The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Non-Fiction

Non-Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 101 More Ways to use Your VOM and VTVM
Foulsham-Sams 1964 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Foulsham-Sams hardcover in very good condition but for slight shade to page edges. No dust jacket. With a specially written chapter for the guidance of the English reader by W. Oliver. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Abortion, Law and Conscience
Doctrine and Life 1992 187155229X / 9781871552294 Paperback Good 
1992 Special Issue paperback in very good condition but title page has been creased. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Australian Wedding Toasts and Speeches
Worsthorn Pedersen Publishing 2000 0646274481 / 9780646274485 Soft Cover Very Good 
2000 revised edition paperback in very good condition. Everything you need to write, practice, and execute the perfect wedding speech. Includes order of speeches, preparing your speech, on the day, opening lines, quotation, wedding jokes, the speeches, father of the bride, groom, best man, bride. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Briggs and Stratton Service and Repair Instructions
Milwaukee Briggs and Stratton Corp 1976 Paperback Very Good 
In very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Defining Sponsorship
Red Mandarin 2009 0956178405 / 9780956178404 Hard Cover As New As New 
Dust jacket unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 16.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Fabian Tracts Nos. 1 - 229 (1884 - 1929)
The Fabian Society Hard Cover Poor 
Undated hardcover published by The Fabian Society containing tracts 1 - 229 (the Tracts are bound in order of number. Those missing are out of print or withdrawn - this is written on the title page). Red boards in good condition but spine very loose from block; slight fading to spine. Title page loose. Overall, pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fundamentals of Electricity - Navy Training Courses Navpers 10311
US Government Printing Office 1944 Soft Cover Good 
1950 reprint with minor corrections US Government Printing paperback in good condition. Light wear to cover edges; pages in good condition with only light ageing. Name and date written on title page. Prepared under the supervision of The Bureau of Naval Personnel. 269 pages. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Guide to Broadcasting Stations
Heinemann 1987 0434903035 / 9780434903030 Soft Cover Fine 
1987 Heinemann paperback in fine condition. Nineteenth edition 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Italy: Politics and Policy (European Political Economy S.)
Dartmouth 1996 1855217643 / 9781855217645 Hardcover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1996 Dartmouth hardcover. Illustrated boards (no dust jacket, as issued?) Book as new with the very faintest of creaming to outer page edges (hardly noticeable). 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miners' Association: A Trade Union in the Age of the Chartists By
Lawrence and W. 1968 0853151806 / 9780853151807 1st Edition Soft Cover Fair Dust Jacket Included 
Unclipped dj over blank cover, worn to edges. Pages in good condition with very slight browning (top outer edges darker). Spine darker. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 10.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Pemex 70 Anos: Relato Iconografico
Landucci 2008 Hard Cover As New As New 
2008 Landuccci hardcover in special presentation box. Book and dust jacket in mint condition. Olive coloured cloth presentation box with silver gilt lettering. Total weight of 3525g. Published to celebrate 70 years. Text in Spanish/English. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 350.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 RNAM Test Codes & Procedures for Farm Machinery
Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific 1983 Paperback Good 
1983 Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (Regional Network for Agricultural Machinery) paperback in very good condition but for slight damage to top/bottom of spine. Technical Series No. 12. Pages in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Screwed and Socketed Steel Tubes and Fittings: Pocket Catalogue Section 1
Stewarts and Lloyds 1959 Hard Cover Very Good 
Pocket catalogue Section 1. Green boards with gilt lettering. Pages almost as new. 
Price: 13.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Technical reference book on valves for the control of fluids [Unknown Binding...
British Valve Manufacturer's Assoc 1964 Hardcover As New 
1964 British Valve Manufacturer's Assoc hardcover like new. Blue leatherette boards, gilt lettering like new but with signature on inside page 
Price: 7.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 That's the Way: A Guide to Officialdom and How to Cope with it by
ITV 1982 0900727985 / 9780900727986 Soft Cover Very Good 
A guide to officialdom.....and how to cope with it. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The British Shopper 1992/93
NTC Publications Ltd 1992 1870562275 / 9781870562270 Paperback Very Good 
NTC Publications paperback in very good condition. Very tiny corner crease to cover. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The History of the Port of London Up to the Advent of the Port of London Authority
Port of London Authority 1974 Paperback Very Good 
1974 (reprint) paperback booklet in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Royal Dockyards: A Unique Survival
Ancient Monuments Board for England 1981 Spiral-bound Good 
1981 Ancient Monuments Board spiral bound paperback in very good condition but for three spirals missing from spine. Pages and covers in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Wisdom of Mr. Kim: School Journal Part 3 Summer 1962
New Zealand Department of Education 1962 Paperback Good 
1962 Department of Education paperback in good+ condition. Volume 56, number four. Includes many black/white photographs. Contents include The Wisdom of Mr. Kim, Korean Proverbs, At Home in Korea, Korean Folk Tales, Korea. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The World Book of Brays (Burke's Peerage)
Halbert's Family Heritage 1996 Paperback Fine 
200 (approx) page paperback in fine condition. Gilt writing/picture to front cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie