The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Hobbies/Crafts/Collecting

Hobbies/Crafts/Collecting

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Window Dressing Guide Book
Pretty Frills Paperback Very Good 
Pretty Frills large sized paperback in very good condition. 69 pages containing over 300 illustrations. Contains design illustrations to completely dress windows with curtain styles. Also includes a section on problem windows. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cats (The Ideas Book)
Carpe Diem 1998 2913341012 / 9782913341012 Paperback Fine 
Ideas, designs, techniques and instructions to make painted stones, a mobile, babies' bedlinen, cushions, a cat's basket, a breakfast service, a mat, cards and envelopes. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Costume: The Journal of the Costume Society No. 7
Department of Textiles, Victoria and Albert Museum 1973 Paperback Good 
1973 Costume Society paperback in very good condition but for some very slight foxing to inside page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Counted Cross Stitch Point de Croix: Christmas Folk Art
DMC Creative World 2003 Paperback Fine 
Pattern and instructions for making pictures. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Country Companions Counted Cross Stitch Grow Chart
DMC Creative World 1999 Paperback As New 
Pattern and instructions for making pictures and grow chart. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Craftsmen of Quality
Crafts Advisory Committee 1978 0903798247 / 9780903798242 Paperback Good 
1978 Crafts Advisory Committee paperback in very good condition but for slight rub to cover edges. 
Price: 4.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cross Stitch Embroidery DOMESTIC ANIMALS (Leisure Booklets)
France Editions Th. De Dillmont-Mulhouse 1977 Paperback Very Good 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deck Essentials (Black and Decker Portable Workshop) by
Cowles Creative Publishing 0865736464 / 9780865736467 Soft Cover New 
Cowles Creative Publishing paperback - new and unused. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Decorating Eggs (Leisure Crafts)
Colour Reproductions 1973 Paperback Very Good Willy Kretzer 
4th Impression paperback in very good condition. Very slight rub to cover edge. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Figuren II: Allegorische Figuren (Meissen)
DDR Veb Staatliche Porzellan - Manufaktur Meissen Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Undated Veb Staatliche Porzellan - Manufaktur Meissen DDR hardcover. Blue boards with dark blue writing and Meissen symbol; in very good condition but discoloured to spine and edges. Pages are good with light foxing to endpapers. In five languages, including English. Beautifully illustrated and detailed. 
Price: 55.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hand Knits for Children by
Hamlyn 1981 0600305155 / 9780600305156 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included 
Board book. Used; Good. 1981 Hamlyn hardcover in very good condition but for very slight shade to top edges of pages. Dust jacket intact. Illustrated boards. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Index To the Science Fiction Magazines 1966-1970
NESFA 1971 1st Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1971 NESFA First Edition hardcover in very good condition but unfortunately contaminated with the smell of cigarette smoke. Blue boards with gilt lettering. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Kite Flying Handbook 93/94
The Kite Society of Great Britain 1994 Paperback Fair 
Kite Society of Great Britain paperback. Light rub to spine and a small piece missing from top edge of back cover, but pages in good+ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Learn Tatting Coats Sewing Group Book No 660
Coats 1965 Paperback Good 
1965 Coats paperback in very good condition but for slight aging to edges. Step-by-step instructions for household articles, fashion accessories, edgings. 23 pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Master Drawings March 9th - April 6th 1977 Exhibited on the Premises of William Drummond, Covent Garden Gallery
Adolphe Stein 1977 Paperback Very Good 
Catalogue of 1977 exhibition in very good condition. Small mark to cover where sticker removed; pages very good. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Paper Cut in China: The Twelve Symbol Animals
None Stated 2009 Hard Cover Very Good 
Undated hardcover as new but for inscription written on inside of front board (dated 2009). Illustrated boards. Each pattern on a loosly attached clear sheet. Text in Chinese and English. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Pipe Cleaner Figures (Leisure Crafts 18)
Search Press 1967 Paperback Very Good 
In very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Schweizer Kunsthandwerk (Swiss Arts and Crafts)
Zurich Verlag am Wasser Hard Cover Very Good 
Undated hardcover in very good+ condition. Illustrated boards. Einfuhrung in die Volkskunst unserer Zeit. Begeisterndes Kunsthandwerk aus den verschiedenen Regionen der Schweiz. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Solid State Hobby Circuits Manual HM 91
USA RCA Corporation 1970 Paperback Good 
Very slightly aged to cover and edges but pages in very good condition. Over 60 useful circuits for beginners and experts. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Art of Applique (Hobby Craft)
EP Publishing 1982 0715808079 / 9780715808078 Paperback Very Good 
1982 EP Publishing paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 3.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie