The Robb Inn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Payment Methods
Most Credit/debit cards via Paypal
Nochex
Google Checkout
Sterling cheques
UK Postal Orders
Cash in UK£,  US$  or Euros

IBAN available
Invoice


 

Solution Graphics

 



 
 
 

Sex/Relationships

Sex/Relationships

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Special Wife
History and Heraldry 1999 1903059313 / 9781903059319 Hard Cover As New As New 
1999 History and Heraldry hardcover like new. Dust jacket intact. 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barber, Lynn The Penthouse Sexindex
Bantam 1975 Paperback Good 
Slight shading to pages. This is an adult book - a guide to the joys of erotic enlightenment. 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brierley, Harry Transvestism : A Handbook for Psychologists, Psychiatrists and Counsellors
Pergamon Press 1979 0080246869 / 9780080246864 Paperback Very Good 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 26.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Castleman, Michael How to Last Longer and Other Sexual Solutions
Souvenir Press 1982 0285625144 / 9780285625143 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
With sensitive advice on love-making and AIDS. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cory, Donald Webster, Pseud The Homosexual in America: A Subjective Approach
New York Greenberg 1951 0405073658 / 9780405073656 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
2nd Printing Grey boards slightly rubbed to extremities; some white marks to bottom edge of front board. Pages in very good condition for age (hardly used). Montana State Library stamps to inside board and endpaper. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dr. Andrew Stanway The Loving Touch: A Guide to Being a Better Lover
Little Brown and Co. 1993 Paperback Very Good 
Illustrated throughout with explicit colour artworks. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 7.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ensler, Eve The Vagina Monologues : The V-Day Edition
Villard Books 2001 0375756981 / 9780375756986 Paperback As New 
Villard paperback as new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Foss, Kenelm Unwedded Bliss Vol 1
The World's Work 1949 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
1949 The World's Work hardcover. No dust jacket. Red boards in good condition; front board cracked away between endpaper and half-title page. Pages in good condition with slight darkening to edges. Volume 1 - First 30 Examples. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Freda Ball Dare to be Different
Isle of Wight Bow Publishers 2007 Paperback Fine 
INSCRIBED to Clare from the author on the inside of the front cover. The diary of an older woman and her love for a much younger man. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gagnon, John H.; Simon, William Sexual Conduct : The Social Sources of Human Sexuality
Hutchinson 1974 0091197104 / 9780091197100 Hard Cover Good Good 
1974 Hutchinson hardcover in very good condition but with small Broadmoor stamps to endpaper and dust jacket enclosed in protective sleeve. 
Price: 15.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gifford, Edward S. The Charms of Love
Faber and Faber 1963 Hard Cover Good Good 
Dust jacket is unclipped. Slight rub to edge of dj. Pages very good with slight foxing to edges. A brilliant account of man's constant agelong search for potent prayers, amulets, potions and aphrodisiacs. 
Price: 3.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Glyn Elinor Love: What I Think of It
Readers Library Hard Cover Poor No Jacket 
Copyright Edition (undated) Readers Library hardcover. Red boards with gilt pattern and letters in reasonable conditionl slight fading and rub. Pages are quite brown with p. 13-18 loose. A good reading copy with no missing pages. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Guiver, Pamela The Trouble Sharers : Counselling in Personal Relationships
National Marriage Guidance Council 1973 0853510423 / 9780853510420 Paperback Very Good 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Hall Carpenter Archives Staff Walking after Midnight : Gay Men's Life Stories
Routledge 1989 0415029570 / 9780415029575 Paperback Good Inscribed by Author(s)
1989 Routledge paperback in good+ condition; slight aging to page edges. INSCRIBED by John Alcock (one of the authors). Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Harrison, Steven Being One: Finding Our Self in Relationship
New York, NY Crossroad Publishing Co ,U.S. 1999 0824516818 / 9780824516819 Hard Cover New New 
A new and unused book. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hunt, Pat Clients' Responses to Marriage Counselling : A Report on the Research Project of MG Clients
National Marriage Guidance Council 1985 0853510768 / 9780853510765 Paperback Fine 
Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jonathan Taylor Young Making Love Together: A Photo-Guide to the Complete Joy of Sex
Jonathan Taylor Young Paperback Very Good 
Undated large-sized paperback in very good condition. Lavishly illustrated with hundreds of photographs. Warning: Explicit photographs. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Kahr, Brett Sex and the Psyche : The Untold Story of Our Most Secret Fantasies Taken from the Largest Ever Survey of Its Kind
Allen Lane 2007 0713999403 / 9780713999402 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Slight rub to top corner of dust jacket but boards and pages in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. A heavy book which may require additional postage outside of the UK 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lacroix, Nitya The Better Sex Guide
Select Editions 1999 1840811064 / 9781840811063 Paperback As New 
An unused paperback in excellent condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 1265g unwrapped so may incur extra postal charge outside of the UK. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lillibridge, E. Michael The Love Book for Couples : Building a Healthy Relationship
Humanics Publications 1989 0893340480 / 9780893340483 Paperback Fair 
1987 Third Printing Humanics Limited paperback in good condition but slightly contaminated by cigarette smoke. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@TheRobbInn.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie