The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Large Print

Large Print

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abbott, Karen A Time to Forgive (Large print)
Linford 2002 0708998763 / 9780708998762 Paperback Very Good 
2002 Linford LARGE PRINT paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bill Pronzini and Martin H Greenberg (edited by) The Best Western Stories of Les Savage, Jr.
Thorndike Press/Chivers 1996 0745139221 / 9780745139227 Paperback Good 
1996 Thorndike Press/Chivers paperback (Large Print) in very good condition. Small circular stamp to inside page (Not library). Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Black, Veronica Fair Kilmeny (Large Print)
Chivers Press 1997 0783819722 / 9780783819723 Hard Cover Good 
1997 Chivers LARGE PRINT hardcover. Illustrated boards with some shelf wear to bottom of spine but overall in good+ condition. Pages very good but endpaper removed. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blane, Rio Viper Breed LARGE Print
Linford 2003 070894972X / 9780708949726 Paperback Good 
An apparently unused copy but front endpaper removed and neat library stamp to bottom page edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bradley, Concho Moon Meadow (Large Print)
Kingsgrove, NSW, Australia Chivers Press 1989 0745108776 / 9780745108773 Hard Cover Good 
Small association stamp to front endpaper and light shade to page edges. Very little read. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Chesham, Henry The Angry Atoll (LARGE Print)
Dales Large Print Books 1996 1853896756 / 9781853896750 Paperback Good 
An ex-library copy with front endpaper removed but pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Chesney, Marion The Scandalous Lady Wright LARGE PRINT
Magna Books 1993 0750505303 / 9780750505307 Hardcover Good 
Although an ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings, in very good condition and little used. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cronin, Michael Fit to Kill (Large Print)
Dales Large Print Books 2008 1842625772 / 9781842625774 Paperback Good 
Dales LARGE PRINT paperback in very good+ condition but with title/publishing page very neatly removed. Pages like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dahl, Tessa Working for Love (Large Print)
ISis 1989 1850893195 / 9781850893196 Hard Cover Fine 
Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drabble, Phil Of Pedigree Unknown (Large Print)
Ulverscroft 1992 0708926746 / 9780708926741 Hard Cover Good 
In excellent condition but possibly an ex-library copy as front endpaper and title page removed. Illustrated boards; pages appear unread. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elliott, Sumner Locke Waiting for Childhood : Large Print Edition
Kingsgrove, NSW, Australia Chivers Press 1989 074517163X / 9780745171630 Hard Cover Good Very Good 
LARGE Print hardcover in good condition. An ex-library copy with title page removed but very clean. Dust jacket in protective sleeve. 
Price: 9.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Evans, Jon Trail of the Dead LARGE PRINT
Ulverscroft 2005 1843958082 / 9781843958086 Hard Cover Good 
Although an ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings, in very good condition and little used. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fisher, Hazel Tomorrow Is Another Day LARGE PRINT
Mills and Boon 1993 0263135195 / 9780263135190 Hard Cover Fair 
1993 Mills and Boon Large Print hardcover. An ex-library copy with front endpaper removed and usual stamps. Illustrated boards; pages good but with shading to edges. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Forbes, Colin Tramp in Armour (Large print)
Chivers Press 2001 075404355X / 9780754043553 Paperback Fair 
2001 Chivers LARGE PRINT paperback. An ex-library copy with endpaper removed and usual small stamps. Cover in protective sleeve. Pages in good clean condition. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Fossum, Karin;David, Felicity He Who Fears The Wolf LARGE PRINT
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Thorndike Pr 2005 0786272163 / 9780786272167 Hard Cover Good 
An ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings but very little used and in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gilda O'Neill The Good Old Days: Crime, Murder and Mayhem in Victorian London LARGE PRINT
Windsor Paragon 2006 1405617406 Hard Cover Very Good 
Although evidence of a removed library sticker to inside page, this book appears unread and is in excellent condition. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gray, Juliet Midsummer Magic (Large Print)
Chivers Press 1994 0745122795 / 9780745122793 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1994 Chivers LARGE PRINT hardcover. An ex-library copy with usual sticker/stamps but in good clean condition. Slight rub to illustrated board corners. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gregory, David Dinner with a Perfect Stranger : An Invitation Worth Considering
Random House 2005 0739325558 / 9780739325551 Hard Cover As New As New 
2005 Random House LARGE PRINT hardcover as new. Dust jacket is unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Grimes, Martha Help the Poor Struggler (Large Print)
ISis 1990 1850893349 / 9781850893349 Hard Cover Fine 
Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hazel Holt Any Man's Death (Large Print)
Magna Large Print 2011 0750533669 Hard Cover Very Good 
An unused library copy with evidence of sticker/barcode to front endpaper. Unused pages. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie