. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 A. Wahl L'Allemande tel Qu'on le Parle Recueil de Conversations Allemandes et Francaises
Librairie Francaise 1898 Hard Cover Fair 
1898 Onzieme Edition hardcover. Brown boards with red cloth spine; cloth to spine split to front. Endpapers tanned. Pages in good condition with light tan to edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Addor, Jean-Luc Pas d'Armee Pas De Suisse: Reflexions et Arguments
Lausanne Cahiers De La Renaissance Vaudoise 1989 2880171180 / 9782880171186 Paperback Very Good 
1989 Cahiers de la Renaissance Vaudoise paperback in very good+ condition. Reflexions et Arguments reunis sous la direction de Jean-Luc Addor. FRENCH text. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Albaret, Celeste Monsieur Proust. Souvenirs recueillis par Georges Belmont
Paris Editions Robert Laffont 1973 Paperback Good 
1973 Robert Laffont paperback in good condition. Tiny split to spine at bottom and slight shading to pages. Small red ink blob to page edges opposite spine. French Text. From the collection of the late Madeleine Masson (author) signed by her on the inside page. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Alfred De Musset / Maurice Allem (Introduction, Notes et Variantes) La Confession D'un Enfant Du Siecle
Paris Garnier Freres 1956 Paperback Good 
Cover is lightly discoloured. Pages in good condition but untrimmed opposite spine. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Alquier, Aline George Sand (Collection Les Geants)
Pierre Charron 1973 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Dust jacket intact. From the collection of the late Madeleine Masson (author) and inscribed to her by Ch. (Christiane) Sand. French Text. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Andre Jacqueline Aucassin et Nicolette
G. Bell 1926 Rag Book Poor 
1926 G. Bell Rag Book. Blue cover which is rubbed to edges and quarter inch rub'thro at bottom of spine. Pages rubbed and tanned to edges with some pencil underlining. Name to front endpaper. A workable copy. With questionnaire, exercises and vocabulary by Marc Ceppi. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie