The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Humour

Humour

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GILES 7th series Daily Express & Sunday Express Cartoons
Daily Express Publications 1953 Paperback Good 
1953 Daily Express Publication. In good condition but with light shading to all edges including spine. Pages very good apart from the shading. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 55.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Psychoanalysis is a Great Big Help
Frederick Muller 1964 Hard Cover Good Fair 
Dust jacket unclipped; rubbed to corners. Boards and pages in good condition. Inscription to front endpaper. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Punch RAF Fiftieth Birthday Number
Punch Publications 1968 Paperback Good 
1968 Punch paperback in very good condition but for light shading to pages and a slighty odour from cigarettes. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stoneage (Bad Taste Books)
Silvey-Jex 1985 090728017X / 9780907280170 Paperback Very Good 
1985 Silvey-Jex Bad Taste paperback in very good condition. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Pick of Punch: An Annual Selection
Chatto and Windus 1948 Hard Cover Good Fair 
1948 Chatto and Windus hardcover WITH dust jacket. The dust jacket is discoloured to the white with small rub/tears to top of spine and large tear to back of dj. Blue/green cloth boards in good+ condition. Pages in very good condition with slight browning to edges. This book does have an odour of cigarette smoke unfortunately. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 29.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amend, Bill At Least This Place Sells T-Shirts (A Foxtrot Collection)
Andrews and McMeel 1996 0836221206 / 9780836221206 Paperback Fine 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amend, Bill May the Force Be with Us, Please
Andrews and McMeel 1994 0836217411 / 9780836217414 Paperback Very Good 
1994 Andrews and McMeel paperback in very good+ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 As Told to Pony Bony Dining Room Dog
2001 Paperback Very Good Robyn Neild 
2001 paperback in very good condition. Humerous tales of the Dining Room Shop dog. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Basil Boothroyd Home Guard Goings On, From Punch Or The London Charivari 1940-41
George Allen and Unwin 1941 2nd Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair Maurice McLoughlin 
1941 2nd Impression George Allen and Unwin hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped but mended tears to spine and flap; a little discoloured. 1.5 inch split to spine/front board and slight discolouration to edges of boards. Pages in good+ condition with War Office Library stamp to title page. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bradbury, Malcolm (edited by) Why Come to Slaka?
Picador 2000 033039035X / 9780330390354 Paperback Very Good 
The slightest of shade to page edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Brilliant, Ashleigh I Have Abandoned My Search for Truth, and Am Now Looking for a Good Fantasy : More Brilliant Thoughts From Ashleigh Brilliant
Beaverton, OR, U.S.A. Woodbridge Press Publishing Company 1980 0912800909 / 9780912800905 Paperback Good 
Woodbridge Press Publishing paperback in very good condition but with a slight smokey odour. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Brilliant, Ashleigh I May Not Be Totally Perfect, but Parts of Me Are Excellent
Beaverton, OR, U.S.A. Woodbridge Press Publishing Company 1979 0912800674 / 9780912800677 Paperback Good 
Woodbridge Press Publishing paperback in very good condition but with a slight smokey odour. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Chas Chas at Cowes: Scenes That Cannot Always be Caught on the Camera
Isle of Wight Chas Publications Paperback Very Good 
Undated Chas Publications paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cohen, John The Essential Lenny Bruce
Ballantine Books 1967 0345222059 / 9780345222053 Paperback Good 
1967 Ballantine paperback in good condition with light shading to pages, which are yellow-edged. Uncut and uncensored. Transcribed from hundreds of hours of taped performances, this book brings into print his greatest satirical routines in their original, unexpurgated form. 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Colin A.E. Arnold Whimspinzical Verse
WIght Dove Studio 1978 Paperback Very Good The Author Inscribed by Author(s)
First Impression Wight Dove Studio paperback in very good condition. INSCRIBED by the author to Janet and Stephen (2009). Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Culotta, Nino Cop This Lot
Humorbooks (Ure Smith) 1965 Paperback Fair WEP 
1965 Humorbooks (Ure Smith) paperback in good condition but very tanned and slightly smoky odour. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Culotta, Nino (Netted by) Gone Fishin'
Nicholas Kaye (Published Ungutted by) 1963 1st Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket WEP (Scaled by) 
No dust jacket. Boards in good condition with fading to spine. Pages good but shaded. Slight smoky odour. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 David Pritchard 30 Years Hard Labour?
Coach House Press 2000 189939219X / 9781899392193 Paperback Good Chris Timothy 
Slight crease/curl to front cover but pages in very good condition. Illustrated by Chris Timothy. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dr. Rex Choosing & Training Humans (Incorporating Showing Humans)
Business and Domestic Products 2006 Hard Cover New Bernie 
Brand new hardcover. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Duche, Jean I Said to My Wife
Andre Deutsch 1954 Second Impression Hard Cover Very Good Good Nicolas Bentley 
Dust jacket unclipped but one inch tear to top of spine. Red boards and pages in very good condition. The slightest of foxing to endpapers. Translated by Virginia Graham. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie