| |
|
1 |
A Window Dressing Guide Book Pretty Frills Paperback Very Good Pretty Frills large sized paperback in very good condition. 69 pages containing over 300 illustrations. Contains design illustrations to completely dress windows with curtain styles. Also includes a section on problem windows. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Cats (The Ideas Book) Carpe Diem 1998 2913341012 / 9782913341012 Paperback Fine Ideas, designs, techniques and instructions to make painted stones, a mobile, babies' bedlinen, cushions, a cat's basket, a breakfast service, a mat, cards and envelopes. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Craftsmen of Quality Crafts Advisory Committee 1978 0903798247 / 9780903798242 Paperback Good 1978 Crafts Advisory Committee paperback in very good condition but for slight rub to cover edges.
Price:
4.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Decorating Eggs (Leisure Crafts) Colour Reproductions 1973 Paperback Very Good Willy Kretzer 4th Impression paperback in very good condition. Very slight rub to cover edge. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Figuren II: Allegorische Figuren (Meissen) DDR Veb Staatliche Porzellan - Manufaktur Meissen Hard Cover Good No Jacket Undated Veb Staatliche Porzellan - Manufaktur Meissen DDR hardcover. Blue boards with dark blue writing and Meissen symbol; in very good condition but discoloured to spine and edges. Pages are good with light foxing to endpapers. In five languages, including English. Beautifully illustrated and detailed.
Price:
55.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Hand Knits for Children by Hamlyn 1981 0600305155 / 9780600305156 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Board book. Used; Good. 1981 Hamlyn hardcover in very good condition but for very slight shade to top edges of pages. Dust jacket intact. Illustrated boards.
Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Index To the Science Fiction Magazines 1966-1970 NESFA 1971 1st Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 1971 NESFA First Edition hardcover in very good condition but unfortunately contaminated with the smell of cigarette smoke. Blue boards with gilt lettering. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Kite Flying Handbook 93/94 The Kite Society of Great Britain 1994 Paperback Fair Kite Society of Great Britain paperback. Light rub to spine and a small piece missing from top edge of back cover, but pages in good+ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Learn Tatting Coats Sewing Group Book No 660 Coats 1965 Paperback Good 1965 Coats paperback in very good condition but for slight aging to edges. Step-by-step instructions for household articles, fashion accessories, edgings. 23 pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Paper Cut in China: The Twelve Symbol Animals None Stated 2009 Hard Cover Very Good Undated hardcover as new but for inscription written on inside of front board (dated 2009). Illustrated boards. Each pattern on a loosly attached clear sheet. Text in Chinese and English. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Schweizer Kunsthandwerk (Swiss Arts and Crafts) Zurich Verlag am Wasser Hard Cover Very Good Undated hardcover in very good+ condition. Illustrated boards. Einfuhrung in die Volkskunst unserer Zeit. Begeisterndes Kunsthandwerk aus den verschiedenen Regionen der Schweiz. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Solid State Hobby Circuits Manual HM 91 USA RCA Corporation 1970 Paperback Good Very slightly aged to cover and edges but pages in very good condition. Over 60 useful circuits for beginners and experts. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|