| |
|
|
1 |
101 More Ways to use Your VOM and VTVM Foulsham-Sams 1964 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Foulsham-Sams hardcover in very good condition but for slight shade to page edges. No dust jacket. With a specially written chapter for the guidance of the English reader by W. Oliver. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Abortion, Law and Conscience Doctrine and Life 1992 187155229X / 9781871552294 Paperback Good 1992 Special Issue paperback in very good condition but title page has been creased. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Australian Wedding Toasts and Speeches Worsthorn Pedersen Publishing 2000 0646274481 / 9780646274485 Soft Cover Very Good 2000 revised edition paperback in very good condition. Everything you need to write, practice, and execute the perfect wedding speech. Includes order of speeches, preparing your speech, on the day, opening lines, quotation, wedding jokes, the speeches, father of the bride, groom, best man, bride.
Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Defining Sponsorship Red Mandarin 2009 0956178405 / 9780956178404 Hard Cover As New As New Dust jacket unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
16.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Fabian Tracts Nos. 1 - 229 (1884 - 1929) The Fabian Society Hard Cover Poor Undated hardcover published by The Fabian Society containing tracts 1 - 229 (the Tracts are bound in order of number. Those missing are out of print or withdrawn - this is written on the title page). Red boards in good condition but spine very loose from block; slight fading to spine. Title page loose. Overall, pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
250.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Fundamentals of Electricity - Navy Training Courses Navpers 10311 US Government Printing Office 1944 Soft Cover Good 1950 reprint with minor corrections US Government Printing paperback in good condition. Light wear to cover edges; pages in good condition with only light ageing. Name and date written on title page. Prepared under the supervision of The Bureau of Naval Personnel. 269 pages.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Pemex 70 Anos: Relato Iconografico Landucci 2008 Hard Cover As New As New 2008 Landuccci hardcover in special presentation box. Book and dust jacket in mint condition. Olive coloured cloth presentation box with silver gilt lettering. Total weight of 3525g. Published to celebrate 70 years. Text in Spanish/English. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
350.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
RNAM Test Codes & Procedures for Farm Machinery Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific 1983 Paperback Good 1983 Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (Regional Network for Agricultural Machinery) paperback in very good condition but for slight damage to top/bottom of spine. Technical Series No. 12. Pages in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
The Royal Dockyards: A Unique Survival Ancient Monuments Board for England 1981 Spiral-bound Good 1981 Ancient Monuments Board spiral bound paperback in very good condition but for three spirals missing from spine. Pages and covers in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
The Wisdom of Mr. Kim: School Journal Part 3 Summer 1962 New Zealand Department of Education 1962 Paperback Good 1962 Department of Education paperback in good+ condition. Volume 56, number four. Includes many black/white photographs. Contents include The Wisdom of Mr. Kim, Korean Proverbs, At Home in Korea, Korean Folk Tales, Korea. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|