The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Building/Surveying/Construction

Building/Surveying/Construction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1990 U.S. Markets Construction Overview
United States FMI Management Consultants 1990 Paperback Good 
An ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps but in very good condition. An overall picture of factors that directly or indirectly influence construction activity. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 1991/92 U.S. Markets Construction Overview
FMI Management Consultants 1992 Paperback Good 
An ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps but in good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 5 Years of Progress 1966-1971
Pretoria National Building Research Institute of the South African Council for Scientific and Industrial Research 1971 Paperback Good 
In very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. CSIR Special Report BOU 21. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Case Study of the Comparative Costs of a Building Constructed using Lightweight Aggregate and Dense Aggregate Concrete
The Concrete Society 1983 Paperback Good 
1983 The Concrete Society paperback in good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Technical paper no. 106. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Comparative Study of Simultaneous Construction of Two Kodak Pet Plants Built in the UK and USA
National Economic Development Office 1990 Paperback Good 
1990 NEDO stapled paperback in good+ condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Contractor's Guide to the JCT Standard Form of Building Contract (JCT 80)
Legal Studies & Services Ltd 1988 Paperback Good 
1988 Legal Studies 2nd Edition paperback in good condition. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual small stamps but pages very good. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Framework for Business Improvement : A Guide to Investors in People for Consultancy Practices
GTI Specialist Publishers 2000 1902818563 / 9781902818566 Paperback Good 
GTI Specialists paperback in very good condition but with CIOB library stamps and usual markings. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Future for Stone
Stone Federation 1980 0907101003 / 9780907101000 Paperback Good 
1980 Stone Federation paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. A study into the potential use of stone in new building. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Practice Manual on the Use of Sfb: the Classification System for Project and General Information in the Building Industry (CIB report)
An Foras Forbartha on Behalf of CIB 1986 Paperback Good 
1986 An Foras Forbartha paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A Strategic Housing Plan for London : Consultation Document
Greater London Council 1974 0716806452 / 9780716806455 Paperback Good 
1974 Greater London Council paperback in good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Survey of Building Regulations Worldwide
Stockholm bYGGDOK 1989 3rd Paperback Good 
1989 3rd Edition BYGGDOK spiral bound paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Action for Engineering Progress Report
Department of Trade and Industry 1995 Paperback Good 
31st October 1995 Progress Report paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 An Introduction to Contract Procedures in the Near East & North Africa
United States Department of Commerce 1980 2nd Edition Paperback Fair 
1980 Second Edition United States Department of Commerce paperback in good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 An Introduction to Quality Management for Builders
Building Employers Confederation 1988 1852639113 / 9781852639112 Paperback Good 
An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Archbold 2004 First Supplement
Sweet and Maxwell 2004 0421854103 / 9780421854109 Paperback Very Good 
First Supplement to the 2004 Edition paperback as new but an ex-CIOB library reference copy with usual stamp to inside of cover. Appears unused. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Architects' Services : A Report on the Supply of Architects' Services with Reference to Scale Fees ...
HMSO 1977 0102004781 / 9780102004786 Paperback Good 
An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asbestos Removal Contractors Association Yearbook 2004
Asbestos Removal Contractors Assn 2004 Paperback Good 
2004 Yearbook in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Possibly unread. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Assessing Traditional Housing for Rehabilitation
Building Research Establishment 1990 0851254322 / 9780851254326 Spiral-bound Good 
1990 BRE spiral-bound paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual stamps. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Assessment of Energy Resources Report No. 9 (The Watt Committee on Energy)
Watt Committee on Energy 1981 Paperback Good 
Report No. 9 March 1981 in very good condition but an ex-CIOB copy with usual markings. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Benchmarking Best Practice Report: Facilities Management
Construct IT 1997 1900491346 / 9781900491341 Paperback Good 
1997 paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie