The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Health

Health

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Biochemical Aspects of Mental Disorders
Roche Products Paperback Good 
Undated Roche Products paperback in very good condition but for the slightest of ageing to edges. 61 pages. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bone Disease and Calcitonin - to commemorate the centenary of the original description of osteitis deformans. Symposium Proceedings Jersey 2-4 December 1976
Eastbourne Armour Pharmaceutical Company 1976 Paperback Good 
Armour Pharm. Company paperback in very good condition but with small hospital stamps to half-title and title page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Developing World Health (Developing World) By
Grosvenor Press 1986 0946027943 / 9780946027941 Hardcover Very Good Good 
Tiny quarter inch tear to top dust jacket. Illustrated boards. Name on inside page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Epsom Wells: a New History of Epsom Wells and Epsom Salts
EPsom and Ewell Borough Council 1989 Paperback Very Good 
1989 Epsom and Ewell Borough Council paperback in very good condition but for slight aging to edges. 48 page booklet. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Faverin Fluvoxamine: Review of Pharmacological and Clinical Properties
Duphar Laboratories 1992 1870678346 / 9781870678346 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Dust jacket intact. Packed securely and posted promptly from our Bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 In the Dark Days of 1941: Fifty Years of the Polish School of Medicine 1941-1991 The University of Edinburgh Jubilee Publication
W. Tomaszewski 1992 0950017337 / 9780950017334 Hardcover Fine 
Illustrated boards covered in protective jacket. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Medicine and Society: The Changing Demands for Medical Care
Office of Health Economics 1972 Paperback Very Good 
1972 Office of Health Economics paperback leaflet (32 pages) in very good condition. Slight discolouration to the 'white' of the back cover. No. 43 in the series of papers on current health problems. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Myopia and the Control of Eye Growth: Symposium Proceedings (CIBA Foundation...
John Wiley 1990 0471926922 / 9780471926924 1st Edition Hardcover As New 
Excellent condition. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Oligoplex Preparations
W. Germany Dr. Madaus and Co. 1964 Paperback Very Good 
1964 Plastic-coated paperback in very good condition with silky bookmark attached. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Muscular Dystrophy Handbook
Muscular Dystrophy Group 1976 Paperback Very Good 
Very faint crease near spine but pages in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alfaro-Lefevre, Rosalinda A. Applying Nursing Process : A Step-by-Step Guide
Lippincott 1997 0397554532 / 9780397554539 4th Edition Paperback Fine 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Allen, H.C. The Materia Medica of Some Important Nosodes
New Delhi B. Jain Publishers Paperback Fair 
Undated B. Jain Publishers paperback in good condition but with some pencil underlining to first 5 pages. 68 pages. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Avery, Roger Anthony Identification of Animal Parasites
Hulton Press 1974 0717505952 / 9780717505951 Paperback Very Good 
Apart from very slight fade to spine edge, this book is like new. Appears unread. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barker, Robert (compiled by) LM Potencies: A Selection of Articles Giving a Practical Guide to Their Use
England The Homoeopathic Supply Company 1990 Paperback Good 
1990 Homoeopathic Supply Company booklet. Cover is slightly faded to spine edge but pages in very good condition. Name to inside page. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Barthel, Horst M.D. Synthetic Repertory: Psychic and General Symptoms of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica Psychic Symptoms/3rd Improved Edition Vol. II General Symptoms
India B Jain Publishers 1991 377600892X / 9783776008920 Third Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
1991 B. Jain hardcover reprint Third Improved Edition in good+ condition. Dust jacket slightly rubbed to top edge. Boards and pages almost very good. name to endpaper. This is Vol. II General Symptoms. A heavy book which may require additional postage outside of the UK 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barthel, Horst M.D. Synthetic Repertory: Psychic and General Symptoms of the Homoeopathic Materia Medica Psychic Symptoms: Sleep, Dreams, Sexuality
New Delhi b Jain Publishers 1987 377600892X / 9783776008920 Hard Cover Good Good 
1991 (reprint) B Jain Publishing hardcover (Vol. III Third Improved Edition). Slight rub to edge of dust jacket. Pages very good with the slightest of tan to edges. Name to endpaper. Volume III: Sleep, Dreams, Sexuality. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Batchelor, Jane A. Failure to Thrive in Young Children: Research and Practice Evaluated
The Children's Society 1999 1899783253 / 9781899783250 Paperback As New 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Betlem, Rob & Spitters, Henriette Cosmetische Apparatuur
Aalten Container, Vakboeken voor de Kosmetiek Hard Cover Fine 
Container, Vakboeken voor de Kosmetiek, Aalten, hardcover in very good+ condition. Green boards, pages as new. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bill Habets Grow New Hair (The Good Health Guide)
The Windsor Group 2003 1903904358 / 9781903904350 Paperback Very Good 
The Windsor Group paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Breitung, Joan Carson The Eldercare Sourcebook
Contemporary Books 2002 0658016571 / 9780658016578 Paperback Good 
Contemporary Books paperback in very good condition but with Withdrawn library stamp to inside page. Appears very little used. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie