The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Computers

Computers

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Net Art Guide
Fraunhofer 2000 3816755909 / 9783816755906 Hardcover As New 
Net Art Guide from Electronic Business Innovation Centre printed in German and English. As new. Illustrated boards.. The endless, living space of internet offers scientists, the business world, and artists a common platform which is unique in that everybody who has access to a pc can play a part in shaping it. Whilst artists constantly react in their work to the phenomena and mechanisms of the business world, and comment on them, generally speaking even people in the offices and directors suites of companies that are active on the internet know little about what the artists are doing. The Net Art Guide of the E-Business Innovation Centre (EBIC) has therefore taken on the task of creating a link and facilitating access to art in the internet. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Paul; Anderson, Gail Java Studio Creator Field Guide
Prentice Hall 2004 0131491687 / 9780131491687 Paperback As New 
2004 Prentice Hall paperback as new and unused. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ball, Derek; Foster, Dayton How to Do Everything with Your iPAQ Pocket PC
McGraw Hill 2006 0072260920 / 9780072260922 3rd Paperback Very Good 
McGraw Hill paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Breshears, Clay; Breshears, C. The Art of Concurrency : A Thread Monkey's Guide to Writing Parallel Applications
O'Reilly 2009 0596521537 / 9780596521530 Paperback Very Good Inscribed by Author(s)
2009 1st Edition O'Reilly paperback in very good+ condition INSCRIPTION by author in inside page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Denis M Wager Expert Systems and the Construction Industry
CicA 1984 0906225086 / 9780906225080 Paperback Fair 
An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings. Pages very good but cover slightly loose from block. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gallagher, Sharon Inside the Personal Computer : Pop-Up Book
Penguin Books 1984 0670801143 / 9780670801145 Hard Cover Very Good 
Open the book and a computer pops out of the page to guide you through the inner workings, from input to output. All pop-up and movable parts in full working order. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gast, Matthew S. 802.11 Wireless Networks : The Definitive Guide
O'Reilly 2002 0596001835 / 9780596001834 Paperback Fine 
O'Reilly paperback in fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hegering, Heinz-Gerd; Abeck, Sebastian Integrated Network and System Management
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley 1994 0201593777 / 9780201593778 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1994 AddisonWesley hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. A heavy book which will require additional postage outside of the UK. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holub Allen (edited by) C Chest and Other C Treasures from Dr. Dobb's Journal
M & T Publishing 1988 0934375402 / 9780934375405 Paperback Good 
M & T Publishing paperback in very good condition but for slight rub to cover edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hsiang-tao Yeh Software Process Quality (McGraw-Hill Systems Design & Implementation S...
McGraw Hill 1993 0070722722 / 9780070722729 1st Edition Hardcover As New 
1993 McGraw-Hill First Edition Hardcover. Illustrated cover (no dust jacket) 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hughes, John G. Data Base Technology : A Software Engineering Approach
Prentice Hall 1988 013197906X / 9780131979062 Paperback Very Good 
In very good condition but with very slight rub to cover corners. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Lamb, Monica Build Your Own Army of Web Bots Within 24 Hours : Army of Web Bots Series Volume 1
1st Books 2002 1403390010 / 9781403390011 Paperback As New 
102 page paperback as new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCarty, Bill Learning Red Hat Linux
O'Reilly 2003 0596004699 / 9780596004699 Paperback As New 
O'Reilly paperback 3rd Edition new and unused. Disc unopened. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mevel, A. And Gueguen, T. Smalltalk-80 (Computer Science Series)
Macmillan 1987 0333445147 / 9780333445143 Paperback Good 
Slight shade to first page but rest in very good condition. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Open Inventor Architecture Group Staff; Wernecke, Josie The Inventor Toolmaker : Extending Open Inventor, Release 2
Addison Wesley 1994 0201624931 / 9780201624939 Paperback Very Good 
1994 Third printing paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roland N. Ibbett The Architecture of High Performance Computers (Computer Science S.) [Hardcover
Macmillan 1982 0333332296 / 9780333332290 Hardcover Good Very Good 
Dust jacket, boards and pages in very good condition; light age-tanning to pages. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Ts, Jay; Eckstein, Robert; Collier-Brown, David Samba Pocket Reference
O'Reilly 2003 0596005466 / 9780596005467 Paperback As New 
2nd edition covers 2.2 and 3.0. As new and unused. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Werner Heuser Linux on the Road
Auflage 2000 3934529429 / 9783934529427 Paperback Very Good 
2000 Auflage paperback in very good condition. A guide for laptops and mobile devices. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie