The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Photography

Photography

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Book of the Darkroom
Paterson Products 1989 Revised Edition Paperback Very Good 
1989 Revised Edition Paterson Products paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Earth from the Air Journal: An Agenda for Change
Wecommunic8 Ltd 190586003X / 9781905860036 Hardcover Fine 
Wecommunic8 hardcover (spiral bound within illustrated boards) in fine condition. A photographic portrait of our planet with blank pages for a journal. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Images of Shanghai
Beijing Information Office of Shanghai Municipal People's Government 1999 7801136292 / 9787801136299 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine 
1st Edition 1st printing Information Office of Shanghai Municipal Peoples Government hardcover. Illustrated boards; pages as new. In English and Chinese. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ísland í myndum = Through Iceland with a Camera
Reykjavik Prentad Og Gefid Ut Af Isafoldarprentsmidju H.F. 1943 Soft Cover Good 
1943 black leatherette softcover. Slight wear to bottom/top of spine otherwise in good+ condition. Pages good with slight aging to edges. Short inscription/date to front endpaper. Icelandic? and English text. Wonderful black/white pictures. 
Price: 14.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Itchenor Sailing Club 1927-2002: 75th Anniversary Album
ITchenor Sailing Club 2002 Paperback Fine 
A superb pictorial history. 80 pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Magnetic Island and Townsville
Wilderness Press 1999 Hard Cover Fine Peter Lik (Panoscapes) 
Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Morocco
TTL Production 2000 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Gerald Gay (photographer) 
The photographs in this book are the result of an exciting project between Canon and Singapore photographer Gerald Gay. 240 pages. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Popperfoto: The Book
Popper Paperback Fine 
Undated paperback in fine condition. Feels unopened. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ahmed Sefrioui & Xavier Richer Lumieres Du Maroc
Editions Delroisse 1975 Hard Cover Good 
Pictorial boards with cloth surround and spine in good condition. Pages in good+ condition but slightly cracking open at spine but none loose. Text in French, English, German and Arabic. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 2000g unwrapped - will require additional postage. 
Price: 125.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anderson, Maureen Francis Frith's Tees Valley and Cleveland: Photographic Memories
Frith Book Company 2000 1859372112 / 9781859372111 Hard Cover Fine 
Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Boursier, Helen T. Photographing Children in Black and White
Amhert Media 2000 158428014X / 9781584280149 Paperback As New 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 11.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Box, Douglas A. Professional Secrets for Photographing Children
Amhert Media 1999 0936262761 / 9780936262765 Paperback Fine 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Burrows, Terry John Lennon : A Story in Photographs
Thunder Bay Press 2001 1571454691 / 9781571454690 Hardcover Fine 
2001 Thunder Bay Press hardcover (reprint) in very good++ condition. Illustrated boards; pages as new. A compelling celebration of Lennon's life and music, as told through vibrant black-and-white photographs and descriptive text that illustrate key moments in the extraordinary career of this revered icon. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Busselle, Michael England : The Four Seasons
Pavilion 2000 1862053081 / 9781862053083 Hard Cover As New 
Pavilion Books hardcover as new and unused. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cartier-Bresson, Henri, Lincoln Kirstein & Beaumont Newhall (Introductions by) Photographs By Cartier-Bresson
Jonathan Cape 1964 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
No dust jacket. Boards slightly discoloured to edges. Pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Channer, Nick;Frith, Francis;Francis Frith Collection Northamptonshire: Photographic Memories
Frith Book Co 2001 1859371507 / 9781859371503 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Dust jacket unclipped. Illustrated boards. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clarke, Ken; Frith, Francis Francis Frith's Around Camberley: Photographic Memories
Francis Frith 2000 1859372228 / 9781859372227 Paperback As New 
2001 reprint paperback like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dennis Stone A Life at the Airport: A Heathrow Photographer
BAA Airports 2010 0903460408 / 9780903460408 Paperback Very Good 
2010 BAA Airports paperback in very good++ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Derriman, Philip Fixed in Time: Photographs from Another Australia 1900 - 1939
The Fairfax Library 1985 0909558906 / 9780909558901 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Dust jacket intact. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. A heavy book which will require additional postage outside of the UK 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Exell, A. W. Old Photographs of Blockley, Chipping Campden, Chipping Norton & Moreton-In-Marsh
Hendon Publishing 1983 0860670732 / 9780860670735 Paperback Good 
Cover is lightly rubbed but pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie