The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Supernatural/New Age/Astrology etc.

Supernatural/New Age/Astrology etc.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cheiro's memoirs: The Reminiscences of a Society Palmist
William Rider 1912 1st Edition Hard Cover Good 
No dust jacket. Dark blue boards with gilt lettering; slight bumping to corners and very slight rub to extremities. Name to front endpaper. Black/white photo of Cheiro as frontis (tissue covered). Pages in good+ condition with light aging to edges. Black/white illustrations. Includes interviews with King Edward the Seventh, W.E. Gladstone and many more. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alcott, Amos Bronson How Like an Angel Came I Down : Conversations with Children on the Gospels
Lindisfarne Books 1991 094026238X / 9780940262386 Paperback Very Good 
Uncreased spine; the slightest of rub to cover corner. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 8.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Altea Rosemary La forza che è in te
Sperling & Kupfer 1999 8882742903 / 9788882742904 Paperback Good 
1999 Sperling paperback in good+ condition. Bookshop stamp to inside page and small piece of edge of page missing on title page. Very slight rub to cover edge. La medium piu famosa di tutti i tempi ci guida alla scoperta dei nostri poteri. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ashley, Leonard R. N. The Complete Book of Magic and Witchcraft
Robson Books 1996 1861050275 / 9781861050274 Paperback Good 
Robson Books paperback in very good condition but for corner creasing to cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bettina Luxon Chinese Astrology
Greenwick Editions 1998 0862881633 / 9780862881634 Hardcover Good Very Good 
Dj like new. Boards and pages like new but for slight shading to page edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bonfanti, Leo The Witchcraft Hysteria of 1692 Volume II
Pride Publications Paperback Very Good 
Undated Pride Publications Volume II paperback in very good condition. This account of some of the more important stories of the witchcraft hysteria of 1692 includes those of John Proctor, George Burroughs, Susannah Martin, Dorcas Good, Mary Eastey, Martha Carrier, and others. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Budge, E. A. Wallis Egyptian Ideas of the Afterlife
Dover Publications 1995 0486284646 / 9780486284644 Paperback Fine 
Dover Publications paperback in fine condition. Enclosed in protective sleeve. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Chapian, Marie Angels in Our Lives : Everything You've Always Wanted to Know about Angels and How They Affect Your Life
Destiny Image Publishers 2006 0768423708 / 9780768423709 Paperback Good 
Destiny Image paperback in very good condition but for slight curl to bottom corners of pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charlot, Yvonne B. Teacup Fortune-Telling with a Chapter on Mascots & Lucky Charms
London Universal Publications 1937 Paperback Fair 
1937 Revised Edition Universal Publications paperback. Splits to paper of spine and lightly discoloured cover. Pages in good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chippindale, Christopher Stonehenge Complete
Thames and Hudson 1987 0500273553 / 9780500273555 Paperback Good 
Thames and Hudson paperback in very good condition but for slight crease to cover near spine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Collins, Derek Magic in the Ancient Greek World
Blackwell Publishing 2008 1405132396 / 9781405132398 Paperback Fair 
Book appears like new but has small amount of highlighting to some chapter headings and a couple of paragraphs of text. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 David Wise The Seeker
Urban Fox Press 2003 Paperback Fair 
2003 Urban Fox Press paperback in good condition but edges of cover are slightly curled and the cellophane peeling from the backing. Pages in good+ condition. ...an extraordinary journey through the deserts, mountains and religions of the Middle East in search of love, faith and the Cult of the Moon.... Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ed. Heron-Allen A Manual of Cheirosophy Being a Complete Practical Handbook of the Twin Sciences of Cheirognomy and Cheiromancy By Means Whereof the Past, the Present, and the Future May be Read in the Formations of the Hands
Ward Lock Tenth Edition Hard Cover Fair Rosamund Brunel Horsley 
Undated Tenth Edition Ward Lock hardcover. Illustrated boards (no dust jacket; spine covering is badly cracked but still holding together. Pages in good condition with tanning to edges. With fullpage and other illustrations by Rosamund Brunel Horsley. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Foskett, David Our Psychic World
Anchor Books 1996 1859303080 / 9781859303085 Paperback Very Good 
This book is like new but a short inscription has been tippexed out on the inside page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Geddes, Sheila Astrology and Health
Aquarian Press 1981 0850302676 / 9780850302677 Hardcover Very Good 
Like new but for a very small mark to outer edges of about 3 pages. Illustrated boards. How the birth chart can indicate health weaknesses and how to correct them by natural therapy. 
Price: 7.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Helfman, Elizabeth S. Signs and Symbols of the Sun
Seabury Press 1974 0816431221 / 9780816431229 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Small tear to top corner of dust jacket. Yellow boards with very faint stain to bottom edge but pages like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Huntley, Janis Astrological Voids : Exploring the Missing Components in the Birth Chart
Element 1991 1852302275 / 9781852302276 Paperback Very Good 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 James S. Brett The Whistler Serenade
Santa Barbara Stonehenge Viewpoint 1995 Paperback Fine 
1995 Stonehenge Viewpoint paperback as new but for very faint indentation to cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jill M Phillips Birthday Secrets: What the Heavens Reveal About You and Your Birthday...
Publications International 1999 0785332030 / 9780785332039 Soft Cover Good 
In very good condition but for light crease to front cover corner. For centuries people have looked to the stars, Sun, Moon, and planets for guidance about their lives and destinies. Birthday Secrets is a lively, easy-to-use guide book to your life and future, as determined by the heavens. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 18.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Kendrick, T. D. Druids and Druidism
Dover Publications 2003 0486427196 / 9780486427195 Paperback Fine 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie