The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Music/Songbooks/Sheet Music

Music/Songbooks/Sheet Music

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 100 Ballads: A Sentimental Journey Through the World's Greatest Ballads
Wise Publications 1977 0860014819 / 9780860014812 Paperback Good 
1977 Wise Publications paperback in very good condition but for very slight rub to cover. Short inscription and Music Store stamp to inside page. Over 290 pages of music arranged for piano/vocal with full lyrics. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 1972 Pianoforte Examinations Grade 1 - Lists A & B (Primary)
The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music 1972 Paperback Good 
1972 ABRSM paperback in very good condition but for very slight rub to spine of cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 1972 Pianoforte Examinations Grade V - List B (Higher)
The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music 1972 Sheet Music Very Good 
1972 ABRSM paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 1972 Pianoforte Examinations Grade VI - List B (Intermediate)
The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music 1972 Paperback Very Good 
1972 ABRSM paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 1973 Pianoforte Examinations Grade V - List A (Higher)
The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music 1973 Sheet Music Very Good 
1973 ABRSM paperback sheet music in very good condition. A small mark to cover but pages very clean. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 1973 Pianoforte Examinations Grade VII - List B (Advanced)
The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music 1973 Sheet Music Very Good 
1973 ABRSM paperback sheet music in very good condition. A small mark to cover but pages very clean. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 1978 Pianoforte Examinations Grade 3 - Lists A & B
The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music 1978 Paperback Fair 
1978 ABRSM paperback in good condition but with a small amount of pencil markings to score. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 1978 Pianoforte Examinations Grade 5 - List B (Higher)
The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music 1978 Sheet Music Very Good 
1978 ABRSM paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 1979 Pianoforte Examinations Grade 6 List B
The Associated Board of The Royal Schools of Music 1979 Sheet Music Very Good 
1979 ABRSM paperback sheet music in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alabama: Songs of Inspiration Ii Piano, Vocal, Guitar
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Hal Leonard Corp 2007 1423430751 / 9781423430759 Paperback Fine 
A new and unused paperback with very slight storage marks to cover. 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 As I crossed a Bridge of Dreams. For unaccompanied chorus (12 or more singers...
Faber Music Soft Cover As New 
Used; Like New. Faber Music paperback as new and unused. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barry Manilow: A Touch More Magic (Piano-Vocal-Guitar)
Chappell Music/IMP 1984 0863591221 / 9780863591228 Paperback Fine 
Chappell Music paperback in very good++ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bianca Ryan for Piano/Vocal/Chords
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A. Alfred Pub Co 2007 0739046373 / 9780739046371 Paperback Fine 
A new and unused paperback with very slight storage marks to cover. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Big Daddy Weave: What I Was Made For Piano/Guitar/Vocal
Word Music 2005 1423409493 / 9781423409496 Paperback Fine 
2005 Word Music paperback new and unused but with the very slightest of marks to cover from storage. Medium voice range. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bridge to Terabithia: Music from and Inspired By Walt Disney Pictures and Walden Media's
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Hal Leonard Corp 2007 1423429575 / 9781423429579 Paperback Fine 
A new and unused paperback with very slight storage marks to cover. Piano/vocal/guitar. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bryan Adams
Wise Publications, 1996 1996 0711907935 / 9780711907935 Soft Cover Good 
1996 Wise Publications paperback. Cover is slightly rubbed to edges but pages in excellent clean condition. A selection of songs: Cuts Like a Knife, (Everything I do) I Do It For You; Heaven; The Only One; Run to You; Somebody; Straight from the Heart; Summer of '69; This Time. All titles arranged for piano/vocal with guitar boxes. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cantata Op. 20 on German Folksong Texts. For mezzo- soprano solo, chorus and Chamber Orchestra CHORUS SCORE
Boosey and Hawkes 1975 Soft Cover As New 
Used; Like New. Boosey and Hawkes paperback like new. Appears unused. Chorus score. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christ calls Man home. Processional, anthem, and recessional for two soprano...
Novello Soft Cover As New 
Used; Like New. Novello paperback like new. Appears unused. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Classical Album: Trumpet in B Flat
Boosey & Hawkes 1947 Sheet Music Good 
Boosey and Hawkes paper sheet music in good condition. Slight foxing to page edges but pages clean. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Cliff With The Kids In America
Empire Records 1981 Paperback Very Good 
A tribute to Cliff Richard following the success of his first USA tour 1981. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie