| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Psychoanalysis is a Great Big Help Frederick Muller 1964 Hard Cover Good Fair Dust jacket unclipped; rubbed to corners. Boards and pages in good condition. Inscription to front endpaper. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Punch RAF Fiftieth Birthday Number Punch Publications 1968 Paperback Good 1968 Punch paperback in very good condition but for light shading to pages and a slighty odour from cigarettes. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
The Pick of Punch: An Annual Selection Chatto and Windus 1948 Hard Cover Good Fair 1948 Chatto and Windus hardcover WITH dust jacket. The dust jacket is discoloured to the white with small rub/tears to top of spine and large tear to back of dj. Blue/green cloth boards in good+ condition. Pages in very good condition with slight browning to edges. This book does have an odour of cigarette smoke unfortunately. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
29.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Basil Boothroyd Home Guard Goings On, From Punch Or The London Charivari 1940-41 George Allen and Unwin 1941 2nd Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair Maurice McLoughlin 1941 2nd Impression George Allen and Unwin hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped but mended tears to spine and flap; a little discoloured. 1.5 inch split to spine/front board and slight discolouration to edges of boards. Pages in good+ condition with War Office Library stamp to title page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Cohen, John The Essential Lenny Bruce Ballantine Books 1967 0345222059 / 9780345222053 Paperback Good 1967 Ballantine paperback in good condition with light shading to pages, which are yellow-edged. Uncut and uncensored. Transcribed from hundreds of hours of taped performances, this book brings into print his greatest satirical routines in their original, unexpurgated form.
Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Colin A.E. Arnold Whimspinzical Verse WIght Dove Studio 1978 Paperback Very Good The Author Inscribed by Author(s) First Impression Wight Dove Studio paperback in very good condition. INSCRIBED by the author to Janet and Stephen (2009). Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Culotta, Nino Cop This Lot Humorbooks (Ure Smith) 1965 Paperback Fair WEP 1965 Humorbooks (Ure Smith) paperback in good condition but very tanned and slightly smoky odour. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Culotta, Nino (Netted by) Gone Fishin' Nicholas Kaye (Published Ungutted by) 1963 1st Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket WEP (Scaled by) No dust jacket. Boards in good condition with fading to spine. Pages good but shaded. Slight smoky odour. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
David Pritchard 30 Years Hard Labour? Coach House Press 2000 189939219X / 9781899392193 Paperback Good Chris Timothy Slight crease/curl to front cover but pages in very good condition. Illustrated by Chris Timothy. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Duche, Jean I Said to My Wife Andre Deutsch 1954 Second Impression Hard Cover Very Good Good Nicolas Bentley Dust jacket unclipped but one inch tear to top of spine. Red boards and pages in very good condition. The slightest of foxing to endpapers. Translated by Virginia Graham. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|