The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Business/Management

Business/Management

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Establishing a Profitable Workshop Profile
Nissan Motor Corporation 1975 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Boards and pages in very good condition. Very slight rub to edge of dust jacket. This is a thorough discussion of the ten most common problems in dealership Service Departments today. Packed securely and posted promptly from our workshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Interviewing in Twenty-six Steps (British Association for Commercial...
BACIE 1981 0851710123 / 9780851710129 Soft Cover Very Good 
Used; Very Good. 1981 11th Impression BACIE paperback in very good condition 
Price: 3.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 New Technology New Markets: W H Smith Through Two Centuries
Benoit Jacques Paperback As New 
36 page paperback like new. The story of how a small family business prospered and grew over the next two centuries to become one of the top 100 companies in the UK. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pocket MBA: The Essentials of Management Thinking and Theory from A to Z
The Economist Books 1992 0850584272 / 9780850584271 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Book and dust jacket in fine condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey England. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The TYPE Book
Compugraphic Corporation 1985 Spiral-bound Very Good 
1985 Compugraphic spiral bound paperback in very good condition. Hundreds of type fonts detailed. A heavy book which may require additional postage outside of the UK 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ajay Achuthan If The Learner Has Not Learnt, The Teacher Has Not Taught
Belapur Synergistic Solutions 2005 Paperback Very Good Inscribed by Author(s)
Brief inscription from the author on inside page. Every human being is bound to be a teacher and trainer. Many of us, loaded with experience, may settle in a teaching job quite late in life. On the other a youngster may wish to make their future in teaching and training. This book is designed to reach out to one and all. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Albrecht, Karl At America's Service : How Your Company Can Join the Customer Service Revolution
Time Warner 1992 0446393169 / 9780446393164 Paperback Very Good 
The definitive handbook for any leader with ambitions in the service industry. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alistair Mant The Experienced Manager - A Major Resource
British Institute of Management 1969 Paperback Good 
An ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps, but little used. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Armstrong, J.; Jones, S. Business Documents : Their Origins, Sources and Uses in Historical Research
Mansell Publishing 1987 0720118468 / 9780720118469 Hard Cover Very Good 
Illustrated boards. This book is like new but has light pencil note written to front endpaper. No notes to text. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 48.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bach, David Smart Women Finish Rich: 7 Steps To Achieving Financial Security And Funding Your Dreams
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books 2000 0767902432 / 9780767902434 Soft Cover Very Good 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Barker, Joel A. Future Edge : Discovering the New Rules of Success
William Morrow 1992 0688109365 / 9780688109363 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Dust jacket unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Beckman, Robert C. The Downwave : Surviving the Second Great Depression
E.P. Dutton 1983 0525242163 / 9780525242161 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
An apparently unused copy in excellent condition but for very small Donated stamp to front endpaper. Dust jacket unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Below, Patrick J.; Morrisey, George L.; Acomb, Betty L. The Executive Guide to Strategic Planning
Jossey Bass 1987 155542032X / 9781555420321 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1989 5th Printing Jossey Bass hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket has tiny surface marks near top edge. Boards and pages in excellent condition. Name to front endpaper 
Price: 13.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Block, Peter Stewardship : Choosing Service over Self-Interest
Berrett Koehler 1993 1881052281 / 9781881052289 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1994 1st Edition 6th Printing Berrett-Koehler hardcover in very good+ condition. Dust jacket unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 C.W. Lowe Project Control by Critical Path Analysis: A Basic Guide to C.P.A. By Bar Chart
Business Books 1979 1st Edition Hard Cover Good Poor 
Dust jacket is poor with tears to top edge. Boards and pages in good+ condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Codling, Sylvia Best Practice Benchmarking: The Management Guide
Industrial Newsletters 1992 1873381050 / 9781873381052 Paperback Very Good 
1992 Undustrial Newsletters PAPERBACK in very good+ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Cook, Alan; Duggan, Heather Cyber Gold Rush : Turning Knowledge into Gold
Wetherill Park BC, NSW, Australia Gary Allen Pty, Limited 2000 064633462X / 9780646334622 Paperback Fine 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 D.A. King Learning to Live with Downsizing: Seven Powerful Lessons for Building a Bridge
EMI Publishing 1996 0965493202 / 9780965493208 Soft Cover Very Good 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 David Michie The Invisible Persuaders
Bantam 1998 0593042387 / 9780593042380 Hardcover Very Good 
1998 Bantam Press hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. How Britain's spin doctors manipulate the media. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 David Prescott MBE The Heart of an Industry: BEN's 100 Year Story
Immediate Network 2005 Paperback Good 
2005 Immediate Network large sized paperback. Slight rub/curl to cover but pages in very good condition. In 1905 one remarkable man created an organisation that was to improve the lives of tens of thousands of people far into the future. He was Arthur James Wilson, and his organisation was BEN. Through World Wars, recessions, industrial disputes and social change, BEN has grown and constantly developed to meet changing needs. This is the inspiring story of the first 100 years. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 55.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie